Kooltrim2005

Call Directions

Kooltrim2005 Kool Trim motor trimming was established in 2005
I've been in the trimming trade since 1990

My name is Adrian Morgan
I started my time with a company called
P&M Motor trimming in 1990 worked for the owner Pat Mesiti did my 4 years with him then we moved into Braybrook where the company name was changed to Sunshine Motor Trimming worked with pat for a long time then in early 2005 i left as it was time to start up my own Company called Kooltrim on the 22nd April 2005 i have had the privilege of working on some out standing hot rods and kustom cars classic holden and fords and everything in between

LH-LX-UC Torana SedanDoor trims $680 Trimmed in * Long grain vinyl Available in most Holden colours
28/09/2026

LH-LX-UC Torana Sedan
Door trims $680

Trimmed in
* Long grain vinyl

Available in most Holden colours









HG-HT-HK Kingswood sedan Headlining $300Trimmed in* Grey Golfball heads material
28/09/2026

HG-HT-HK Kingswood sedan

Headlining $300

Trimmed in
* Grey Golfball heads material









LX SS Hatch Headlining $280 Trimmed in * Herringbone headlining material Available in most Holden colours Material fromN...
28/09/2026

LX SS Hatch
Headlining $280

Trimmed in
* Herringbone headlining material

Available in most Holden colours

Material from
Novatex









HG-HT-HK Ute-Panel van Door trims $380 Also available Sedan-Wagon $760 Trimming in * Black Roebuck vinyl with dark Grey ...
28/09/2026

HG-HT-HK Ute-Panel van

Door trims $380

Also available
Sedan-Wagon $760

Trimming in
* Black Roebuck vinyl with dark Grey stitching

Available in most Holden colours
Stitching also available in different colours









LC-LJ Kick panels $60Hand brake cover $35 Available in most Holden colours
28/09/2026

LC-LJ

Kick panels $60
Hand brake cover $35

Available in most Holden colours









EJ-EH Ute-Panel van Also available to suit HD-HR Door trims $380 Sedan-Wagon $760Trimmed in * EH Red vinyl Available in ...
28/09/2026

EJ-EH Ute-Panel van

Also available to suit
HD-HR

Door trims $380
Sedan-Wagon $760

Trimmed in
* EH Red vinyl

Available in most Holden colours









HG-HT-HK Premier Sedan * Headlining * Center pillars* Dog legs $460 Trimmed in* Golfball headlining material * HT black ...
28/09/2026

HG-HT-HK Premier Sedan

* Headlining
* Center pillars
* Dog legs
$460

Trimmed in
* Golfball headlining material
* HT black vinyl

Available in most Holden colours

Materials from
Novatex









HQ-WB Ute-Panel van Door trims $390 With change over door tops Sedan-Wagon $780With change overs Trimmed in * Long grain...
28/09/2026

HQ-WB Ute-Panel van
Door trims $390
With change over door tops

Sedan-Wagon $780
With change overs

Trimmed in
* Long grain black vinyl

Available in most Holden colours

Vinyl from
Novatex









EJ-EH Ute-Panel vanDoor trims $500Kick panels $80 Trimmed in * Goya red vinyl with Bright red classic loop pile carpet A...
13/09/2026

EJ-EH Ute-Panel van
Door trims $500
Kick panels $80

Trimmed in
* Goya red vinyl with
Bright red classic loop pile carpet

Available in most Holden colours









EJ-EH & HD-HR Sun Visors $380For a pair with change overs Available in most Holden colours Trimmed in * Golfball Goya re...
13/09/2026

EJ-EH & HD-HR
Sun Visors $380
For a pair with change overs

Available in most Holden colours

Trimmed in
* Golfball Goya red
* Golfball Cream
* Herringbone Black

Materials from
Novatex









Address

Allenby Road
Hillside, VIC
3037

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9am - 5:30pm
Friday 9am - 5:30pm

Telephone

+61400327455

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Kooltrim2005 posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share