G&S Suzuki

Call Directions Website Contact the business

G&S Suzuki Your one stop Suzuki Shop, located in Wichita Falls, Tx. We are staffed and equipped to provide any service or parts needed for your machine! Need a battery?!

We service not only Suzuki's but any Brand of motorcycle, PLUS we work on ATV's, UTV's, even scooters and mopeds! Looking to finance a new ride? Call the shop, ask for Beau Barton (general manager) in the finance department for all your questions you may be stuck on! Our sister store is in the building with us and has any kind of battery a person could ever need!! From forklift batteries, watch batteries, cell phone, drills, kids power wheels batteries at a fraction of the "brand" name cost to replace or just to have a spare charged at all times for your busy toddler that is always on the go! and yes motorcycle batteries too! See Josh for all your battery needs!

If you've been thinking about adding a motorcycle to your lineup, October is the time to make it happen before the seaso...
10/16/2026

If you've been thinking about adding a motorcycle to your lineup, October is the time to make it happen before the season winds down in your area.

Stop in today and let us help you find the right ride before the roads change. πŸ™Œ

Trail season won't last forever. πŸ”οΈβ³ If a UTV or side-by-side has been on your radar, October is the time to stop thinki...
10/06/2026

Trail season won't last forever. πŸ”οΈβ³

If a UTV or side-by-side has been on your radar, October is the time to stop thinking and start riding before the high country closes up for the year. Stop in today and let us help you find the right machine before the season winds down. πŸ™Œ

This is what October looks like from the seat of an adventure bike. 🏍️🍁 Full gear, fall foliage, and a road that keeps g...
10/02/2026

This is what October looks like from the seat of an adventure bike. 🏍️🍁

Full gear, fall foliage, and a road that keeps giving. Adventure riders know the season isn't over just because the temperature dropped. If anything, it's just getting good. Where are you riding this month? 😎

Hello, October! πŸ‚ A new month means new opportunities, cozy moments, and fresh beginnings. ✨
10/01/2026

Hello, October! πŸ‚

A new month means new opportunities, cozy moments, and fresh beginnings. ✨

Two things that never go out of style: supporting small and shopping local. πŸ™ŒAs the season shifts, so does the energy in...
09/29/2026

Two things that never go out of style: supporting small and shopping local. πŸ™Œ

As the season shifts, so does the energy in your neighborhood. September is the perfect time to reconnect with the businesses that make your community feel like home. 🍁

September in the mountains on an ATV is something that has to be felt to be understood. πŸ‚ The trails are less crowded, t...
09/25/2026

September in the mountains on an ATV is something that has to be felt to be understood. πŸ‚

The trails are less crowded, the air is crisp, and the views are unreal as the season starts to shift. Fall riding season is one of the best kept secrets in the ATV community. Are you taking advantage of it? 😎

2008 Kawasaki Vulcan 90011,121 milesVance and Hines Slash-cut ExhuastWhite wall tires$3,999 plus tax
09/23/2026

2008 Kawasaki Vulcan 900
11,121 miles
Vance and Hines Slash-cut Exhuast
White wall tires

$3,999 plus tax

2024 Kawasaki Eliminator 4502895 miles Coffman Slash-cut exhuast$4,999 plus TTL
09/23/2026

2024 Kawasaki Eliminator 450
2895 miles
Coffman Slash-cut exhuast

$4,999 plus TTL

The first day of fall is here and that means it is the perfect time to stop in and get ready for the season! πŸ‚πŸ›οΈ We have...
09/23/2026

The first day of fall is here and that means it is the perfect time to stop in and get ready for the season! πŸ‚πŸ›οΈ

We have everything you need to step into autumn feeling great. Come in and explore what is new this fall because the best of the season is waiting for you right here. Stop by today and let's welcome fall together! 🍁

Just in!2027 Aprilia RSV-4 Poision Yellow model0 miles2 year manufacturer warranty$19,599 pluss TTL/Freight&Prep940-691-...
09/23/2026

Just in!

2027 Aprilia RSV-4 Poision Yellow model
0 miles
2 year manufacturer warranty

$19,599 pluss TTL/Freight&Prep

940-691-6570

Address

1001 Scott Avenue
Wichita Falls, TX
76301

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 3pm

Telephone

+19406916570

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when G&S Suzuki posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to G&S Suzuki:

Shortcuts

Share