Strong Speed Works

Directions Website Contact the business

Strong Speed Works GM Tuning Gen 2 LTX, Gen 3-4 LSX, Gen 5 LTX
Mopar Hemi Tuning 5.7, 6.1, 6.2, 6.4
Ford Tuning Coyote and EcoBoost
YouTube: Strong Speed Works

I didn’t take a picture of it on the rollers. But2014 Sierra 5.3Headers, exhaust and some CAI 87 octane 245hp 297lb ft t...
10/16/2026

I didn’t take a picture of it on the rollers.
But
2014 Sierra 5.3
Headers, exhaust and some CAI
87 octane
245hp 297lb ft tq

Burning the midnight oil2018 Silverado 6.2Bolt ons only. LT Headers Full exhaust E73 fuel426hp 456tq Need your vehicle t...
10/16/2026

Burning the midnight oil
2018 Silverado 6.2
Bolt ons only.
LT Headers
Full exhaust
E73 fuel
426hp 456tq

Need your vehicle tuned? Holler.

Walls are looking a little cleaner everyday.
10/14/2026

Walls are looking a little cleaner everyday.

10/13/2026
I wish this company would just go under. E3, you suck. You are the Aces fuel injection of the spark plug world. These p...
10/12/2026

I wish this company would just go under.
E3, you suck. You are the Aces fuel injection of the spark plug world.
These plugs do not work.
Please stop purchasing them.
-SSW

Last one for the week 07 Silverado 6.0 swapped 823 heads TSP MS4 cam4k stall Bolt ons 399whp 344lb ft tq Ignore the hump...
10/09/2026

Last one for the week
07 Silverado
6.0 swapped
823 heads
TSP MS4 cam
4k stall
Bolt ons
399whp 344lb ft tq

Ignore the hump at the beginning. That’s me rolling into it and the converter flaring a bit.

On the rollers 01 Z28 SBE 24k milesBTR Red Hot CamBolt ons 3200 summit stall2.73 gear 👀 We’re out of pump or injector. P...
10/09/2026

On the rollers
01 Z28 SBE 24k miles
BTR Red Hot Cam
Bolt ons
3200 summit stall
2.73 gear 👀

We’re out of pump or injector.
Probably both.
Injector DC is 98% at 6300 rpm. 👀

Sagi Speed Shop built! Huge shout out to those guys.
This car rips now!
Needs a 3.42/3.73 gear now!

On the rollers 07 Silverado5.3 Truck Norris camLT headers bullet muffler Nice cold air intake FTI 3k stall Black lines a...
10/09/2026

On the rollers
07 Silverado
5.3 Truck Norris cam
LT headers bullet muffler
Nice cold air intake
FTI 3k stall

Black lines are the as found street tune from someone else.

Blue and red are my final numbers.
Dash lines are torque
A solid 56hp and 56lb ft gain!

Need your vehicle tuned?
Holler.

Back on the rollers. 02 Z06LS2 GPI SS3 cam Bolt ons Stock LS6 intake Stock TBStock 243 headsStock rockersDW injectors 47...
10/07/2026

Back on the rollers.
02 Z06
LS2
GPI SS3 cam
Bolt ons
Stock LS6 intake
Stock TB
Stock 243 heads
Stock rockers
DW injectors

478whp and 464wtq

Ignore the AFR. I didn’t have it turned on. But it’s 12.8-13.0AFR across the rpm range

I was just triple checking my dyno’s calibration.
This car has put down similar numbers on a known accurate Dynojet dyno.
So we’re good.

Carry on. 🇺🇸

Sagi Speed Shop for building a bad ass LS2 C5

Address

520 W Broadway Street
Collinsville, OK
74021

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Strong Speed Works posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Strong Speed Works:

Shortcuts

Share