High Sierra power sports

Directions Website

High Sierra power sports Gear up for your next adventure!

09/18/2026

We have a huge selection of vehicles and powersports inventory for every adventure! 🔥
Come check us out — we’d love to see you!

📍 Carson City — 3917 N Carson Street

09/17/2026

2006 Fleetwood Flair Class A Motorhome
110,000 miles | $26,500

Well-maintained 34-foot Fleetwood Flair with recent upgrades and no known mechanical issues. With two slide-outs and a refreshed interior, this Class A is ready for road trips, weekend getaways, or full-time RV living.

Highlights:

34-Foot Class A Motorhome
110,000 Miles
2 Slide-Outs
Brand-New Flooring Throughout
New Queen-Size Mattress
New TV
Professionally Cleaned Upholstery
Excellent Upholstery Condition
Runs Great
No Mechanical Issues

A spacious and comfortable motorhome that’s road-ready and ready for its next adventure!

High Sierra Power Sports
📍 3917 N Carson Street, Carson City, NV
↪️DM us if you're interested

09/17/2026

2026 Polaris RZR Pro R Ultimate
68 miles | $41,500

Almost brand new with only 68 miles! This RZR Pro R Ultimate delivers serious performance with a 225 HP ProStar Fury 2.0 engine, DYNAMIX smart suspension, advanced technology, and a wide, stable stance. Built for the dunes, desert, and trails

Highlights:

225 HP ProStar Fury 2.0 Engine
2.0L 4-Cylinder – 1,997cc
Automatic PVT Transmission
4WD / AWD
74” Wide Stance
DYNAMIX DVS Smart Suspension
29” Usable Suspension Travel
Race-Proven Driveline & Clutching
Ride Command Touchscreen with GPS
Premium Audio System
On-the-Fly Drive Modes
LED Lighting
16” Ground Clearance
12-Gallon Fuel Tank
2-Seat Configuration
Only 68 Miles

A nearly new Pro R Ultimate with the performance and technology to take on serious off-road adventures

High Sierra Power Sports
📍 3917 N Carson Street, Carson City, NV
↪️DM us if you're interested

09/17/2026

2022 Defender max!
Nearly 100k put into this monster!
$53000 and she’s yours!

1983 Honda Gold Wing56,882 miles | $4,795A beautiful, well-maintained classic cruiser ready for its next road trip or co...
09/17/2026

1983 Honda Gold Wing
56,882 miles | $4,795

A beautiful, well-maintained classic cruiser ready for its next road trip or collection. Known for smooth power, legendary reliability, and comfortable long-distance riding, this vintage Gold Wing is in very good condition and ready to hit the open road

Highlights:

56,882 Actual Miles
Smooth Boxer Engine
Classic Black Exterior
New Brakes
Spacious Touring Ergonomics
Comfortable for Solo or Two-Up Riding
Well-Preserved Cosmetics
Very Good Overall Condition
Excellent Mechanical Integrity for Its Age

Whether you’re looking for a vintage commuter, an affordable weekend tourer, or a clean example of Honda’s golden era of motorcycles, this Gold Wing is ready for its next adventure!

High Sierra Power Sports
📍 255 Bell Street, Reno, NV
📍 3917 N Carson Street, Carson City, NV
📞 (775) 900-8383

09/17/2026

4K below KBB suggested retail price. Don’t miss out on this one!

09/17/2026

2014 Harley-Davidson Heritage Softail Classic
Miles: 17,400
Price: $8,995

Classic cruiser styling meets legendary Harley comfort in this beautiful Harley-Davidson Heritage Softail Classic. Built for both relaxed cruising and long-distance touring, this bike delivers the timeless Harley experience.

Performance:
• Twin Cam 103 V-Twin Engine
• 6-Speed Transmission
• Strong low-end torque
• Smooth highway cruising

Features:
• Removable Windshield
• Leather Saddlebags
• Passenger Backrest
• Chrome Detailing Throughout
• Clean Title

The Heritage Softail Classic is one of Harley’s most beloved cruisers — timeless, comfortable, and always ready for the open road.

📍 255 Bell Street, Reno, NV
📍 3917 N Carson Street, Carson City, NV
↪️DM us if you’re interested!

2016 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 2-Door25,526 miles | $39,750Extremely clean, low-mile Rubicon with over $27,000 in documented...
09/17/2026

2016 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 2-Door
25,526 miles | $39,750

Extremely clean, low-mile Rubicon with over $27,000 in documented aftermarket upgrades. Professionally built for overlanding, camping, and serious off-road adventures while still being comfortable for everyday driving

Highlights:

2-Door Rubicon
25,526 Original Miles
4WD
Automatic Transmission
Locking Differentials
Disconnecting Sway Bar
Overland Suspension
Rear Airbag Support System
Upgraded Cooling System
AFE Intake & Exhaust
Banks Pedal Monster Throttle Controller
5 x 35” Toyo Open Country R/T Pro Tires
Upgraded Rear Bumper
Heavy-Duty Rear Tire Carrier
Extreme Roof Rack
RotopaX Fuel Storage System
DeltaWing 90° Awning
Baja Designs LED Lighting
Wireless Lighting Switch Panel
Stinger Infotainment System
Apple CarPlay
OnX Offroad Integration
TruckVault Drawer Storage
Professional Topographic Wrap
Over $27,000 in Documented Upgrades

A seriously well-equipped Rubicon with low miles and high-end upgrades throughout. Turn-key and ready for your next adventure

High Sierra Power Sports
📍 255 Bell Street, Reno, NV
📍 3917 N Carson Street, Carson City, NV
↪️DM us if you're interested!

2011 Chevrolet Corvette C6 3LT Coupe71,000 miles | $23,500Sharp, garage-kept C6 finished in Crystal Red Metallic Tintcoa...
09/17/2026

2011 Chevrolet Corvette C6 3LT Coupe
71,000 miles | $23,500

Sharp, garage-kept C6 finished in Crystal Red Metallic Tintcoat over a premium Cashmere leather interior. Powered by the 6.2L LS3 V8 producing 436 HP, paired with a 6-speed automatic with paddle shifters and factory NPP dual-mode exhaust

Highlights:

6.2L LS3 V8 – 436 HP
6-Speed Automatic with Paddle Shifters
NPP Dual-Mode Performance Exhaust
Magnetic Selective Ride Control
3LT Preferred Equipment Group
Chrome Aluminum Wheels
Removable Roof Panel
Head-Up Display
Factory Navigation
Bose Premium Audio
Bluetooth, USB & Auxiliary Inputs
Heated Power Sport Seats
Driver Memory Package
Cashmere Perforated Leather Interior
Vertical-Opening Door Conversion
Premium Red Stretch Car Cover
New Michelin Pilot Sport Run-Flat Tires
New Battery
Professional 4-Wheel Alignment
Cooling System Service
Cold A/C
Clean Title

A beautifully equipped C6 with desirable factory options, recent preventative maintenance, and custom vertical doors that make it stand out from the crowd.

Ready to enjoy! 🏁

High Sierra Power Sports
📍 255 Bell Street, Reno, NV
📍 3917 N Carson Street, Carson City, NV
↪️ DM us if you’re interested!

09/17/2026

2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE 580 4MATIC
1,408 miles | DM us if you’re interested

Like-new luxury, performance, and practicality in one incredible SUV. With 510 HP, a premium interior, rare factory 3rd-row seating, and a long list of advanced features, this GLE 580 is ready for its next owner

Highlights:

510 HP V8
4MATIC All-Wheel Drive
Metallic White Exterior
Macchiato Leather Interior
Rare Factory 3rd-Row Seating
All Available Safety & Driver Assistance Packages
Fully Loaded with Premium Options
Only 1,408 Miles
Balance of 4-Year Factory Warranty

A nearly new GLE 580 combining serious performance with luxury and family-friendly versatility.

↪️DM us if you’re interested!

High Sierra Power Sports
📍 255 Bell Street, Reno, NV
📍 3917 N Carson Street, Carson City, NV

Address

255 Bell Street
Reno, NV
89503

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when High Sierra power sports posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share