Rousseau's RV Center

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Rousseau's RV Center RV Sales, Service, Parts & Rentals for 50 Years

Visit us online at www.rousseausrv.com

We carry pop-ups, travel trailers, hybrids and 5th wheels
Major Manufacturers: Rockwood by Forest River, Geo Pro, Gulfstream Amerilite. We also carry a wide-array of parts and accessories

And we offer monthly storage in our gated facility near our dealership.

We love seeing our name out in the wild almost as much as we love seeing our customers out enjoying their RV. From the d...
08/10/2026

We love seeing our name out in the wild almost as much as we love seeing our customers out enjoying their RV.
From the dealership to the campground, Rousseau’s RV Center is along for the adventure! 🏕️

TAX FREE WEEKENDCome on by and save on parts & supplies only!Saturday 8/8 from 9-4We are closed SundayHappy Camping!⛺️
08/05/2026

TAX FREE WEEKEND

Come on by and save on parts & supplies only!
Saturday 8/8 from 9-4
We are closed Sunday

Happy Camping!⛺️

We will be closed this Saturday July 4th. We will be open this Friday July 3rd with potential for early closure so pleas...
07/01/2026

We will be closed this Saturday July 4th. We will be open this Friday July 3rd with potential for early closure so please call ahead. Hope everyone enjoys their holiday weekend and stay safe!

HAPPY CAMPING⛺️

We welcomed our first 2027!Rockwood Mini Lite 2509SMSRP: $60,814PRICE: $44,690New features:           18k Chill Cube AC ...
06/27/2026

We welcomed our first 2027!

Rockwood Mini Lite 2509S

MSRP: $60,814
PRICE: $44,690

New features:
18k Chill Cube AC
Starlink prep
Next Gen water filtration system
Power Pro voice operated monitor panel
PLUS MORE

Don’t forget about our June sale of $1,000 off our new 2026 Rockwood models!

Stop on by or visit our website for more info!

https://www.rousseausrv.com

06/17/2026

Rousseau’s RV will be closed on Friday June 19th,2026 in observance of Juneteenth. We will be open as usual on Saturday June 20,2026.

NEW ARRIVAL!2026 ROCKWOOD MINI LITE 2506FKMSRP: $56,332Sell Price: $41,690June Sale ($1,000 off): $40,690(Only a $90 doc...
06/17/2026

NEW ARRIVAL!

2026 ROCKWOOD MINI LITE 2506FK

MSRP: $56,332
Sell Price: $41,690
June Sale ($1,000 off): $40,690

(Only a $90 documentation fee. Dealer prep and orientation included)

For questions:
Call: 508-947-7700
Email: [email protected]

Hours:
Tuesday-Friday: 8:30-5
Saturday: 9-4
Sunday-Monday: Closed

https://www.rousseausrv.com

NOW IN STOCK!2026 ROCKWOOD ULTRA LITE 2606WSMSRP: $68,578Sell Price: $50,990June Sale ($1,000 off): $49,990(Only a $90 d...
06/12/2026

NOW IN STOCK!

2026 ROCKWOOD ULTRA LITE 2606WS

MSRP: $68,578
Sell Price: $50,990
June Sale ($1,000 off): $49,990

(Only a $90 documentation fee. Dealer prep and orientation included)

For questions:
Call: 508-947-7700
Email: [email protected]

Hours:
Tuesday-Friday: 8:30-5
Saturday: 9-4
Sunday-Monday: Closed

https://www.rousseausrv.com

OUR JUNE SALE HAS OFFICIALLY BEGUN!HoursTuesday-Friday 8:30-5:00Saturday 9:00-4:00Sunday-Monday CLOSED
06/02/2026

OUR JUNE SALE HAS OFFICIALLY BEGUN!

Hours

Tuesday-Friday 8:30-5:00
Saturday 9:00-4:00
Sunday-Monday CLOSED

05/29/2026

ONE MONTH ONLY

JUNE SALE

All new 2026 Rockwood campers on the lot will be discounted an additional $1,000 off our already discounted prices! New arrivals included.
Be camp-ready when school’s out for the summer.

Come and see our Rockwood Geos.
05/28/2026

Come and see our Rockwood Geos.

Small enough to tow with confidence. Rugged enough to chase the places that don’t show up on maps.

The Rockwood Geo Pro lineup combines lightweight towability with rugged construction, solar-equipped features, smart floorplans, and modern comforts - built for campers who want the freedom to travel further and stay longer. 🌎🏕️

Address

150 Bedford St
Lakeville, MA
02347

Opening Hours

Tuesday 8:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5pm
Friday 8:30am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 4pm

Telephone

+15089477700

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rousseau's RV Center posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Rousseau's RV Center:

Shortcuts

Share