Hawk VW

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Hawk VW Hawk Volkswagen is the premier Volkswagen dealership in Joliet serving the greater Chicagoland, Naperville and Plainfield areas
(304)

We offer a wide range of new and Certified Pre-owned vehicles at our new state-of-the-art facility, as well as a wide selection of quality used vehicles. Hawk Volkswagen offers the complete line-up from the Jetta Sedan, the Passat, the popular Beetle Coupe, the CC, the GTI and the roomy Tiguan. Financing and specials are available. Come down for a test drive today!

10/12/2026

🚨 The wait is over—the 2027 Volkswagen Atlas has arrived at Hawk Volkswagen of Joliet!

Your next chapter needs room for the whole crew. School runs, weekend plans, road trips—and everyone’s “just one more bag.” 👀🧳

Come meet the newest Atlas and see how it fits your everyday life.

💬 Message us “ATLAS” to check availability and schedule your first look!

🚙 CERTIFIED CAR OF THE DAY 🚙⭐ 2023 Volkswagen Atlas SE🛣️ 28,233 miles💰 $27,130Three-row versatility, everyday comfort, a...
10/12/2026

🚙 CERTIFIED CAR OF THE DAY 🚙

⭐ 2023 Volkswagen Atlas SE
🛣️ 28,233 miles
💰 $27,130

Three-row versatility, everyday comfort, and Volkswagen Certified Pre-Owned confidence—all at an outstanding value!

✅ Remaining balance of the 4-year/50,000-mile factory warranty
✅ Additional 2-year/24,000-mile CPO limited warranty
✅ Spacious three-row seating
✅ Heated front seats
✅ V-Tex leatherette seating surfaces

📍 Available now at Hawk Volkswagen of Joliet

Stop by and take this Certified Atlas for a test drive today!

🚙 CAR OF THE DAY 🚙✨ 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee Summit🛣️ 77,046 miles💰 $23,963Premium comfort, upscale design, and legendar...
10/11/2026

🚙 CAR OF THE DAY 🚙

✨ 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee Summit
🛣️ 77,046 miles
💰 $23,963

Premium comfort, upscale design, and legendary Grand Cherokee capability—at an impressive value!

✅ Premium leather seating
✅ Panoramic sunroof
✅ Heated steering wheel
✅ Navigation system

📍 Available now at Hawk Volkswagen of Joliet

Stop by and experience the luxury of this Grand Cherokee Summit today!

🚙 CERTIFIED CAR OF THE DAY 🚙🖤 2026 Volkswagen Tiguan SE R-Line Black Edition🛣️ Only 7,500 miles💰 $34,752Blacked-out R-Li...
10/10/2026

🚙 CERTIFIED CAR OF THE DAY 🚙

🖤 2026 Volkswagen Tiguan SE R-Line Black Edition
🛣️ Only 7,500 miles
💰 $34,752

Blacked-out R-Line styling, modern technology, and Volkswagen Certified Pre-Owned confidence make this Tiguan an outstanding find!

✅ Remaining balance of the 4-year/50,000-mile factory warranty
✅ Additional 2-year/24,000-mile CPO limited warranty
✅ Black alloy wheels
✅ Panoramic sunroof
✅ Heated front seats

📍 Available now at Hawk Volkswagen of Joliet

Stop by and experience this low-mileage Certified Tiguan today!

🚙 CAR OF THE DAY 🚙🖤 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee Altitude🛣️ 44,102 miles💰 $28,025Bold blacked-out styling, modern technology...
10/09/2026

🚙 CAR OF THE DAY 🚙

🖤 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee Altitude
🛣️ 44,102 miles
💰 $28,025

Bold blacked-out styling, modern technology, and everyday versatility make this Grand Cherokee stand out!

✅ Altitude appearance package
✅ Gloss-black exterior accents
✅ Black alloy wheels
✅ Heated front seats

📍 Available now at Hawk Volkswagen of Joliet

Stop by and take it for a test drive today!

The 2026 VW Atlas is here and it's bringing SERIOUS power!💪 Turbocharged engine ⚡ 269-hp & 273 lb-ft of torque 🏋️ 5,000 ...
10/08/2026

The 2026 VW Atlas is here and it's bringing SERIOUS power!

💪 Turbocharged engine
⚡ 269-hp & 273 lb-ft of torque
🏋️ 5,000 lb towing capacity

This isn't just an SUV—it's your adventure partner, your family hauler, and your weekend warrior all rolled into one!

10/08/2026

Hey Chicago!

The only streaks we want are Bears winning streaks. 🐻⬇️🏈

Clear your windshield for the rivalry—get 20% OFF wipers at the parts counter now through Friday, October 16!

Packers fans… we’ll help you see the scoreboard, too!

10/08/2026

0% APR x 60 Months Available Now at Hawk VW!

🚙 CERTIFIED CAR OF THE DAY 🚙🔥 2024 Volkswagen Tiguan SEL R-Line🛣️ 29,688 miles💰 $29,661Premium comfort, sporty R-Line st...
10/08/2026

🚙 CERTIFIED CAR OF THE DAY 🚙

🔥 2024 Volkswagen Tiguan SEL R-Line
🛣️ 29,688 miles
💰 $29,661

Premium comfort, sporty R-Line styling, and Volkswagen Certified Pre-Owned confidence make this Tiguan the complete package!

✅ Remaining balance of the 4-year/50,000-mile factory warranty
✅ Additional 2-year/24,000-mile CPO limited warranty
✅ Heated and ventilated front seats
✅ Panoramic sunroof
✅ Volkswagen Digital Cockpit Pro

📍 Available now at Hawk Volkswagen of Joliet

Stop by and experience this Certified Tiguan on a test drive today!

✨ CAR OF THE DAY ✨🏆 2023 Cadillac Escalade ESV Premium Luxury🛣️ 35,000 miles💰 $69,896Commanding presence, first-class co...
10/07/2026

✨ CAR OF THE DAY ✨

🏆 2023 Cadillac Escalade ESV Premium Luxury
🛣️ 35,000 miles
💰 $69,896

Commanding presence, first-class comfort, and cutting-edge technology define this full-size luxury SUV!

✅ Extended ESV passenger and cargo space
✅ Premium leather seating
✅ Heated and ventilated front seats
✅ Heated second-row seats
✅ Advanced driver-assistance technology

📍 Available now at Hawk Volkswagen of Joliet

Stop by and experience this Escalade ESV in person today!

Address

2861 W Jefferson Street
Joliet, IL
60435

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 8pm
Tuesday 9am - 8pm
Wednesday 9am - 8pm
Thursday 9am - 8pm
Friday 9am - 8pm
Saturday 9am - 6pm

Telephone

+18157411100

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hawk VW posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Hawk VW:

Shortcuts

Share