Dobson Go Mart

Call Directions Website

Dobson Go Mart Marathon gas โ›ฝ EBT โœ”๏ธ Hablamos espaรฑol ๐Ÿซถ
(1)

Dobson's snack HQ ๐Ÿ‘€ Wings in 15 flavors (mild to WILD ๐Ÿ”ฅ) ยท Hunt Brothers Pizza ๐Ÿ• ยท boba & aguas frescas ๐Ÿง‹ ยท hot breakfast at 6 AM ๐Ÿณ ยท the viral snacks nobody else in Surry County has.

Viral snacks you won't find anywhere else around here โ€” all in at Dobson Go Mart ๐Ÿ”ฅEverything on this list is either bran...
10/13/2026

Viral snacks you won't find anywhere else around here โ€” all in at Dobson Go Mart ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Everything on this list is either brand new on our shelf or back by demand after selling out. Swipe through:

๐Ÿ‘ Fruit-shaped ice cream โ€” peach, blueberry, guava, mango, pineapple and Taoshan, each moulded to look like the real fruit
๐Ÿฅค Liquid Hustle Co. dirty soda pouches โ€” 10 flavors, pour over ice and top with your own soda, no soda-shop run needed
โ„๏ธ The full fruit ice cream freezer shelf โ€” including Fried Cluckin' Ice Cream
๐Ÿ’œ Mountain Dew Supernova โ€” berry melon in the Canadian 20 oz bottle, BACK IN STOCK after selling out
๐ŸงŠ Binggrae Power Cap โ€” Korean soda ice tubes, 6 per pack, snap the cap and squeeze
๐Ÿฆ€ Japanese fried baby crab snack โ€” whole crispy crabs, shell, claws and all

These are the kind of finds people drive here for. Once a shipment is gone we're waiting weeks on the next one, so stop in today.
Follow us for new drops ๐Ÿ‘‰

๐Ÿ“ Dobson Go Mart ยท 7444 US-601, Dobson, NC 27017 ยท ๐Ÿ“ž 336-443-4032 ยท Monโ€“Sat 6 AMโ€“10 PM | Sun 8 AMโ€“10 PM
Call to place orders!
๐Ÿ”ฅ

NEW BLOOM FLAVOR AT DOBSON GO MART โ€” STRAWBERRY SHORTIE ๐Ÿ“โœจTastes like a strawberry shortcake bar, and it's zero sugar.๐Ÿ“ ...
10/13/2026

NEW BLOOM FLAVOR AT DOBSON GO MART โ€” STRAWBERRY SHORTIE ๐Ÿ“โœจ

Tastes like a strawberry shortcake bar, and it's zero sugar.

๐Ÿ“ Strawberry Shortie โ€” strawberry and cream, light and fizzy
โœจ 0g sugar, with prebiotics
โšก Natural energy, 12 fl oz

New flavor and it's our first run โ€” come try it while it's here. Ice cold in the cooler now.

๐Ÿ“ Dobson Go Mart ยท 7444 US-601, Dobson, NC 27017 ยท ๐Ÿ“ž 336-443-4032 ยท Monโ€“Sat 6 AMโ€“10 PM | Sun 8 AMโ€“10 PM

Christmas squishy toys are in at Dobson Go Mart ๐ŸŽ„๐ŸŽ…Soft, squeezable and stocking-size โ€” the whole holiday squishy wall ju...
10/12/2026

Christmas squishy toys are in at Dobson Go Mart ๐ŸŽ„๐ŸŽ…

Soft, squeezable and stocking-size โ€” the whole holiday squishy wall just landed in Dobson NC.

๐ŸŽ Jumbo Squishy Malt Sugar โ€” reindeer, snowman, gift box & gingerbread, all glitter-filled
๐ŸŽ„ Merry Christmas Glitter Cubes โ€” Santa & snowman faces packed with sparkle
๐ŸŽ… Santa Claus Squishies โ€” slow-rise Santas in blue, red & purple boxes
๐Ÿงˆ Salted Butter Squishies โ€” 4oz "butter sticks" you can actually squish
๐ŸฆŒ Jumbo Squishy Malt Sugar close-up โ€” green glitter reindeer & gold gingerbread man
๐Ÿ˜‡ Angel & Devil Squishy Buns by Musi baby โ€” blind box, find the super rare Golden Glitter Dumpling
๐ŸŒ Jumbo Squishy Banana โ€” fruit beads inside, pure stress relief

Holiday toys move fast โ€” stop in today while the display is still full.
Follow us for new drops ๐Ÿ‘‰

๐Ÿ“ Dobson Go Mart ยท 7444 US-601, Dobson, NC 27017 ยท ๐Ÿ“ž 336-443-4032 ยท Monโ€“Sat 6 AMโ€“10 PM | Sun 8 AMโ€“10 PM
Call to place orders!
๐ŸŽ„

Dobson Go Mart hot deli: pizza, wings, burgers and more ๐Ÿ•๐Ÿ—๐Ÿ”Starting TODAY, spend $20 on hot deli food and your LARGE FRI...
10/12/2026

Dobson Go Mart hot deli: pizza, wings, burgers and more ๐Ÿ•๐Ÿ—๐Ÿ”

Starting TODAY, spend $20 on hot deli food and your LARGE FRIES are FREE ๐ŸŸ
โ€ข Hunt Brothers pizza, wings, burgers, sandwiches, rice platters & sides
โ€ข In-store and phone orders
โ€ข Oct 12โ€“18 only

Tag who you're sharing the fries with ๐Ÿ‘‡
๐Ÿ“ 7444 US-601, Dobson NC

10/12/2026

5 fall dirty sodas you can make in 10 seconds ๐Ÿฅค๐ŸŽƒ

78ยฐ and sunny in Dobson today โ€” perfect iced-drink weather. Grab a Liquid Hustle Co. dirty soda pouch, squeeze it over ice and top it with your soda:

๐ŸŽ Haunted Orchard + Sprite
๐Ÿ’œ Purple Haze + Red Bull
๐Ÿ‘ป Ghostly Vanilla + cream soda
๐Ÿงก Marshmallow Dream + orange soda
๐Ÿงช Witches Brew + Sprite

10 flavors on the shelf now. Which one are you trying first? ๐Ÿ‘‡

๐Ÿ“ Dobson Go Mart ยท 7444 US-601, Dobson, NC 27017 ยท ๐Ÿ“ž 336-443-4032 ยท Monโ€“Sat 6 AMโ€“10 PM | Sun 8 AMโ€“10 PM

Hot breakfast is ready at Dobson Go Mart ๐Ÿณโ˜• Plates and biscuits made fresh every morning!โ€ข Morning Classic Plate โ€” eggs,...
10/12/2026

Hot breakfast is ready at Dobson Go Mart ๐Ÿณโ˜• Plates and biscuits made fresh every morning!

โ€ข Morning Classic Plate โ€” eggs, bacon, and all the fixings ๐Ÿฅ“
โ€ข Migas Plate โ€” scrambled eggs packed with flavor ๐ŸŒฎ
โ€ข Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit โ€” grab it and go ๐Ÿฅช

Which one is your go-to breakfast? Comment below or tag your breakfast buddy! ๐Ÿ‘‡

๐Ÿ“ Dobson Go Mart ยท 7444 US-601, Dobson NC ยท Breakfast from 6 AM

DOBSON GO MART DELI โ€” THANK YOU FOR A PACKED FESTIVAL WEEKEND ๐Ÿ™๐ŸRain all day, the last day of Autumn Leaves, and you sti...
10/11/2026

DOBSON GO MART DELI โ€” THANK YOU FOR A PACKED FESTIVAL WEEKEND ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ

Rain all day, the last day of Autumn Leaves, and you still pulled in off US-601. Thank you, Dobson.

๐Ÿ• Whole Hunt Brothers Pizza, any topping, $11.99
๐Ÿ— Wings in 15 flavors, mild to WILD
โ˜• Hot coffee and fresh biscuits from 8 AM

Call ahead and it's hot and boxed when you pull in. Tag whoever you're splitting dinner with tonight ๐Ÿ‘‡

๐Ÿ“ Dobson Go Mart ยท 7444 US-601, Dobson, NC 27017 ยท ๐Ÿ“ž 336-443-4032 ยท Sun 8 AMโ€“10 PM

10/10/2026

The viral fruit-shaped ice cream is BACK at Dobson Go Mart ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿฅญ๐Ÿซ

Each one looks like real fruit in a little dome, and now there are even more flavors: Mango, Peach, Blueberry, Guava, Pineapple and Taoshan Peach.

Too pretty to eat... almost ๐Ÿ˜‹ Which flavor are you grabbing first? Comment below ๐Ÿ‘‡

๐Ÿ“ Dobson Go Mart ยท 7444 US-601, Dobson NC

10/10/2026

Fuggler Fugg Nuggets are here at Dobson Go Mart ๐Ÿ—

Each nugget box hides a surprise plush bag charm with weird human-like teeth, plus a sauce packet. There are 7 to collect and 1 is rare. Clip it on your backpack, keys or purse!

Tag the friend who'd love these ugly-cute nuggets ๐Ÿ‘‡

๐Ÿ“ Dobson Go Mart ยท 7444 US-601, Dobson NC

Rainy Saturday in Dobson? Stay dry and let us cook tonight ๐ŸŒง๏ธ๐Ÿ•๐Ÿ—Our $19.99 pizza + wings combo ends TOMORROW, so tonight ...
10/10/2026

Rainy Saturday in Dobson? Stay dry and let us cook tonight ๐ŸŒง๏ธ๐Ÿ•๐Ÿ—

Our $19.99 pizza + wings combo ends TOMORROW, so tonight is one of your last chances:

๐Ÿ• Large Hunt Brothers pizza, any toppings
๐Ÿ— 8 bone-in or 16 boneless wings, 15 flavors from mild to wild
๐Ÿฅค 20oz drink
๐Ÿ’ต All three for $19.99 (a $25.57 value)

Call ahead at 336-443-4032 and it's hot and boxed when you pull in. Quick in and out, no getting soaked.

Who's eating with you tonight? Tag them ๐Ÿ‘‡

๐Ÿ“ Dobson Go Mart ยท 7444 US-601, Dobson NC

Address

7444 US/601
Dobson, NC
27017

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 10pm
Tuesday 6am - 10pm
Wednesday 6am - 10pm
Thursday 6am - 10pm
Friday 6am - 10:30pm
Saturday 6am - 10pm
Sunday 8am - 10pm

Telephone

+13364434032

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dobson Go Mart posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share