Extreme Street Performance

Directions Website Contact the business

Extreme Street Performance specializing in custom street performance, general servicing and fabrication
contact us for all your

09/10/2026

Here’s the video of Matt’s beast making 511kw at the hubs with our 450 plus kit.

When some is good more is better!!Matt’s FG GS already had our STAGE 1 kit fitted making 390kw at the hubs without raisi...
09/10/2026

When some is good more is better!!

Matt’s FG GS already had our STAGE 1 kit fitted making 390kw at the hubs without raising a sweat.

Matt came back wanting MORE so naturally we gave him more.

Now upgraded to our 450 PLUS Package that see the fitment of the following:

*1000cc injectors

*Yella Terra Billet supercharger snout with boost pulley

*Walbro 535 intank fuel pump

*ESP Custom High Flow Cats

*Colder NGK spark plugs

*Custom PCMTEC Multi Map tuning

Bolted to our Mainline Pro Hub Dyno
with the fuel tank filled with United E85
the Wizard performed his magic and produced and effortless 511kw at the hubs.

The amazing thing is this little 5 litre isn’t even intercooled!!!!

We wish Matt all the best at Sydney Dragway this coming Monday and look forward to seeing what times Matt can run.

For all your performance needs think Extreme Street Performance

When it rains it pours or so they say!We are currently full of some of the finest JDM vehicles you could hope to find. W...
25/09/2026

When it rains it pours or so they say!

We are currently full of some of the finest JDM vehicles you could hope to find.

With work ranging from Mild to Wild from basic servicing, suspension upgrades and repairs to full on ground up builds we have you covered.

For all your JDM needs think Extreme Street Performance.





29/08/2026

Fast and the furious had Brian O’Connor and his mad Supra well this is Matt O’Connor and his Fast and Furious FG.

Matt built the forged Barra himself with all the goodies.
Matt fit a PSR G42 1450 with PSR 50mm Wastegate on a 6Boost manifold then upgraded the factory ZF to an R&S built ZF to hold the power and torque.

We supplied and fit the Full HALTECH package consisting of UC10 Dash, BARRA PNP, 8 button keypad.

Bolted to the Pro Hub dyno with the Wizard pressing the buttons Matt’s FG punched out 1015hp on 30psi.

Listen to this thing sing under full load!!




26/08/2026

Mark aka Giraffe kicking some massive goals at the recent ESP TRACK HIRE at Sydney Dragway his BF XR6T running a stock factory 6 speed manual.

This is only Marks second visit to the track with his Extreme Street Performance enhanced beast.

The Giraffe has his sights set on running a 9.9 second 1/4 Mike with the factory 6 speed
manual with further testing and development to come.

Stay tuned

Making some serious progress on ANGRY6!Starting life as a stock NA Manual ANGRY6 was anything but angry. Over the past 2...
24/08/2026

Making some serious progress on ANGRY6!

Starting life as a stock NA Manual ANGRY6 was anything but angry.

Over the past 2 weeks we have completely transformed ANGRY6, now powered by one of our ESP1200 engines feeding power to a Monsta Torque Stage 4 ZF.

Looking the part while providing the best performance is a plazmaman.com intercooler
Kit.

Stay tuned for more in the build pics and info of ANGRY6.




Hello racers just a quick one. Gates open at 8am Scrutineering from 9am Racing starts at 11amSee you there
07/08/2026

Hello racers just a quick one.

Gates open at 8am

Scrutineering from 9am

Racing starts at 11am

See you there

Hey guys just looking for feed back from anyone thats used or bought an exhaust manifold from Side Design Fabrications. ...
29/07/2026

Hey guys just looking for feed back from anyone thats used or bought an exhaust manifold from Side Design Fabrications.

PFA

When the billet oil pumps arrive you know things are getting serious!Big thanks to Rob  Torque for supplying the awesome...
17/07/2026

When the billet oil pumps arrive you know things are getting serious!

Big thanks to Rob Torque for supplying the awesome High Speed Engineering billet oil pumps for a couple of ESP 1200 builds.





02/07/2026

———MAJOR ANNOUNCEMENT——-

IM PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THE EXTREME STREET PERFORMANCE PRIVATE TRACK HIRE IS 100% SOLD OUT!!!!

AND FOR ALL THE SUPER SERIOUS RACERS LOOKING TO SET PB’s WE WILL BE RUNNING 1 LANE WITH FULL COMPETITION RADIAL PREP👊

THE RADIAL PREPPED LANE COST IS $2200 EXTRA AND WILL BE WORKED OUT ON THE DAY DEPENDING WHO WANTS TO USE IT.

Extreme Street Performance is proud to announce we have secured a private track day at Sydney Dragway for our loyal customers ONLY!!!!

We have the track booked for Saturday 8th August from 11am- 5pm.

What’s special about the Extreme Street Performance track day you ask???

1-Entries are limited to 20 cars

2- Track support provided to help you get the best out of your beast

3- ENTRY IS ONLY $400 PER CAR!!!

Typically track days cost between $600-800 PER CAR depending on what sort of a GREEDY GYPSY is putting the day on.

Extreme Street Performance is subsiding the track hire to say thanks to our amazing customers.

Contact Extreme Street Performance via email, Facebook, phone or drop into the shop to book your spot as there are ONLY 20 spots available.

specializing in custom street performance, general servicing and fabrication
contact us for all your

Address

171 Gilmore Road
Queanbeyan, NSW
2620

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 9pm
Tuesday 9am - 9pm
Wednesday 9am - 9pm
Thursday 9am - 9pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 10:30am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Extreme Street Performance posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Extreme Street Performance:

Shortcuts

Share