Rhino Linings PE

Rhino Linings PE We have all the accessories for your bakkies. The Rhino Lining is the benchmark in Spray-on Liners and is the only one offering a 3 year national warranty.

Rhino Linings South Africa pioneered the sprayng of Polyurethane Coatings on the loadbodies of bakkies and LDVs in the 1980s.

10 Years ago Rhino Linings PE became a franchise performing the same corrosion preventative coating work for the Automotive Industry, it's Dealerships and the Public. In 2007 Rhino Linings PE became agents for the popular Bucco Canopy and made great inroads into this marke

t. The stylish and strong canopy range encompasses most LDVs and Double Cabs. Rhino Linings PE has expanded to become a major fitment centre in the Port Elizabeth region. The product range includes the versatile and stylish Securi-lid, Artav & Maxe Bullbars, Rollbars, Nudge & Side Bars. Waxoyl Underbody Rust Proofing & Paint Protection Systems, Lamin-8 Smash & Grab Safety WindowFilm and Escape Gear Seat Covers. Also supplied and fitted are Tonneau Covers, Smart Covers and KC Lites. Brand new lines from Rhino Linings PE are:
Tyre pressure warning safety valves
The RSI Smartbox, a toolbox organiser for working bakkies
Cattle rails and roof racking systems
Rhino Drop-in load liners
Plasti-Dip, spray on rubber

Built for the Farm. Ready for the Road. 🐄🚜Whether you're transporting livestock or tackling the daily demands of farm li...
21/08/2026

Built for the Farm. Ready for the Road. 🐄🚜

Whether you're transporting livestock or tackling the daily demands of farm life, Stockman Cattle Rails are designed to deliver the strength, durability, and reliability you need.

Available at Rhino Linings PE, with quality products and professional service you can count on.

📍 19 Blackwood Crescent, Fairview, Gqeberha
📞 041 374 1190

Your vehicle works hard every day—your interior should be built to keep up.Tougher Seat Covers are designed to protect a...
18/08/2026

Your vehicle works hard every day—your interior should be built to keep up.

Tougher Seat Covers are designed to protect against mud, dust, spills, daily wear and tear, while maintaining a premium look and a tailored fit. Whether your bakkie is on the job site, at the farm, or heading out on a weekend adventure, these seat covers are made for the demands of South African life.

At Rhino Linings PE, we professionally supply and fit Tougher Seat Covers to help keep your vehicle looking its best for years to come.

Protect your investment. Upgrade your comfort. Drive with confidence.

📍 Rhino Linings PE — 19 Blackwood Crescent, Fairview, Gqeberha
📞 041-374-1190

Upgrade your bakkie with an AndyCab Canopy from Rhino Linings PE! 🚙Looking for a durable, stylish canopy that's built to...
13/08/2026

Upgrade your bakkie with an AndyCab Canopy from Rhino Linings PE! 🚙

Looking for a durable, stylish canopy that's built to last? Get your AndyCab Canopy from Rhino Linings PE with professional fitment included for a hassle-free experience.

📍 19 Blackwood Crescent, Fairview, Gqeberha
📞 041 374 1190

Contact us today for a free quote and drive away with the perfect canopy for your bakkie.

Is your bakkie ready? From weekend camping trips to long road adventures, make every journey safer and more comfortable ...
10/08/2026

Is your bakkie ready?

From weekend camping trips to long road adventures, make every journey safer and more comfortable with Smash & Grab Window Film from Rhino Linings PE.

Enjoy added security, reduced glare, and a cooler cabin while you explore the open road.

📍 19 Blackwood Crescent, Fairview, Gqeberha
📞 041 374 1190

Happy Women's Day, South Africa! 🇿🇦💐To all the incredible women across every industry—from construction and manufacturin...
09/08/2026

Happy Women's Day, South Africa! 🇿🇦💐

To all the incredible women across every industry—from construction and manufacturing to transport, engineering, healthcare, education, and beyond—thank you for your hard work, resilience, and dedication. You help build our businesses, strengthen our communities, and shape the world around us every day.

Today, we celebrate you and all that you do.

Your bakkie is more than a vehicle—it's a reflection of your lifestyle and your work.Upgrade its appearance with premium...
04/08/2026

Your bakkie is more than a vehicle—it's a reflection of your lifestyle and your work.

Upgrade its appearance with premium stainless steel Art Bars, professionally supplied and installed by Rhino Linings PE. Designed to enhance your vehicle's look while delivering the durability needed for South African roads, Artav Bars add a bold, refined finish that stands out wherever you go.

Whether you're on the job site or heading off for the weekend, complete your bakkie with an upgrade that combines style and quality.

Contact Rhino Linings PE today to find the perfect fit for your vehicle.
📞 041-374-1190

29/07/2026

Keep dust out and performance in. 💪

Rhino Linings PE Dust Seal Kits help protect your vehicle from dirt, dust, and debris, giving you added durability where it matters most.

📍 19 Blackwood Crescent, Fairview, Gqeberha
📞 041-374-1190

Small Upgrade. Everyday Benefits.Side steps do more than improve the look of your bakkie.They make entering and exiting ...
27/07/2026

Small Upgrade. Everyday Benefits.
Side steps do more than improve the look of your bakkie.

They make entering and exiting easier, help protect lower body panels from road debris, and add practical convenience for passengers.

It's a simple addition that combines style with functionality.

Get your quote today : 041-374-1190

Running out of space?A quality roof rack gives you the freedom to carry more—whether it's camping gear, ladders, bikes, ...
23/07/2026

Running out of space?

A quality roof rack gives you the freedom to carry more—whether it's camping gear, ladders, bikes, kayaks, or work equipment.

More space. More capability. More adventure.

📍 Rhino Linings PE — 19 Blackwood Crescent, Fairview, Gqeberha
📞 041-374-1190

Address

19 Blackwood Crescent
Port Elizabeth
6001

Opening Hours

Monday 08:00 - 16:30
Tuesday 08:00 - 16:30
Wednesday 08:00 - 16:30
Thursday 08:00 - 16:30
Friday 08:00 - 16:30

Telephone

+27413741190

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rhino Linings PE posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Rhino Linings PE:

Shortcuts

Share