H&C Garage

Call Directions

H&C Garage Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from H&C Garage, Automotive Service, 32 State Road, West Bath, ME.

2013 Subaru Outback with 138,807 miles.New engine with 41k miles and a 6 month warranty.New battery & catalytic converte...
09/28/2026

2013 Subaru Outback with 138,807 miles.
New engine with 41k miles and a 6 month warranty.
New battery & catalytic converters.
$7,900 plus tax and title

2011 Subaru Forester with 133,236 milesNew engine with 36k miles & comes with a 6 month warranty. New radiator. New rear...
09/28/2026

2011 Subaru Forester with 133,236 miles
New engine with 36k miles & comes with a 6 month warranty. New radiator. New rear brakes. No rust! Super clean car! Ready to go! $7,900 plus tax and title.

2018 Subaru Crosstrek135,396 milesNew wheel bearings New tires$11,500 plus tax and title
09/23/2026

2018 Subaru Crosstrek
135,396 miles
New wheel bearings
New tires
$11,500 plus tax and title

2011 Subaru Forester160,000 milesNew engine with 6 month warranty$7,400 plus tax and title
09/23/2026

2011 Subaru Forester
160,000 miles
New engine with 6 month warranty
$7,400 plus tax and title

2014 Subaru Forester147,779 milesLeather, loaded, big sunroofNew brakes (front and rear)New valve body & new tires$7,950...
09/23/2026

2014 Subaru Forester
147,779 miles
Leather, loaded, big sunroof
New brakes (front and rear)
New valve body & new tires
$7,950 plus tax and title

2013 Subaru Crosstrek159,859 milesNew engine, 6 month warrantyNew sticker! Ready to go! $8,750 plus tax and title
09/23/2026

2013 Subaru Crosstrek
159,859 miles
New engine, 6 month warranty
New sticker! Ready to go!
$8,750 plus tax and title

2006 Subaru Baja170,000. RUST FREE!!!New head gaskets, completely resealed motor, new water pump, new brakes (front and ...
09/18/2026

2006 Subaru Baja
170,000. RUST FREE!!!
New head gaskets, completely resealed motor, new water pump, new brakes (front and rear)
Minor scratches and scrapes. Super super clean underneath. 6 month warranty on head gaskets. New stickers and comes with 30 day plates.
$8,500 plus tax and title.

LABOR DAY GIVEAWAY! •1 tee shirt or hoodie in your size & the color you choose, a glass cup, and a $100 gift card to put...
09/01/2026

LABOR DAY GIVEAWAY!
•1 tee shirt or hoodie in your size & the color you choose, a glass cup, and a $100 gift card to put towards any service with us!

✨Like this post
✨Share this post to your story and tag us.
✨Tag a friend (each tag = 1 entry)
✨Make sure you’re following us on FB!

Winner will be announced Labor Day!

PENDING - 2016 Subaru Forester for sale with 130k milesComes with a new sticker, 30 day warranty and 30 day plates! $920...
07/11/2026

PENDING - 2016 Subaru Forester for sale with 130k miles
Comes with a new sticker, 30 day warranty and 30 day plates! $9200 plus tax and title!

CLOSING EARLY TODAY - July 2nd at 1PM CLOSED TOMORROW - Friday, July 3rd in honor of Independence Day! Happy 4th of July...
07/02/2026

CLOSING EARLY TODAY - July 2nd at 1PM

CLOSED TOMORROW - Friday, July 3rd in honor of Independence Day! Happy 4th of July weekend everyone! 🎆🎇❤️🤍💙

Address

32 State Road
West Bath, ME
04530

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+12078374692

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when H&C Garage posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share