Mossey Auto Repair

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Mossey Auto Repair Car troubles? honest service, and ensuring peace of mind on the road. Contact us today!
802-752-9876

Are you haveing a hard time finding a shop that specializes is ALL makes and models, well, Fixing it right the first time, is what we like to say here.

🎉 OCTOBER & NOVEMBER SPECIALS ARE HERE! 🎉🚗 UNDERCOATING SPECIALSave up to $20 OFF your first-time undercoating applicati...
10/14/2026

🎉 OCTOBER & NOVEMBER SPECIALS ARE HERE! 🎉

🚗 UNDERCOATING SPECIAL
Save up to $20 OFF your first-time undercoating application! Protect your vehicle from Vermont’s harsh winter conditions and help fight rust.

⭐ GOOGLE REVIEW SPECIAL
Had a great experience with us? Leave us a Google review and receive $5 OFF your next service! Your review helps support our small business.

❄️ TIRE CHANGEOVERS
Winter is coming! Book your tire changeover NOW before the schedule fills up. Get ready for snow, ice, and winter driving.

🎀 BREAST CANCER AWARENESS
We have Mossey Auto Repair pink T-shirts available!
💗 ALL PROCEEDS GO TO CHARITY.
Help us support an important cause while representing your local repair shop!

📍 Mossey Auto Repair
4 RT 78, Swanton, VT 05488
📞 802-752-9876

Quality Service • Honest Work • You Can Trust

❤️ Thank you for supporting local!

Justin Mossey
Swanton Business Page

🎀 BREAST CANCER AWARENESS MONTH 🎀WEAR PINK. SHOW YOUR SUPPORT. MAKE A DIFFERENCE.Mossey Auto Repair is proud to offer ou...
10/12/2026

🎀 BREAST CANCER AWARENESS MONTH 🎀

WEAR PINK. SHOW YOUR SUPPORT. MAKE A DIFFERENCE.

Mossey Auto Repair is proud to offer our LIMITED-TIME PINK AWARENESS SHIRTS! 💗

For every shirt sold, ALL PROCEEDS WILL GO TO CHARITY to help support those affected by breast cancer.

🩷 Limited time only — while supplies last!
🩷 Support a great cause
🩷 Get your Mossey Auto Repair pink shirt
🩷 Help us make a difference in our community

Get yours today and help us turn pink into purpose! 🎀

📞 (802) 752-9876
📍 Mossey Auto Repair


With this colder weather approaching here’s some tips to help prevent mice from entering your vehicle and causing costly...
10/07/2026

With this colder weather approaching here’s some tips to help prevent mice from entering your vehicle and causing costly repairs!
Swanton Business Page
Justin Mossey

Looking for a company who does apparel in Swanton st Albans area, can’t seem to lock down anyone and get responsesSwanto...
09/30/2026

Looking for a company who does apparel in Swanton st Albans area, can’t seem to lock down anyone and get responses

Swanton Business Page
Justin Mossey

Fall is in the air, the cooler weather is unfortunately gonna hit. Free battery test with every vehicle no matter the se...
09/27/2026

Fall is in the air, the cooler weather is unfortunately gonna hit. Free battery test with every vehicle no matter the service!
Justin Mossey
Swanton Business Page

09/22/2026

What an amazing event! Congratulations to everyone who went! What a day!
So happy I was able to contribute to this cause!

Hog Island Cornfield Benefit Race
Justin Mossey
Swanton Business Page
Taylor Raymond
Jenna Hakey

Good luck to everyone!!Swanton Business PageJustin Mossey
09/20/2026

Good luck to everyone!!

Swanton Business Page
Justin Mossey

For sale 🛞🛞🛞🛞I have a set of toyo open country’s $100Michelin primacy $140Black hawk ice preys “studded” $300Justin Moss...
09/15/2026

For sale 🛞🛞🛞🛞
I have a set of toyo open country’s $100
Michelin primacy $140
Black hawk ice preys “studded” $300

Justin MosseySwanton Business Page

09/14/2026

It’s a wonderful Monday! Sun is out cars are rolling in and out today!

No appointment needed for oil change or Vermont state inspections.

Justin Mossey
Swanton Business Page

Address

4 Vermont 78
Burlington, VT
05488

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 9pm
Tuesday 9am - 9pm
Wednesday 9am - 9pm
Thursday 9am - 9pm
Friday 9am - 9pm
Saturday 9am - 9pm
Sunday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

+18027529876

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mossey Auto Repair posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Mossey Auto Repair:

Shortcuts

Share