Music City Kartplex

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Music City Kartplex Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Music City Kartplex, Go-kart track, 3225 US/231, Shelbyville, TN.

Premier locally owned outdoor go-kart racing facility in Shelbyville, Tennessee, just 1 hour south of Nashville!
🏎️ Italian-made rental go-karts
🏎️ 50+ MPH
🏎️ Rentals, Memberships, Competitions & Private Events

10/15/2026

Send this to your racing bros. πŸ‘‰

Want to prove you're the best on the track? Come to Music City Kartplex!
πŸ“3225 Hwy 231 North, Shelbyville, TN

The view from above is great, but nothing beats it at 50 MPH. 🏁Music City Kartplex is Shelbyville, Tennessee's premier o...
10/12/2026

The view from above is great, but nothing beats it at 50 MPH. 🏁

Music City Kartplex is Shelbyville, Tennessee's premier outdoor go-karting track, built for first-timers and podium regulars alike. No experience necessary, just your competitive edge. πŸ’ͺ

Book your race and see for yourself. πŸ‘€
https://musiccitykartplex.com/book/race

Rounds 8 & 9 of the Rhythm & Race Championship Series, presented by Podium 1 Racing, hit the track this weekend. 🏁Two ra...
10/08/2026

Rounds 8 & 9 of the Rhythm & Race Championship Series, presented by Podium 1 Racing, hit the track this weekend. 🏁

Two race days. One weekend. Zero excuses.

130+ racers from 10 states are already in. This is some of the toughest competition Middle Tennessee has seen. You ready to line up against them?

Don't own a kart? Doesn't matter. Our Rental Kart Class gets you in gear and on the grid.

Think you've got what it takes? Register now. πŸ‘‰
https://musiccitykartplex.com/series

10/07/2026

Double header race weekend needs double header energy!

Visit the link in bio if you still need to register.

New here? Meet our General Manager, Lucas Arnett. πŸ”₯Lucas brings serious motorsports credentials to the track: he previou...
10/05/2026

New here? Meet our General Manager, Lucas Arnett. πŸ”₯

Lucas brings serious motorsports credentials to the track: he previously managed Atlanta Motorsports Park (AMP) and helped open the Colorado Karting Circuit before bringing his passion for go-karting to Shelbyville.

Whether you've got track questions or wanna talk go-karts, Lucas is your guy. 🀝

Come say hello next time you're out at Music City Kartplex!

πŸ“3225 Hwy. 231 North, Shelbyville, TN

10/03/2026

Next weekend is the double-header race weekend of the Rhythm & Race Championship Series. 🏁

Presented by Podium 1 Racing.

With only 3 rounds left in the series... this is your shot to show up and own the track. πŸ’ͺ

No go-kart? No worries. Our Rental Kart Class has you covered.

See you on October 10th and 11th at Music City Kartplex. πŸ“

Sign up now. πŸ‘‰
https://musiccitykartplex.com/series

πŸ“Ή ZE Film Co

09/29/2026

Round 7 of the Rhythm & Race Championship Series, presented by Podium 1 Racing. πŸ’ͺ

Another successful race day at Music City Kartplex! Don't forget to share your pics and tag us. πŸ“²

Stay tuned for the doubleheader race weekend on October 10th and 11th. We hope to see y'all there. πŸ”₯

09/25/2026

Reasons you should race at Music City Kartplex πŸ‘‰

Come check us out when you're ready for a fun time!
πŸ“3225 Hwy 231 N, Shelbyville, TN

09/24/2026

Time to lock in. 🀝

Only 3 rounds left in the Rhythm & Race Championship Series, presented by Podium 1 Racing. As the season winds down, it's time to bring your A-game to every race. πŸ’―

Tag someone who should sign up! πŸ‘‰

πŸ“ 3225 Hwy 231 N, Shelbyville, TN
πŸ“Ή ZE Film Co.

Address

3225 US/231
Shelbyville, TN
37160

Opening Hours

Tuesday 12pm - 7pm
Wednesday 12pm - 7pm
Thursday 12pm - 7pm
Friday 12pm - 8pm
Saturday 10am - 9pm
Sunday 12pm - 6pm

Telephone

+19314373225

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Music City Kartplex posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Music City Kartplex:

Shortcuts

Share

Category