Dickson City Hyundai

Dickson City Hyundai Driving innovation with premium vehicles and exceptional customer service. Visit us today and
(690)

We carry all new & pre-owned Hyundai models, as well as, pre-owned off brands such as Nissan, Jeep, Mitsubishi, Chevrolet, & much more!

Congratulations to our happy customer! ๐ŸŽ‰๐Ÿ‘Thank you for choosing Dickson City Hyundai! We appreciate your business and ho...
09/18/2026

Congratulations to our happy customer! ๐ŸŽ‰๐Ÿ‘

Thank you for choosing Dickson City Hyundai! We appreciate your business and hope you enjoy every mile ahead! ๐Ÿš—๐Ÿ’™

09/18/2026

They found Jim in his old hiding spot, so he had to find a new one! ๐Ÿ˜‚

Now heโ€™s hiding in a Hyundai Tucson in the auxiliary lot. Stop by Dickson City Hyundai, check out his new hiding spot, and see the incredible space inside the Tucson. Youโ€™ll be amazed!

09/17/2026

๐™„๐™ฉโ€™๐™จ ๐™ฉ๐™๐™š ๐™‚๐™ง๐™š๐™–๐™ฉ ๐™๐™–๐™ก๐™ก ๐™๐™ฅ๐™œ๐™ง๐™–๐™™๐™š ๐™€๐™ซ๐™š๐™ฃ๐™ฉ ๐™–๐™ฉ ๐˜ฟ๐™ž๐™˜๐™ ๐™จ๐™ค๐™ฃ ๐˜พ๐™ž๐™ฉ๐™ฎ ๐™ƒ๐™ฎ๐™ช๐™ฃ๐™™๐™–๐™ž! ๐Ÿ‚๐Ÿš˜
Nowโ€™s the time to upgrade to a ๐Ÿฎ๐Ÿฌ๐Ÿฎ๐Ÿฒ ๐—›๐˜†๐˜‚๐—ป๐—ฑ๐—ฎ๐—ถ ๐—ฆ๐—ฎ๐—ป๐˜๐—ฎ ๐—™๐—ฒ and take advantage of ๐Ÿฌ% ๐—”๐—ฃ๐—ฅ for 60 months PLUS ๐—ก๐—ผ ๐—ฃ๐—ฎ๐˜†๐—บ๐—ฒ๐—ป๐˜๐˜€ ๐—ณ๐—ผ๐—ฟ ๐Ÿญ๐Ÿฌ๐Ÿฌ ๐—ฑ๐—ฎ๐˜†๐˜€!
OR choose one of Hyundaiโ€™s Best with ZERO down!
โœ”Sign & Drive a ๐Ÿฎ๐Ÿฌ๐Ÿฎ๐Ÿฒ ๐—˜๐—น๐—ฎ๐—ป๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ ๐—ฆ๐—˜ with ๐™•๐™€๐™๐™Š ๐™™๐™ค๐™ฌ๐™ฃ & lease for only $๐Ÿฏ๐Ÿฐ๐Ÿต a month
โœ”Sign & Drive a ๐Ÿฎ๐Ÿฌ๐Ÿฎ๐Ÿฒ ๐—ง๐˜‚๐—ฐ๐˜€๐—ผ๐—ป ๐—ฆ๐—˜ with ๐™•๐™€๐™๐™Š ๐™™๐™ค๐™ฌ๐™ฃ & lease for only $๐Ÿฏ๐Ÿญ๐Ÿต a month.
๐Ÿš™ Fall into a better ride with a great deal at Dickson City Hyundai!

09/17/2026

๐Ÿ‚๐Ÿš™ FALL UPGRADE EVENT ๐Ÿš™๐Ÿ‚

The Hyundai Tucson is ready for your next adventure! ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Take advantage of incredible financing opportunities during the Fall Upgrade Event at Dickson City Hyundai.

Stop by and check out the Hyundai Tucson today! ๐Ÿ™Œ

09/17/2026

๐Ÿ‚๐Ÿš— FALL UPGRADE EVENT ๐Ÿš—๐Ÿ‚

Fall is the perfect time for an upgrade at Dickson City Hyundai! ๐Ÿ”ฅ

๐Ÿš˜ Special offers on the Hyundai Elantra
๐Ÿš™ Incredible financing opportunities on the Hyundai Tucson
๐Ÿ”๏ธ Bonus cash and savings available on the Hyundai Santa Fe
๐Ÿ’ฐ Plus, great offers on pre-owned cars and SUVs!

Donโ€™t wait too long โ€” these Fall Upgrade Event offers wonโ€™t last! ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ™Œ

Stop by Dickson City Hyundai and find your next vehicle today!

09/17/2026

Jim at Dickson City Hyundai needs to sell some carsโ€ฆ or his boss might send him back to making pizzas! ๐Ÿ•๐Ÿ˜‚

Help Jim out and stop by Dickson City Hyundai to find your next vehicle. Ask for Jim when you get here!

09/16/2026

Fall is approaching, which means hoodie season is almost here! ๐Ÿ‚

Come check out the Hyundai Tucson and stay comfortable with heated front seats. Stop by Dickson City Hyundai and ask for Jim!

โญ LUXURY WITHOUT THE LUXURY PRICE.2018 Mercedes-Benz E300 AWD | โŒWAS $22,995 NOW THIS WEEK ONLY โœ… $20.995 Premium comfor...
09/16/2026

โญ LUXURY WITHOUT THE LUXURY PRICE.

2018 Mercedes-Benz E300 AWD |

โŒWAS $22,995 NOW
THIS WEEK ONLY
โœ… $20.995

Premium comfort. AWD confidence. Mercedes-Benz style. 50,820 miles and priced to make this weekโ€™s Car of the Week hard to ignore.

๐Ÿ”ฅ PREMIUM RIDE. SERIOUS VALUE. ONE CAR.

๐Ÿ“ Dickson City Hyundai | ๐Ÿ“ž 570-487-5000
Message us today before itโ€™s gone!

09/15/2026

School is back, and so is Jim at Dickson City Hyundai! ๐Ÿ“š

Come check out the Hyundai Palisade Calligraphy with Jim and see what makes it a great choice for your family. Stop by and ask for Jim!

Another great day at Dickson City Hyundai! ๐Ÿ™ŒCongratulations to our happy customers on their new vehicles. Thank you for ...
09/14/2026

Another great day at Dickson City Hyundai! ๐Ÿ™Œ

Congratulations to our happy customers on their new vehicles. Thank you for choosing Dickson City Hyundai and trusting our team to help you find the right vehicle!

Address

1519 Scranton Carbondale Highway
Scranton, PA
18508

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 7pm
Tuesday 8am - 7pm
Wednesday 8am - 7pm
Thursday 8am - 7pm
Friday 8am - 7pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dickson City Hyundai posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Dickson City Hyundai:

Shortcuts

Share

Category