Thumb Trailer and Auto Sales

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Thumb Trailer and Auto Sales New and used cars and trucks. New dump, equipment, utility and enclosed trailers. Featuring N&N galvanized dump trailers and Thumb Trailer Solid Side utilities.

Located at the same location as Sanilac Oil and Tire.
1877 S. Sandusky Rd. 48471

N&N dump trailers in stock and ready to go!6X12 foot 10k storm with hydraulic jack $11,9446X12 10k foot storm with hydra...
08/17/2026

N&N dump trailers in stock and ready to go!
6X12 foot 10k storm with hydraulic jack $11,944
6X12 10k foot storm with hydraulic jack and rear combo gate $12,944
82X1210k 10k storm with hydraulic jack and combo gates $13,944
82X14 15k ton storm with hydraulic jack $14,444
82X12 15k torrent heavy duty unit with hydraulic jack $15,944
82x12 15k torrent heavy duty unit with hydraulic jack and combo gate $16,944
82x16 15 K torrent heavy duty unit with hydraulic jack $17,244

Check out our inventory https://www.thumbtrailerandauto.com/inventory/?pag_page=1

Brad 810-414-0287

82x14 14k dump trailer $13,944American made all galvinzed down to the rims.  This Heavy Duty BND drump trailer is made f...
05/20/2026

82x14 14k dump trailer $13,944

American made all galvinzed down to the rims. This Heavy Duty BND drump trailer is made for Michigan's roads with salt in the winter and chloride in the summer. Watch your buddy's dump trailer turn orange while you get years of use out this one. This is our last 2025 and is marked down $1000. Won't last long!

Contact Brad at 810-414-0287

Why buy an equipment trailer that wil rust out when you can get this American made BND 24 foot 7 ton unit?  Heavy duty r...
05/20/2026

Why buy an equipment trailer that wil rust out when you can get this American made BND 24 foot 7 ton unit? Heavy duty rear ramps, galvanized full frame and rims. You'll have this trailer for 20 years and it will look the same.

$8544.00

Contact Brad at 810-414-0287

82x20 14k Equipment trailer $6,250Great value!Text or call Brad 810-414-0287
05/14/2026

82x20 14k Equipment trailer $6,250

Great value!

Text or call Brad 810-414-0287

16 foot car hauler with tandem 3500 pound axles.  $3,750.00Brakes on both axles.  Slide out ramps Great Price Text or ca...
05/14/2026

16 foot car hauler with tandem 3500 pound axles. $3,750.00
Brakes on both axles. Slide out ramps Great Price

Text or call Brad 810-414-0287

We have 3 single axle galvainzed utility trailers from last summer on  clearance.5x10 was $3,144 now $2,644!6x10 was $3,...
05/14/2026

We have 3 single axle galvainzed utility trailers from last summer on clearance.
5x10 was $3,144 now $2,644!
6x10 was $3,344 now $2,844
80x12 with split rear gate was $3844 now $3,444

Why buy a cheap utility thats going to rust out in a couple years when you can get a galvainzed trailer that will last decades? Come see our full line of Thumb Trailer solid side utilities

Text or call Brad 810-414-0287

N&N 82x16 20k gooseneck with hydraulic jack $26,944.00Need a heavy duty gooseneck that can handle work all day and last ...
05/14/2026

N&N 82x16 20k gooseneck with hydraulic jack $26,944.00

Need a heavy duty gooseneck that can handle work all day and last more than a couple years? This unit is for you. 82x16 with 10k axles, gooseneck and dual hydraulic jack. Perfect for commerical applications. No need to wash the salt off in the winter. Everything is galvanized including axles and rims. Look at the other galvanized dumps in Michigan and buy an N&N. We order all our N&N torrent models with 7 guage (1/4 inch) floors and 12 inch on center carriers, industry standard is 11 guage and 16 on center. We also include back up lights and wireless remotes on all our trailers. Tarp, ramps and rear stabilizer stands are always inluded. The only option to purchase is a spare tire if you need one. This price also includes the tariff of $2,100 which we guarantee to refund to the purchaser when we get a refund from the federal government.

We also have a tri axle gooseneck unit 21k with hydraulic jack and N&N's exclusive rear combo gate arriving any day if that fits your industrial needs better.

Text or call Brad at 810-414-0287

N&N dumps in stock.  Check out other dealer's galvanized dumps and see why N&N always comes out on top with the best fea...
05/13/2026

N&N dumps in stock. Check out other dealer's galvanized dumps and see why N&N always comes out on top with the best features, looks, and most importantly longveity. Come see the ThumbTrailer difference. All our Torrent 7 ton units come with upgraded 7 guage floors with 12 inch on center carriers, competitors offer thinner steel and 16 inch on center. We also order all of our N&N's with wireless remotes, back up lights and usually hydraulic jacks. The only option is a spare tire. We also offer the exclusive combo gate option. We currently have the following units heavy duty in stock.

82x16 with hydraulic jack and 8k axles $19,344
82x16 gooseneck with dual hydraulic jacks and 10k axles $26,944
82x16 with hydraulic jack and combo gates $19,344
82x14 14k with combo gate and hydraulic jack $18,344
82x12 14k with combo gate and hydraulic jack $16,944
82x12 14k with hydraulic jack $15,944

Call or text Brad at 810-414-0287
16 foot with combo gate and hydraulic jack shown in picutre.

80x16 high side utility.  Mennonite made quality big factory prices.  Come see our exclusive line of solid side utilitie...
05/13/2026

80x16 high side utility. Mennonite made quality big factory prices. Come see our exclusive line of solid side utilities at Thumb Trailer
$6,644.00 plus tax and plate. Give us a call or text 810-414-0287

2014 Ford Focus 94,000 miles gas saver.  $4968 plus tax, title and plate. No other fees! Thumb Trailer and Auto Sales te...
08/05/2025

2014 Ford Focus 94,000 miles gas saver. $4968 plus tax, title and plate. No other fees! Thumb Trailer and Auto Sales text or call 810-414-2087

Address

1877 South Sandusky Road
Sandusky, MI
48471

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+18106483034

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Thumb Trailer and Auto Sales posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Thumb Trailer and Auto Sales:

Shortcuts

Share