Future Chevrolet

Future Chevrolet Your family-owned Chevy dealer serving the Greater Sacramento Region for sales, parts and service.

08/22/2026

Labor Day deals have started early at Future Chevrolet — and that means it’s time to save! 🚗💨

Shop our huge selection of new, pre-owned, and certified pre-owned vehicles and find the perfect ride for you.

¡Hablamos Español! Spanish-speaking team members are available and ready to assist you. 🙌

Shop early, save big, and drive home happy from Future Chevrolet!

We Buy Cars! ✨ Any make or model! 🚙💰✔️ Fast & easy process✔️ Top-dollar offers✔️ No hassle, no pressureDrive In ➡️ Cash ...
08/12/2026

We Buy Cars! ✨ Any make or model! 🚙💰

✔️ Fast & easy process
✔️ Top-dollar offers
✔️ No hassle, no pressure

Drive In ➡️ Cash Out 💵

Come see us today at Future Chevrolet to turn your vehicle into cash! 🙌

🎒☀️ Back-to-school season may be here, but the summer deals are still going strong at Future Chevrolet! 🔥Get behind the ...
08/11/2026

🎒☀️ Back-to-school season may be here, but the summer deals are still going strong at Future Chevrolet! 🔥

Get behind the wheel of a 2026 Chevrolet Colorado Trail Boss with an incredible lease offer happening now! 🛻💨

Built for drivers who want more out of their midsize truck, the Colorado Trail Boss combines rugged capability, off-road-ready confidence, everyday versatility, and bold Chevy style — making it just as ready for the daily drive as it is for your next weekend adventure.

🔥 Don’t let summer — or this deal — get away! Stop by Future Chevrolet and see what you could be driving next.

☀️ HOT SUMMER DEAL. HOTTER SILVERADO. 🔥🛻Back-to-school season is here, and there’s still time to make a BIG summer upgra...
08/10/2026

☀️ HOT SUMMER DEAL. HOTTER SILVERADO. 🔥🛻

Back-to-school season is here, and there’s still time to make a BIG summer upgrade! Get behind the wheel of a 2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 LT (2FL) 4WD with a competitive lease offer at a price you’ll love. 🙌

Whether it’s school drop-offs, weekend projects, or your next adventure, Silverado brings the capability, comfort, and confidence to handle it all.

🎒 Back to school. ☀️ End of summer. 🛻 Time for a new Silverado.

Shop Future Chevrolet today and take advantage of this hot summer lease offer!

🏆 What does it mean to be a Mark of Excellence dealership?Earning the Chevrolet Mark of Excellence Award is one of the h...
08/07/2026

🏆 What does it mean to be a Mark of Excellence dealership?

Earning the Chevrolet Mark of Excellence Award is one of the highest honors a Chevrolet dealership can receive. It recognizes dealerships that consistently deliver exceptional customer satisfaction, outstanding sales performance, and a commitment to excellence across every part of the business.

For us, this award is about so much more than sales. It’s a reflection of the incredible people behind Future Chevrolet who go above and beyond every day to create an exceptional experience for our customers—from the showroom to the service drive and everywhere in between.

To our customers, thank you for trusting us with your vehicle purchases and service needs. Your loyalty and support make achievements like this possible. And to our amazing team, thank you for your hard work, dedication, and commitment to excellence. This award belongs to all of you.

We’re honored to be recognized and remain committed to delivering the level of service and care you’ve come to expect from Future Chevrolet— now and for generations to come! ✨

🏆 2026 Superlative Awards 🏆A little fun, a lot of appreciation! 🎉 Our 2026 Superlative Awards recognized Future Chevrole...
07/24/2026

🏆 2026 Superlative Awards 🏆

A little fun, a lot of appreciation! 🎉 Our 2026 Superlative Awards recognized Future Chevrolet team members who go above and beyond each day, with winners voted on by their peers and managers.

Congratulations to this year’s recipients:

🏅 Gets It Done Award – Chad Weaver
🏅 Most Likely to Fix a Problem Before Anyone Notices – Nicole Meintzer
🏅 Positive Energy Award – Adrian Moreno
🏅 Customer Whisperer Award – Tony Lozano
🏅 Strongest Work Ethic Award – Daniel Valenzuela
🏅 Unsung Hero Award – Tim Petrenko
🏅 Most Organized Under Pressure Award – Greg Baldwin
🏅 Communication Champion Award – Allen Sailors
🏅 Team Motivator Award – Gavin Ramirez
🏅 Most Likely to Bring Good Vibes to a Bad Day Award – Dan West

⭐ HR Super Star Awards — Vince Flores, Sarah Tsujiki, Joel Merrell

Congratulations to all of our winners, and thank you for the positive impact you make every day. We appreciate everything you do to help make Future Chevrolet a great place to work! 👏

More smiles, more laughs, and more great memories from our Employee Appreciation Day at Future Chevrolet! From Rich’s Ic...
07/23/2026

More smiles, more laughs, and more great memories from our Employee Appreciation Day at Future Chevrolet!

From Rich’s Ice Cream 🍦 (the perfect treat for a hot summer day!) to taking on a store-wide scavenger hunt, the fun never stopped last Friday. Team members put their skills to the test with mini golf ⛳, ping pong 🏓, and games in the Sports Zone 🏈, while our “Guess Who?” game featuring our own team members had everyone laughing.

And let’s just say… the co****le tournament got serious! What started as a friendly game turned into hours of competitive fun and bragging rights. 🥇

We love celebrating the incredible people who make Future Chevrolet such a great place to work. 👏 Thanks for all you do!

The oversized tricycle races were definitely one of the biggest highlights of our Employee Appreciation Day at Future Ch...
07/23/2026

The oversized tricycle races were definitely one of the biggest highlights of our Employee Appreciation Day at Future Chevrolet! 🚲😂 Who knew?!

From friendly competition to countless laughs, our team proved that a little fun goes a long way. Thank you to everyone who joined in, cheered each other on, and helped make the day one to remember. 💯

What a day of celebration at Future Chevrolet! 🎉Our Employee Appreciation Day was the perfect opportunity to recognize t...
07/22/2026

What a day of celebration at Future Chevrolet! 🎉

Our Employee Appreciation Day was the perfect opportunity to recognize the incredible team behind our success—and to celebrate earning Chevrolet’s Mark of Excellence Award! 🏆

From a delicious lunch, a photo booth, employee awards, and games to plenty of laughter and team bonding, it was a well-deserved celebration for the people who make it all possible every day.

These are just a few of the highlights from this fun-filled event—more photos are still to come! 📸

A big thank you to CNCDA FOUNDATION and Tekion for treating our Fixed Operations team to sandwiches, refreshments, and p...
07/09/2026

A big thank you to CNCDA FOUNDATION and Tekion for treating our Fixed Operations team to sandwiches, refreshments, and popsicles yesterday! 😋

We truly appreciate your generosity and support. It was a great way to help our teams recharge and feel appreciated. Thank you for thinking of us! ✨🙌

Address

4811 Madison Avenue
Sacramento, CA
95841

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 8pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 8pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 8pm
Thursday 8:30am - 8pm
Friday 8:30am - 9pm
Saturday 8:30am - 9pm
Sunday 10am - 8pm

Telephone

+19164363129

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Future Chevrolet posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category