The Kitchen at Rumford CQS

Call Directions Contact the business

The Kitchen at Rumford CQS The Kitchen Community Quik Stop
Location: 876 Route 2 Rumford Maine 04276
Phone: 207-364-8984
(1)

Monday October 19th Specials Cheeseburger Box - $7.99Made Your Way! Served w/ FriesAdd Bacon +$1Make it a Double +$32 To...
10/19/2026

Monday October 19th Specials

Cheeseburger Box - $7.99
Made Your Way! Served w/ Fries
Add Bacon +$1
Make it a Double +$3

2 Topping Small Pizza - $9.99

Soups
Cup $3.99
Bowl $6.99

Homemade Chicken Pot Pie Soup
Beef Stew

Sunday October 18th SpecialsBeef and Cheese Quesadilla - $9.99Served w/ Chips and Salsa2 Large 1 Topping Pizzas - $24.99...
10/18/2026

Sunday October 18th Specials

Beef and Cheese Quesadilla - $9.99
Served w/ Chips and Salsa

2 Large 1 Topping Pizzas - $24.99

Soups - Cup $3.99 Bowl $6.99
Homemade Butternut Bisque
White Bean Chicken Chili

Today October 17th Saturday Seafood SaturdayWe will now have fish and chips every Saturday until they sell out!!!!! We l...
10/17/2026

Today October 17th Saturday
Seafood Saturday
We will now have fish and chips every Saturday until they sell out!!!!! We look forward to seeing all of you.
🐠 Fish N Chip- 2 generous pieces of haddock tossed in a Cajun seasoning deep fried and served with house slaw, house tartar and fries $12.99

🍕 Large one topping pizza and 12 bone in wings tossed in choice of sauce $25

Today’s Specials Flatbread Friday October 16th- Chicken Caprese Flatbread- garlic oil crust topped with light pesto, gri...
10/16/2026

Today’s Specials Flatbread Friday October 16th-
Chicken Caprese Flatbread- garlic oil crust topped with light pesto, grilled chicken, fresh mozzarella, tomato and basil with balsamic drizzle $12.99

Hand breaded Chicken tender basket- with fries, Mac and cheese, and biscuit $11.99
Hand breaded tenders 4 piece w sauce $7.99
(While supplies last!)
French Dip Sandwich - $10.99
Roast Beef, melted Swiss, Garlic Mayo and Haystack Onions Served w/ Fries and Homemade Au Jus on side
Soups-
Butternut Squash Bisque
White bean and chicken

Today’s specials Thursday October 15th-Chicken Tender Thursday!!Our special hand breaded chicken tender box with small f...
10/15/2026

Today’s specials Thursday October 15th-
Chicken Tender Thursday!!
Our special hand breaded chicken tender box with small fry, biscuit, butter, and Mac and cheese $12.99
Just a 4 piece tender $7.99
Thanksgiving Sub- 12” sub with sliced turkey, stuffing, cranberry sauce and hot gravy for dipping $9.99
Buffalo Chicken Caesar Wrap- romaine, grilled chicken, Parmesan cheese all tossed in Caesar dressing with buffalo sauce on choice of wrap $7.99
Soups- broccoli cheese and hamburger soup

Today Wednesday October 14th - Meatball Sub- $10.99 12 inch sub filled with homemade meatballs, red sauce, and mozzarell...
10/14/2026

Today Wednesday October 14th -
Meatball Sub- $10.99 12 inch sub filled with homemade meatballs, red sauce, and mozzarella cheese
Thanksgiving Turkey Sub- 12” sub piled with sliced turkey, stuffing, cranberry sauce and side of gravy $9.99
Sweet Thai Chicken Pizza- grilled chicken smothered with sweet Thai chili sauce, mozzarella, shredded carrot, crushed peanuts, and scallions Small $10.99
Large $17.99
Soups-
Broccoli Cheese
Hamburger Soup

Tuesday October 13th SpecialsQuik Chicken Sandwich - $8.99Topped w/ Lettuce, Tomato and MayoServed w/ FriesAll Large Ita...
10/13/2026

Tuesday October 13th Specials

Quik Chicken Sandwich - $8.99
Topped w/ Lettuce, Tomato and Mayo
Served w/ Fries

All Large Italians for the price of a Small!

2 For Tuesday
2 Small 1 Topping Pizzas - $15.99

Homemade Soup
Cup $3.99 Bowl $6.99
Homemade Loaded Potato
Homemade Hamburger Stew
Homemade Broccoli Cheddar

10/13 The Kitchen at CQS is seeking reliable help to work days, nights & weekends. (30 hours) Individuals with a strong ...
10/13/2026

10/13 The Kitchen at CQS is seeking reliable help to work days, nights & weekends. (30 hours) Individuals with a strong work ethic, a willingness to learn new skills, and providing exceptional customer service. Experience is a plus. We offer great training in kitchen procedures. This could be an opportunity for those looking to start in the industry. Apply in person only, located at the top of Falls Hill in Rumford.

Monday October 12th Specials Cheeseburger Box - $7.99Made Your Way! Served w/ FriesAdd Bacon +$1Make it a Double +$32 To...
10/12/2026

Monday October 12th Specials

Cheeseburger Box - $7.99
Made Your Way! Served w/ Fries
Add Bacon +$1
Make it a Double +$3

2 Topping Small Pizza - $9.99

Homemade Soups
Cup $3.99
Bowl $6.99

Loaded Potato
Hamburger Soup

Sunday October 11th SpecialsLarge 1 Topping Pizza & 12 Wings - $25Small Pizza Specials (While Supplies Last) - $12.99Chi...
10/11/2026

Sunday October 11th Specials

Large 1 Topping Pizza & 12 Wings - $25

Small Pizza Specials (While Supplies Last) - $12.99

Chicken Fajita Pizza
Seasoned Chicken, Grilled Peppers and Onions
w/ Fajita Sauce

BBQ Brisket Pizza
Smoked Brisket, BBQ Sauce, Red Onion

Meatball Pizza
Homemade Meatballs, Fresh Mozzarella and Basil

Homemade Soups
Maple Butternut
Loaded Baked Potato

Address

876 US Rt 2
Rumford, ME
04276

Opening Hours

Monday 4am - 9pm
Tuesday 4am - 9pm
Wednesday 4am - 9pm
Thursday 4am - 9pm
Friday 4am - 9pm
Saturday 5am - 9pm
Sunday 5am - 9pm

Telephone

+12073648984

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Kitchen at Rumford CQS posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Kitchen at Rumford CQS:

Share

Category