Rat Automotive LLC

Directions Website

Rat Automotive LLC At Rat automotive, we believe buying and selling vehicles should be simple, transparent, and stress-free.

We focus on quality vehicles, honest communication, no pushy sales, and can offer great pricing!

2020 GMC Terrain SLE$10,200 · 84,242 milesEngine: 1.5L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: FWD · Title: RebuiltVIN: 3GKALMEV4LL1...
09/09/2026

2020 GMC Terrain SLE
$10,200 · 84,242 miles
Engine: 1.5L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: FWD · Title: Rebuilt
VIN: 3GKALMEV4LL133802
Tons of great features
- Smart key fob
- Push to start
- Lane departure warning
- Lane keep assist
- Front collision warning
- Cruise control
- Auto high beams
- Rear seat reminder
- Wired Android Auto/Apple CarPlay
- Sunroof (doesn’t open)
Oil change was recently done. New valve cover gasket and vacuum pump. Runs and drives great
📍 Rat Automotive LLC — Rogue River, OR
🌐 ratautomotive.net/inventory.html

08/26/2026

2020 Hyundai Ioniq Hybrid
$5,200 · 108,200 miles
Engine: 1.6L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: FWD · Title: Salvage

Come check it out!

2008 FORD F-350 Lariat $8,400 · 220,000 milesEngine: 6.4L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: 4WD · Title: CleanVIN: 1FTWW31R28E...
07/29/2026

2008 FORD F-350 Lariat
$8,400 · 220,000 miles
Engine: 6.4L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: 4WD · Title: Clean
VIN: 1FTWW31R28EE63618
Never been deleted diesel. Driver side heated seat doesn’t work. Bed is pretty beat from being a work truck. Tailgate is not the original tailgate and is dented, it does lock with the same key for the truck. Fuel filter and oil was changed less than 1000 miles ago. Sometimes randomly gets a misfire on cylinder 4.
Lots of great features
- Heated seats
-Dual climate controls
- Electric seats
- Folding/telescoping mirrors
- Aftermarket stereo
- Sunroof
- Gooseneck hitch
-Electric sliding back window
📍 Rat Automotive LLC — Rogue River, OR
🌐 ratautomotive.net/inventory.html

SOLD!2007 CHEVROLET Express Van$4,000 · 302,000 milesEngine: 6.0L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: 2WD · Title: CleanVIN: 1GA...
07/04/2026

SOLD!
2007 CHEVROLET Express Van
$4,000 · 302,000 miles
Engine: 6.0L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: 2WD · Title: Clean
VIN: 1GAHG35U571147696
Selling our Chevy Express; we no longer have a use for it. It runs and drives great, and everything is functional—including the AC and heater.
Mileage: 302,000 miles on the body. The 6.0L LS motor and transmission have roughly 60k–80k miles (no paperwork to prove it).
The Good: Strong runner, tow
📍 Rat Automotive LLC — Rogue River, OR
🌐 ratautomotive.net/inventory.html

2020 GMC Terrain SLE$10,200 · 84,242 milesEngine: 1.5L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: FWD · Title: RebuiltVIN: 3GKALMEV4LL1...
07/04/2026

2020 GMC Terrain SLE
$10,200 · 84,242 miles
Engine: 1.5L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: FWD · Title: Rebuilt
VIN: 3GKALMEV4LL133802
Tons of great features
- Smart key fob
- Push to start
- Lane departure warning
- Lane keep assist
- Front collision warning
- Cruise control
- Auto high beams
- Rear seat reminder
- Wired Android Auto/Apple CarPlay
- Sunroof (doesn’t open)
Oil change was recently done. Unfortunately there is an oil leak
📍 Rat Automotive LLC — Rogue River, OR
🌐 ratautomotive.net/inventory.html

2015 JEEP Cherokee Sport$1,450 · 109,543 milesEngine: 2.4L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: 2WD · Title: CleanVIN: 1C4PJLAB5F...
07/03/2026

2015 JEEP Cherokee Sport
$1,450 · 109,543 miles
Engine: 2.4L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: 2WD · Title: Clean
VIN: 1C4PJLAB5FW602511
Starts up and engine runs strong and stays running, will go into neutral and park, engine can rev up but won’t move or drive
📍 Rat Automotive LLC — Rogue River, OR
🌐 ratautomotive.net/inventory.html

2002 JEEP Grand Cherokee Limited$1,100 · 169,949 milesEngine: 4.7L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: 4WD · Title: CleanVIN: 1J...
07/03/2026

2002 JEEP Grand Cherokee Limited
$1,100 · 169,949 miles
Engine: 4.7L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: 4WD · Title: Clean
VIN: 1J8GW58N72C289334
-Has really nice lift kit
-The sunroof leaks
-The AC doesn’t work
-Coolant leaks
Starts up and runs strong but wouldn’t drive it for long as the coolant doesn’t last long- project for someone who wants to fix it, would make a great off road vehicle or daily- runs like a beast
📍 Rat Automotive LLC — Rogue River, OR
🌐 ratautomotive.net/inventory.html

2020 Hyundia Ioniq Hybrid$5,200 · 108,200 milesEngine: 1.6L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: FWD · Title: SalvageVIN: KMHC75L...
07/03/2026

2020 Hyundia Ioniq Hybrid
$5,200 · 108,200 miles
Engine: 1.6L · Trans: Automatic · Drive: FWD · Title: Salvage
VIN: KMHC75LCXLU242766
-Has a totaled title from being rear ended
-Still drives great! No impact except the rear
-Has heated seats, lane keep assist, blind spot monitoring, wired CarPlay/Android Auto, push to start smart key.
-No deployed airbags
-Super great on gas
📍 Rat Automotive LLC — Rogue River, OR
🌐 ratautomotive.net/inventory.html

SOLD! One owner clean title! 1998 Ford Ranger XLT. 2WD Automatic. Oil and filter just changed, the A/C doesn’t work and ...
05/17/2026

SOLD! One owner clean title! 1998 Ford Ranger XLT. 2WD Automatic. Oil and filter just changed, the A/C doesn’t work and the electric mirrors don’t work. Has just under 169k miles. Check engine light is on. Come take a look. $3,200

Address

West Evans Creek Road
Rogue River, OR
97537

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rat Automotive LLC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share