SafeLight Autos

Call Directions Website Contact the business

SafeLight Autos Affordable. Trusted. Reliable. selling good cars to good people

2016 Ford Fusion SE — $4,850124,000 miles | Burnsville, MNRuns and drives great. No mechanical concerns, no check engine...
10/19/2026

2016 Ford Fusion SE — $4,850
124,000 miles | Burnsville, MN
Runs and drives great. No mechanical concerns, no check engine codes. Rear camera, good tires. Some body blemishes on passenger side. Title in hand.
Message us to come see it!

2016 Jeep Patriot Sport 4x4 — $3,350143,000 miles | Burnsville, MNRuns and drives. Good engine and transmission, 4x4, no...
10/19/2026

2016 Jeep Patriot Sport 4x4 — $3,350
143,000 miles | Burnsville, MN
Runs and drives. Good engine and transmission, 4x4, no leaks. New tires, new axle, new control arm. Cracked windshield, bad wheel bearing — priced accordingly. Best offer. Title in hand.
Message us to come see it!

2014 Chevrolet Cruze LS — $3,560116,000 miles | Burnsville, MNRuns and drives great. No mechanical concerns, no check en...
10/19/2026

2014 Chevrolet Cruze LS — $3,560
116,000 miles | Burnsville, MN
Runs and drives great. No mechanical concerns, no check engine codes, no leaks. Good tires. Some body blemishes — not perfect, priced right. Title in hand.
Message us to come see it!

$4650 148k miles
06/12/2026

$4650
148k miles

$4650 no issues 148k miles
06/12/2026

$4650 no issues
148k miles

2010 Suzuki 162k miles no issues $3200
01/16/2026

2010 Suzuki 162k miles no issues $3200

12/08/2025
12/08/2025

đźš— **Safelight Autos Car Giveaway!** đźš—
Because everyone deserves reliable transportation.

Do you or someone you love need a car?
Here’s your chance! You could be gifted a vehicle through our upcoming raffle — for only **$25 per nomination**.

✨ How it works:
Ask your friends, family, and co-workers to nominate you! Each nomination increases your chance to win while supporting a great cause.

We gifted a car in September — and we’re excited to do it again!

➡️ **Nominate here:** [https://forms.gle/DX7hEEzn4RR6PYT39](https://forms.gle/DX7hEEzn4RR6PYT39)

Let Safelight Autos help get you back on the road.
**Enter today and drive toward a brighter future!**

11/18/2025

"Need to Feed"

We will be bringing it to those in Need.

Home cooked with love ❤️.

Thank you to everyone that has supported us in our "Need to Feed".Our goal is to feed 150 to 200 people personally. We w...
11/17/2025

Thank you to everyone that has supported us in our "Need to Feed".

Our goal is to feed 150 to 200 people personally. We will prepare, cook and serve our community. 'We will be handing out plates to anyone in need.

We are still in need of your support in donations. Food and any toiletries would greatly be appreciated. If you are not able to drop off at this location, please contact us and we can arrange for pick up.

Thank you for your continued support in helping us help our neighbors.






Address

6001 Lone Oak Road
Rockford, MN
55373

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm

Telephone

+16122421114

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when SafeLight Autos posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to SafeLight Autos:

Shortcuts

Share

Category

Nearby autos & automotive services