Call Directions

Laney's We're a locally owned store that offers gas, grocers, hot deli, and hardware. Always friendly so com

LANEY'S WEEKEND STEAK SPECIAL!KC Strip $11.99LBRibeye $13.99LBLANEY'S will cut special orders with notice! EAT BEEF!
10/17/2026

LANEY'S WEEKEND STEAK SPECIAL!
KC Strip $11.99LB
Ribeye $13.99LB
LANEY'S will cut special orders with notice! EAT BEEF!

LANEY'S SMOKIN STEAK SPECIAL!Smoked KC Strip Steak+Choice 2 Sides+16oz Fountain Drink $11.99!
10/17/2026

LANEY'S SMOKIN STEAK SPECIAL!
Smoked KC Strip Steak+Choice 2 Sides+16oz Fountain Drink $11.99!

LANEY'S WEEKEND STEAK SPECIAL!KC Strip $11.99LBRibeye $13.99LB
10/17/2026

LANEY'S WEEKEND STEAK SPECIAL!
KC Strip $11.99LB
Ribeye $13.99LB

LANEY'S FISH FRY FRIDAY! Come on by and see what you reel in!2 Fish Fillets or Shrimp choice of 2 sides and 16oz fountai...
10/16/2026

LANEY'S FISH FRY FRIDAY! Come on by and see what you reel in!
2 Fish Fillets or Shrimp choice of 2 sides and 16oz fountain drink. $9.99!

LANEY'S THURSDAY SPECIAL!Smoked Pork Chop + 2 Sides and 16oz Fountain Drink. $9.99Smoked Beef Tips + Choice 2 Sides and ...
10/15/2026

LANEY'S THURSDAY SPECIAL!
Smoked Pork Chop + 2 Sides and 16oz Fountain Drink. $9.99
Smoked Beef Tips + Choice 2 Sides and 16oz Fountain Drink $10.99

LANEY'S MONDAY SPECIAL!Apple Wood Smoked Chicken+Choice 1 Side+16 oz Fountain Drink 7.99
10/12/2026

LANEY'S MONDAY SPECIAL!
Apple Wood Smoked Chicken+Choice 1 Side+16 oz Fountain Drink 7.99

LANEY'S SMOKIN SATURDAY SPECIAL!Apple Wood Smoked Chicken Breast+Choice 2 Sides+16oz Fountain Drink $9.99.
10/10/2026

LANEY'S SMOKIN SATURDAY SPECIAL!
Apple Wood Smoked Chicken Breast+Choice 2 Sides+16oz Fountain Drink $9.99.

LANEY'S FISH FRY FRIDAY! Come on by and see what you reel in!2 Fish Fillets or Shrimp choice of 2 sides and 16oz fountai...
10/09/2026

LANEY'S FISH FRY FRIDAY! Come on by and see what you reel in!
2 Fish Fillets or Shrimp choice of 2 sides and 16oz fountain drink. $9.99!

Laney's SMOKIN BABY BACK RIB SPECIAL!Smoked Ribs+Choice 2 Sides+16oz Fountain Drink 10.99FULL RACK 18.99
10/08/2026

Laney's SMOKIN BABY BACK RIB SPECIAL!
Smoked Ribs+Choice 2 Sides+16oz Fountain Drink 10.99
FULL RACK 18.99

ANOTHER LOAD OF LARGE AMISH PUMPKINS TODAY!Large White 15.00Large Jack-O' Lantern 8.00
10/07/2026

ANOTHER LOAD OF LARGE AMISH PUMPKINS TODAY!
Large White 15.00
Large Jack-O' Lantern 8.00

Address

500 S Main Street
Pleasant Hope, MO
65725

Opening Hours

Monday 5am - 9pm
Tuesday 5am - 9pm
Wednesday 5am - 9pm
Thursday 5am - 9pm
Friday 5am - 9pm
Saturday 5am - 9pm
Sunday 5am - 9pm

Telephone

(417) 267-2234

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Laney's posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share