Rudy’s Mobile Detailing

Rudy’s Mobile Detailing ✨ Affordable • Convenient • Reliable
📍 We come to you!

Fully mobile with our own water & power.
🧼 Interior & Exterior Detailing • Stain Removal • Paint Corrections
🚙 Cars • Trucks • SUVs • Fleet Vehicles

Appreciating the little things in life is the only way to achieve true happiness in my opinion. No amount of money or ma...
08/20/2026

Appreciating the little things in life is the only way to achieve true happiness in my opinion. No amount of money or material things can ever do that as much as some might lead you to believe . True happiness and joy comes from within and once you figure that out nothing can take it away 💯

08/20/2026

Actual footage captured by an unidentified bystander 🥸

Once again, B.Higgs.Creations came through with some more 🔥 shirts! This time, she got my friends and my kids looking ri...
08/20/2026

Once again, B.Higgs.Creations came through with some more 🔥 shirts! This time, she got my friends and my kids looking right. Huge thank you to Bethany Higgs for the amazing work and the quick turnaround! 🙌 I truly appreciate you always coming through.

If you’re looking to get some custom shirts made, do yourself a favor and send her a message. I can personally assure you she’ll take care of you and make sure you’re happy with the results! 🔥👕💪

Support local. Support good people. Support great work. 💯

08/18/2026

Had to take a rare opportunity today to clean up my own daily for a change! 😮‍💨✨

Looking back at how this year has gone, I can’t help but give God all the glory. 🙏❤️ I’m beyond thankful for the opportunities, the growth, the lessons, and every person He’s put in my path along the way.

A huge THANK YOU to every past and present customer who has trusted and supported Rudy’s Mobile Detailing — and to all the future customers I haven’t had the opportunity to meet yet.

Every appointment, referral, share, recommendation, and message means more than you know. Your support continues to keep me busy, help this business grow, and allow me to do something I genuinely love while providing for my family at the same time. ❤️

I know none of this would be possible without God’s blessings and the people who continue to support me. I don’t take any of it for granted.

Thank you, God, and thank you to everyone who continues to support Rudy’s Mobile Detailing. 🙏💯❤️

It’s been a great year, and I truly believe the best is still ahead. 🔥

08/18/2026

Nissan Rogue Exterior Detail ✨🚙

Clean, protected, and shining like it should. 🔥 Another exterior brought back to life by Rudy’s Mobile Detailing!

📍 Owensboro, KY & surrounding areas
🚐 Fully mobile — we bring the power & water
📲 Message us to get on the schedule!

Inside detail on a Nissan Rogue always keeping busy during summer No matter the temperature 🥵
08/17/2026

Inside detail on a Nissan Rogue always keeping busy during summer No matter the temperature 🥵

08/16/2026

I’m sorry, but your regular car wash is NOT doing this. Period. 😤🔥

This Ram 1500 Limited came to Rudy’s Mobile Detailing needing some serious exterior attention. The client contacted me about tree sap stuck all over the hood and roof, and I told him, “You found the right one for the job.” 💪

Tree sap, bugs, road grime, contamination — sometimes a basic wash just isn’t enough. That’s where a proper exterior detail makes the difference. ✨

And to finish it off, we handled a little paint correction after an unfortunate run-in with a white fence 😅 We cleaned up the paint transfer and brought that finish back where it needed to be. 👌🔥

🚗 Rudy’s Mobile Detailing
📍 Owensboro, KY & surrounding areas
🚐 Fully mobile — we bring the power & water
🏠 Professional detailing right at your door
📲 Message us to get on the schedule!

Cars • Trucks • SUVs • Fleet Vehicles & More

Your car wash cleans it. We DETAIL it. 🔥

08/16/2026

Big thanks to Jerry Brown for trusting Rudy’s Mobile Detailing with his Ram 2500! 💪

We got this Cummins interior looking just as good as this truck can pull. 😮‍💨🔥 Been a minute since I’ve had a Ram 2500 in front of me, but one thing hasn’t changed — the results speak for themselves.

Big truck. Big transformation. 💪🔥

Rudy’s Mobile Detailing 🚗✨
📍 Owensboro, KY & surrounding areas
🚐 Fully mobile — we bring the power & water
🏠 Professional detailing right at your door
📲 Message us today to get on the schedule!

Cars • Trucks • SUVs • Fleet Vehicles & More

08/13/2026

I do this for my kids and my city 💯

08/12/2026

Kenny Harper“I’m coming home again…” 🎶 But this Jeep Gladiator is coming home a whole lot cleaner than it left! 🔥

This Interior Reset got the full treatment from front to back:
✨ Every crack & crevice thoroughly cleaned
🧼 Leather deep cleaned & conditioned
✨ Interior surfaces detailed and dressed
🧹 Every inch cleaned with attention to detail

The goal isn’t just to make it look better—it’s to give you that clean, refreshed feeling the second you get back in. 💯

📲 Ready to reset your ride? Message Rudy’s Mobile Detailing to get on the schedule.

Address

1252 Fogle Road
Owensboro, KY
42301

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rudy’s Mobile Detailing posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Rudy’s Mobile Detailing:

Shortcuts

Share