Lester Glenn Ford

Lester Glenn Ford We are proud to be your local Ford dealer and meet your service, new car sales and used car sales needs!
(237)

🚗 Buy 3 tires. Get the 4th for just $1!Keep your Ford ready for the road with our tire special at Lester Glenn Ford in O...
09/17/2026

🚗 Buy 3 tires. Get the 4th for just $1!

Keep your Ford ready for the road with our tire special at Lester Glenn Ford in Ocean Township. From mounting and balancing to torquing everything to spec, our Ford-trained technicians have your vehicle covered. Plus, a complimentary multi-point inspection is included!

And here's the best part: manufacturer rebates can stack on top of the offer through September 30!

📞 Call our service team at (732) 502-4600 to schedule your appointment.

Offer valid 9/15/26–9/30/26 on the purchase and installation of four eligible tires. Buy three at regular price, fourth tire is $1. Eligible brands only. Installation, balancing, disposal fees, and taxes extra. Cannot be combined with other tire offers. Limit one set per vehicle. See dealer for full details.

09/16/2026

🍂 Make room for what's next this fall.

The 2026 Ford Explorer is ready for family trips, daily commutes, weekend adventures, and everything your September schedule brings.

Lease a new 2026 Ford Explorer for $399/month for 36 months with $6,552 due at signing.

Ready to find your next SUV?

📍 Lester Glenn Ford, Ocean, NJ
📞 732-775-1500

See Lester Glenn Ford for complete offer details, eligibility, and current program availability.

Summer is coming to an end! We wanted to celebrate Local Summer with some of your comments! Your feedback means the worl...
09/11/2026

Summer is coming to an end! We wanted to celebrate Local Summer with some of your comments! Your feedback means the world to us! Thanks for sharing your Lester Glenn experience. 💙

This one has a little attitude. 🖤This Certified Pre-Owned 2023 Ford Edge ST is finished in Agate Black Metallic and back...
09/03/2026

This one has a little attitude. 🖤

This Certified Pre-Owned 2023 Ford Edge ST is finished in Agate Black Metallic and backs it up with AWD, leather seating, heated front seats, a power liftgate, Apple CarPlay, a premium sound system, blind-spot monitoring, and plenty of performance-minded features.

With just 33,970 miles and Ford Blue Advantage Gold Certified status, this Edge ST is a pretty compelling pre-owned option for someone who wants an SUV that feels a little different from the usual.

📍 Come check it out at Lester Glenn Ford.

🐎 CAN YOU GUESS THE FORD?We’re making this one a little harder… the vehicle is blacked out, but the silhouette might giv...
08/28/2026

🐎 CAN YOU GUESS THE FORD?

We’re making this one a little harder… the vehicle is blacked out, but the silhouette might give it away. 👀

What Ford do you think this is? Take your guess below! ⬇️

08/17/2026

Summer's Winding Down, But the 2026 Ford Explorer Is Ready for What's Next

Summer may be winding down, but there is still time to make a move on a new SUV at Lester Glenn Ford in Ocean, NJ. The 2026 Ford Explorer brings three-row versatility, confident AWD capability, modern technology, and everyday comfort together in an SUV that's ready for whatever comes after summer.

Whether you're squeezing in one last road trip, getting ready for the back-to-school routine, or simply looking for your next SUV, August is a great time to check out the latest Ford Explorer offers.

You can lease a 2026 Ford Explorer Active AWD for as low as $395/mo for 36 months with $4,995 due at signing, with taxes and fees included!

It's time for a little  ! Leave your answer in the comments below!What year did Ford start offering seat belts as an opt...
08/13/2026

It's time for a little ! Leave your answer in the comments below!

What year did Ford start offering seat belts as an option in some of their cars?

A) 1952
B) 1955
C) 1963
D) 1967

It's time for a ✨Feedback Friday✨Reviews like this keep us going! This is the experience we aim to give every member of ...
08/07/2026

It's time for a ✨Feedback Friday✨

Reviews like this keep us going! This is the experience we aim to give every member of the Lester Glenn Family!

Share your experience with our team below; we'd love to hear it!

Love the look? Make it your wallpaper. 🔥📱Download and save your favorite vehicle for a fresh new screen.                ...
07/30/2026

Love the look? Make it your wallpaper. 🔥📱

Download and save your favorite vehicle for a fresh new screen.

🎄🚙 Explorer your Christmas in July adventure at Lester Glenn Ford! 🚙🎄The 2026 Ford Explorer brings the space, technology...
07/25/2026

🎄🚙 Explorer your Christmas in July adventure at Lester Glenn Ford! 🚙🎄

The 2026 Ford Explorer brings the space, technology, and capability families need for every journey, whether it’s a summer road trip or your next everyday adventure.

🎁 Three-row versatility
🎁 Smart technology
🎁 Confident performance

Give yourself the gift of adventure this July at Lester Glenn Ford!

Address

900 Highway 35
Ocean City, MD
07712

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 8pm
Tuesday 9am - 8pm
Wednesday 9am - 8pm
Thursday 9am - 8pm
Friday 9am - 8pm
Saturday 9am - 6pm

Telephone

+17327751500

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Lester Glenn Ford posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share