National Trailer Source

Call Directions

National Trailer Source Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from National Trailer Source, Trailer Dealership, 6655 W Highway, Ocala, FL.
(1)

Pre-Owned 2019 Cimarron 3 Horse Side Load 10' Living Quarters - NOW AVAILABLE Your Save: $89,999You Save: $9,999Premium ...
10/10/2026

Pre-Owned 2019 Cimarron 3 Horse Side Load 10' Living Quarters - NOW AVAILABLE

Your Save: $89,999
You Save: $9,999

Premium Quality. Proven Value.

Key Features:
- Extrusion Under The Horse Area
- Aluminum Flooring with Mats
- Recessed/Glass Cooktop

Available at: Ocala, FL
Contact us: 352-269-1885

View full details here: https://www.nationaltrailersourceocala.com/inventory/2019-cimarron-3-horse-side-load-10-living-quarters-41145b/

Contact our team today or stop by NTS Ocala to see it in person. We're here to help you find the perfect trailer to fit all your needs!

Stock:

NEW 2026 Shadow 4 Horse Gooseneck Trailer with 5' Weekender - NOW AVAILABLE!Price: $48,999You Save: $16,292Built for the...
10/09/2026

NEW 2026 Shadow 4 Horse Gooseneck Trailer with 5' Weekender - NOW AVAILABLE!

Price: $48,999
You Save: $16,292

Built for the Road. Ready for the Weekend.

Key Features:
- Collapsible Rear Tack
- Toilet/Shower Combo
- Walk Through Door

Available at: Ocala, FL
Contact us: 352-269-1885

View full details here: https://www.nationaltrailersourceocala.com/inventory/2026-shadow-4-horse-5-weekender-38989/

Contact our team today or stop by NTS Ocala to see it in person. We're here to help you find the perfect trailer to fit all your needs!

Stock: #38989
Shadow Trailer LLC

New 2027 Shadow 6 Horse Head-To-Head Gooseneck Trailer - NOW AVAILABLE Your Price: $87,999You Save: $28,900Room for the ...
10/09/2026

New 2027 Shadow 6 Horse Head-To-Head Gooseneck Trailer - NOW AVAILABLE

Your Price: $87,999
You Save: $28,900

Room for the Whole Crew.

Key Features:
- 8' Height
- Escape Door with Drop Down Window
- Removable Saddle Rack

Available at: Ocala, FL
Contact us: 352-269-1885

View full details here: https://www.nationaltrailersourceocala.com/inventory/2027-shadow-6-horse-head-to-head-gooseneck-trailer-42036/

Contact our team today or stop by NTS Ocala to see it in person. We're here to help you find the perfect trailer to fit all your needs!

Stock: #42036
Shadow Trailer LLC

Pre-Owned 2024 SMC Laramie 14' Livestock 15' Living Quarters - NOW AVAILABLE!Price: $89,991You Save: $17,171A Premium Pr...
10/07/2026

Pre-Owned 2024 SMC Laramie 14' Livestock 15' Living Quarters - NOW AVAILABLE!

Price: $89,991
You Save: $17,171

A Premium Pre-Owned Opportunity.

Key Features:
- Rear Kitchen Layout
- Fold Down Bunk Bed
- Walk Through Door

Available at: Ocala, FL
Contact us: 352-269-1885

View full details here: https://www.nationaltrailersourceocala.com/inventory/2024-smc-laramie-14-livestock-15-living-quarters-34371b/

Contact our team today or stop by NTS Ocala to see it in person. We're here to help you find the perfect trailer to fit all your needs!

Stock:

New 2027 Lakota Trailers Charger 16' Livestock 15' Living Quarters - NOW AVAILABLE Your Price: $130,699You Save: $28,775...
10/06/2026

New 2027 Lakota Trailers Charger 16' Livestock 15' Living Quarters - NOW AVAILABLE

Your Price: $130,699
You Save: $28,775

The Lakota Lifestyle Starts Here.

Key Features:
- Escape Door
- Fully Lined and Insulated
- Electric Slide Out

Available at: Ocala, FL
Contact us: 352-269-1885

View full details here: https://www.nationaltrailersourceocala.com/inventory/2027-lakota-trailers-charger-16-livestock-15-living-quarters-41460/

Contact our team today or stop by NTS Ocala to see it in person. We're here to help you find the perfect trailer to fit all your needs!

Stock: #41460
Lakota Trailers

New 2026 Shadow 4 Horse 9' Weekender - NOW AVAILABLEYour Price: $66,099You Save: $21,942Where Convenience Meets the Open...
10/05/2026

New 2026 Shadow 4 Horse 9' Weekender - NOW AVAILABLE

Your Price: $66,099
You Save: $21,942

Where Convenience Meets the Open Road.

Key Features:
- Collapsible Rear Tack
- Lined and Insulated Horse Area
- Manual Slide Out

Available at: Ocala, FL
Contact us: 352-269-1885

View full details here: https://www.nationaltrailersourceocala.com/inventory/2026-shadow-4-horse-9-weekender-40191/

Contact our team today or stop by NTS Ocala to see it in person. We're here to help you find the perfect trailer to fit all your needs!

Stock: #40191
Shadow Trailer LLC

Pre-Owned 2022 Bloomer 4 Horse Side Load With 13' Outlaw Conversions - NOW AVAILABLE Your Price: $154,999You Save: $23,5...
10/04/2026

Pre-Owned 2022 Bloomer 4 Horse Side Load With 13' Outlaw Conversions - NOW AVAILABLE

Your Price: $154,999
You Save: $23,572

A Premium Pre-Owned Opportunity.

Key Features:
- 7'6" Height
- Escape Door with Manger
- Rear Kitchen Layout

Available at: Ocala, FL
Contact us: 352-269-1885

View full details here: https://www.nationaltrailersourceocala.com/inventory/2022-bloomer-4-horse-side-load-with-13-outlaw-conversions-42446/

Contact our team today or stop by NTS Ocala to see it in person. We're here to help you find the perfect trailer to fit all your needs!

Stock: #42446

New 2026 Shadow 3 Horse 9' Living Quarters - NOW AVAILABLE Your Price: $61,099You Save: $20,277Shadow Tough. Weekend Rea...
10/03/2026

New 2026 Shadow 3 Horse 9' Living Quarters - NOW AVAILABLE

Your Price: $61,099
You Save: $20,277

Shadow Tough. Weekend Ready.

Key Features:
- Collapsible Rear Tack
- Lined and Insulated Horse Area
- Power Awning

Available at: Ocala, FL
Contact us: 352-269-1885

View full details here: https://www.nationaltrailersourceocala.com/inventory/2026-shadow-3-horse-9-living-quarters-38987/

Contact our team today or stop by NTS Ocala to see it in person. We're here to help you find the perfect trailer to fit all your needs!

Stock: #38987
Shadow Trailer LLC

New 2026 Shadow 2 Horse Straight Load Bumper Pull Trailer - NOW AVAILABLE Your Price: $21,799You Save: $7,152Straight Lo...
10/02/2026

New 2026 Shadow 2 Horse Straight Load Bumper Pull Trailer - NOW AVAILABLE

Your Price: $21,799
You Save: $7,152

Straight Load Simplicity. Shadow Reliability.

Key Features:
- Sliding Windows on Tail Side
- Removable Saddle Rack
- Pre-Wired for A/C

Available at: Ocala, FL
Contact us: 352-269-1885

View full details here: https://www.nationaltrailersourceocala.com/inventory/2026-shadow-2-horse-straight-load-bumper-pull-trailer-40460/

Contact our team today or stop by NTS Ocala to see it in person. We're here to help you find the perfect trailer to fit all your needs!

Stock: #40460
Shadow Trailer LLC

Pre-Owned 2023 SMC Laramie 3 Horse 11' Living Quarters - NOW AVAILABLEYour Price: $59,999You Save: $9,998Comfortable Liv...
09/18/2026

Pre-Owned 2023 SMC Laramie 3 Horse 11' Living Quarters - NOW AVAILABLE

Your Price: $59,999
You Save: $9,998

Comfortable Living Quarters. Proven Horse Trailer Design.

Key Features:
-Drop Down Windows
-Escape Door
-Hay Rack
-Collapsible Rear Tack
-Sofa Riser

Available at: NTS Decatur
Contact us: (940) 398-5164

View full details here: https://www.nationaltrailersourcedecatur.com/inventory/2023-smc-laramie-3-horse-11-living-quarters-40256a/

Contact our team today or stop by NTS Decatur to see it in person. We're here to help you find the perfect trailer!

Stock #: 40256A

We’re thankful for the trust our customers place in us and honored to be a part of their journey.Thank you for sharing y...
09/18/2026

We’re thankful for the trust our customers place in us and honored to be a part of their journey.

Thank you for sharing your experience. Wishing everyone a great week ahead!

New 2025 Cimarron 4 Horse Side Load with 15'9" Outlaw Conversions - NOW AVAILABLE Your Price: $243,599You Save: $45,390S...
09/18/2026

New 2025 Cimarron 4 Horse Side Load with 15'9" Outlaw Conversions - NOW AVAILABLE

Your Price: $243,599
You Save: $45,390

Save an extra $15,000 with this months promo!

Key Features:
- Drop Down Windows on Head Side
- Aluminum Flooring with Mats
-Recessed/Countertop Cooktop

Available at: NTS Fort Scott, KS
Contact us: 620-644-0449

View full details here: https://www.nationaltrailersourcefortscott.com/inventory/2025-cimarron-4-horse-side-load-with-159-outlaw-conversions-38608/

Contact our team today or stop by NTS Fort Scott to see it in person. We're here to help you find the perfect trailer to fit all your needs!

Stock #: 38608
Cimarron Trailers
Outlaw Conversions

COMFORT WHERE IT MATTERS. CONVENIENCE WHERE YOU NEED IT.Tricia Aldridge’s Cimarron is built with thoughtful details thro...
09/17/2026

COMFORT WHERE IT MATTERS. CONVENIENCE WHERE YOU NEED IT.

Tricia Aldridge’s Cimarron is built with thoughtful details throughout—inside the living quarters and beyond.

A few more custom touches include:

💠 Vinyl flooring in the nose of the trailer
💠 Heated flooring beneath the mattress area
💠 An onboard vacuum cleaner

These features may seem like small additions, but they can make a big difference when you’re spending time on the road.

That’s the Cimarron difference—customized around the way you live, haul, and travel.
Red Hot Barrel Horses Cimarron Trailers

New 2026 Stallion 20' Cargo Bumper Pull Cargo Trailer - NOW AVAILABLEYour Price: $12,399You Save: $1,712Room to Haul. Re...
09/16/2026

New 2026 Stallion 20' Cargo Bumper Pull Cargo Trailer - NOW AVAILABLE

Your Price: $12,399
You Save: $1,712

Room to Haul. Ready for Whatever's Next.

Key Features:
-Rear Ramp
-Side Door
-Dovetail
-V-Nose
-Wood Flooring

Available at: NTS Pasadena
Contact us: (713) 903-7162

View full details here: https://www.nationaltrailersourcepasadena.com/inventory/2026-stallion-20-cargo-bumper-pull-cargo-trailer-41866/

Contact our team today or stop by NTS Pasadena to see it in person. We're here to help you find the perfect trailer!

Stock #: 41866
Stallion Trailers of Texas

09/16/2026

🔥National Trailer Source All-Star Team Spotlight 🔥

We’re excited to introduce Hunter King from Sarcoxie, MO, a member of the 2026-2027 All-Star Team!
National Trailer Source All Star Team

09/15/2026

Great Job Hali!

Take $1,000 off this New 2026 Bar-M 3 Horse Bumper Pull TrailerYour Price: $24,999Key Features:-Drop Down Windows-Rumbar...
09/15/2026

Take $1,000 off this New 2026 Bar-M 3 Horse Bumper Pull Trailer

Your Price: $24,999

Key Features:
-Drop Down Windows
-Rumbar Flooring
-Wall Mats
-Padded Dividers
-Removable Saddle Rack

Available at: NTS Rose City
Contact us: (409) 405-6657

View full details here: https://www.nationaltrailersourcerosecity.com/inventory/2026-bar-m-3-horse-bumper-pull-trailer-39632/

Contact our team today or stop by NTS Rose City to see it in person. We're here to help you find the perfect trailer!

Stock #: 39632
Bar-M Trailers

New 2027 Big Bend 24' Livestock Gooseneck Trailer - NOW AVAILABLE Your Price: $29,799You Save: $5,575 Strength You Can C...
09/14/2026

New 2027 Big Bend 24' Livestock Gooseneck Trailer - NOW AVAILABLE

Your Price: $29,799
You Save: $5,575

Strength You Can Count On.

Key Features:
- 6'6" Height
- 2 Full Swing Gates
- Cleated Flooring

Available at: Ocala, FL
Contact us: 352-269-1885

View full details here: https://www.nationaltrailersourceocala.com/inventory/2027-big-bend-24-livestock-gooseneck-trailer-42074/

Contact our team today or stop by NTS Ocala to see it in person. We're here to help you find the perfect trailer to fit all your needs!

Stock: #42074
Big Bend Trailers

Happy Birthday to Garrett Yerigan!We’re proud to have you on the NTS Pro Team and appreciate everything you bring to the...
09/14/2026

Happy Birthday to Garrett Yerigan!

We’re proud to have you on the NTS Pro Team and appreciate everything you bring to the arena. Hope you have a great birthday and an even better year ahead!

Address

6655 W Highway
Ocala, FL
34482

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 4pm

Telephone

+13526290212

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when National Trailer Source posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share