Audi Shawnee Mission

Audi Shawnee Mission New Audi dealership, serving the greater Kansas City area!

09/18/2026

Audi on the sign. More than Audis in the bay.

Being part of the Baxter Auto family means our service team’s experience goes beyond the four rings. From your Audi to the other vehicles in your garage, we’re here to help keep them performing at their best.

And yes… sometimes that means there’s a Lamborghini in the service bay. πŸ‘€

Whatever you drive, trust the team at Audi Shawnee Mission with your service and maintenance needs.

πŸ“ 6601 E Frontage Rd, Merriam, KS 66202
πŸ“ž (913) 228-3981
🌐 audi-shawneemission.com

09/17/2026

Our GM Jordan Bichelmeyer is officially in the Rapid Fire hot seat. πŸ˜‚

Dream Audi for 24 hours, favorite generation, favorite color, RS6 vs. RS7, who has the best car on the lot, and who he’s calling first when he has an Audi question.

Some answers were expected. Others caused a little friendly fire around the dealership. πŸ‘€

Watch to see where Jordan stands, and let us know which answer you agree with most.

πŸ“ 6601 E Frontage Rd, Merriam, KS 66202
πŸ“ž (913) 228-3981
🌐 audi-shawneemission.com

09/15/2026

Built different. Serviced right. 🏁

This R8 just wrapped up a visit with our service team, and a car like this deserves a proper send-off.

Serviced, dialed in, and ready to get back where it belongs. On the road.

From routine maintenance to more in-depth service, trust the team at Audi Shawnee Mission to take care of your Audi and keep it performing at its best.

πŸ“ 6601 E Frontage Rd, Merriam, KS 66202
πŸ“ž (913) 228-3981
🌐 audi-shawneemission.com

09/11/2026

Three rows. Plenty of space. Still unmistakably Audi.

The Q7 is built for the days when you need room for everyone without giving up the comfort, technology, and driving experience you actually want.

Family SUV when you need it. Audi every time you drive it.

Come see the Q7 lineup at Audi Shawnee Mission.

πŸ“ 6601 E Frontage Rd, Merriam, KS 66202
πŸ“ž (913) 228-3981
🌐 audi-shawneemission.com

This spec is doing a lot right. πŸ‘€Meet this Audi S5 in Ascari Blue metallic, paired with a Jet Gray interior and quattro ...
09/10/2026

This spec is doing a lot right. πŸ‘€

Meet this Audi S5 in Ascari Blue metallic, paired with a Jet Gray interior and quattro all-wheel drive.

The redesigned S5 already has serious presence, but this combination takes it another level. Ascari Blue on the outside, those sport seats inside, and just enough performance underneath to make the daily commute a lot more interesting.

This is one you need to see in person.

Stock

Available now at Audi Shawnee Mission.

πŸ“ 6601 E Frontage Rd, Merriam, KS 66202
πŸ“ž (913) 228-3981
🌐 audi-shawneemission.com

09/09/2026

Seth put Michael, one of our longest-tenured technicians, in the hot seat for this round of Rapid Fire… and we learned a lot. πŸ˜‚

RS6 is the pick. Bring back the RS4. The ’02–’05 Audi era deserves more love. Nogaro Blue is criminally underrated.

And if Audi could release ANY new vehicle tomorrow?

Michael wants a half-ton Audi pickup truck. πŸ˜‚ Honestly, we’d like to see the quattro engineers have a shot at that one.

What should Audi build next? πŸ‘‡

πŸ“ 6601 E Frontage Rd, Merriam, KS 66202
πŸ“ž (913) 228-3981
🌐 audi-shawneemission.com

09/08/2026

New designs dropping in hot. πŸ”₯

The latest Audi S5 brings a sharper, more modern look to a nameplate that already knew how to make an entrance.

Sleeker lines, an aggressive new presence, and the performance to match. The next generation of S5 has officially arrived.

Come see the new design up close at Audi Shawnee Mission.

πŸ“ 6601 E Frontage Rd, Merriam, KS 66202
πŸ“ž (913) 228-3981
🌐 audi-shawneemission.com

A fresh take on the Audi sedan. πŸ‘€This Audi A6 is finished in Daytona Gray pearl effect with a Black/Black-Steel Gray int...
09/08/2026

A fresh take on the Audi sedan. πŸ‘€

This Audi A6 is finished in Daytona Gray pearl effect with a Black/Black-Steel Gray interior and quattro all-wheel drive.

The redesigned A6 brings a sharper, more athletic look while keeping the comfort and refinement that make it such a great daily driver. And Daytona Gray? Hard to go wrong with that spec.

Stock

Come see it up close at Audi Shawnee Mission.

πŸ“ 6601 E Frontage Rd, Merriam, KS 66202
πŸ“ž (913) 228-3981
🌐 audi-shawneemission.com

09/06/2026

From check-in to getting back on the road, we want you to know exactly what to expect.

Once your vehicle is with us, our Audi Certified technicians get to work while keeping you informed throughout the process. With real-time video updates, you can see what we’re seeing, better understand any recommendations, and stay connected to your vehicle even when you’re not here.

Whether it’s routine maintenance, diagnostics, inspections, or more in-depth service, the goal stays the same: take care of you and take care of your Audi.

Thank you for trusting the team at Audi Shawnee Mission.

πŸ“ 6601 E Frontage Rd, Merriam, KS 66202
πŸ“ž (913) 228-3981
🌐 audi-shawneemission.com

This spec deserves a little extra attention. πŸ‘€Meet this 2025 Audi Q7 finished in Sahkir Gold metallic with a Black inter...
09/05/2026

This spec deserves a little extra attention. πŸ‘€

Meet this 2025 Audi Q7 finished in Sahkir Gold metallic with a Black interior and quattro all-wheel drive.

Three rows when you need them, plenty of room for everyday life, and a color combination you definitely won’t see on every Q7 in the parking lot. The darker exterior accents and wheels against Sahkir Gold give this one just the right amount of contrast.

If you’ve been looking for a Q7 that stands out without trying too hard, this might be the one.

Stock

Come see it in person at Audi Shawnee Mission.

πŸ“ 6601 E Frontage Rd, Merriam, KS 66202
πŸ“ž (913) 228-3981
🌐 audi-shawneemission.com

Address

6601 Frontage Road
Merriam, KS
66202

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 7pm
Tuesday 9am - 7pm
Wednesday 9am - 7pm
Thursday 9am - 7pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 6pm

Telephone

+19133842834

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Audi Shawnee Mission posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category