B & B Truck Sales and Service

Call Directions Website Contact the business

B & B Truck Sales and Service Semi truck and trailer sales and repairs.

2018 Freightliner Cascadia $29,000Dd15 515hp DT12 Automatic Mileage 744,000For more information please contact B&B Truck...
09/30/2026

2018 Freightliner Cascadia $29,000
Dd15 515hp DT12 Automatic
Mileage 744,000
For more information please contact
B&B Truck Sales
1419 Truckers Blvd
Jeffersonville IN 47130
812-284-2741

2019 Freightliner Cascadia $29,000DD15, 455hp., DT12 Automatic881,247  miles Stock #8119Please call  812-284-2741 for mo...
09/28/2026

2019 Freightliner Cascadia $29,000
DD15, 455hp., DT12 Automatic
881,247 miles Stock #8119
Please call 812-284-2741 for more information
B&B Truck Sales
1419 Truckers Blvd
Jeffersonville IN 47130

2019 Vanguard 53 foot dry van trailer$19,500Please call B&B Truck Sales for information1419 Truckers BlvdJeffersonville ...
09/25/2026

2019 Vanguard 53 foot dry van trailer
$19,500
Please call B&B Truck Sales for information
1419 Truckers Blvd
Jeffersonville IN 47130
812-284-2741

2010 Chevrolet Commercial Van $12,000High Cube G30 Series6.6L V8 DI DSL T/CMileage-94,827Please contact B&B Truck Sales ...
09/24/2026

2010 Chevrolet Commercial Van $12,000
High Cube G30 Series
6.6L V8 DI DSL T/C
Mileage-94,827
Please contact B&B Truck Sales
1419 Truckers Blvd
Jeffersonville IN 47130
812-284-2741

2020 International/Pro Star $29,000Cummings ISX engine, automatic APU unitmileage 769,642Very nice and clean
08/06/2026

2020 International/Pro Star $29,000
Cummings ISX engine, automatic APU unit
mileage 769,642
Very nice and clean

2016 Volvo VNL 670 $28,900D13 Volvo engine-AutomaticDouble bunk, APU unitMileage-667,353Very nice, Super clean
08/06/2026

2016 Volvo VNL 670 $28,900
D13 Volvo engine-Automatic
Double bunk, APU unit
Mileage-667,353
Very nice, Super clean

2015 International Durastar 4400 $17,900Bucket Truck181wb, 12kf, 21kr16ft service bed w/terexBoom-bucket lift264,008 mil...
07/29/2026

2015 International Durastar 4400 $17,900
Bucket Truck
181wb, 12kf, 21kr
16ft service bed w/terex
Boom-bucket lift
264,008 miles

2020 Volvo D13 Day Cab $23,900Automatic690,710 milesPlease call 812-284-27411419 Truckers BlvdJeffersonville IN 47130
07/29/2026

2020 Volvo D13 Day Cab $23,900
Automatic
690,710 miles
Please call 812-284-2741
1419 Truckers Blvd
Jeffersonville IN 47130

07/09/2026

Good morning, we're doing semi trailer alignments , if you need alignment for your trailer please give us a call. Price is $250 for both axles and for trucks $300 We have openings today and tomorrow. 812 284 2741.

07/01/2026

At B & B Truck Sales & Repairs , we provide dependable truck repairs, maintenance, diagnostics and quality truck sales to keep your business moving.
1. Engine diagnostics
2. Brake repairs
3. Suspension steering, alignments.
4.DOT Inspections
5. A/C Repairs
6. Injectors /cups replacement
Trailer Rentals and much more.

Address

1419 Truckers Boulevard
Jeffersonville, IN
47130

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9am - 5:30pm
Friday 9am - 5:30pm

Telephone

+18122842741

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when B & B Truck Sales and Service posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to B & B Truck Sales and Service:

Shortcuts

Share