Poole's Auto Sales

Call Directions

Poole's Auto Sales Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Poole's Auto Sales, Automotive Dealership, Hardinsburg, KY.

2009 Dodge Challenger R/T with 5.7 HemiAutomatic85,600 milesSunroofHeated Leather SeatsK&N cold air intakeRebuilt Title(...
12/19/2025

2009 Dodge Challenger R/T with 5.7 Hemi
Automatic
85,600 miles
Sunroof
Heated Leather Seats
K&N cold air intake
Rebuilt Title( light front) I replaced RH fender, hood and bumper.
Asking $11,000 or may do some trading on a Chevy/GMC obs truck.
You can call/text 270-617-1309 or message me.

(SOLD)2013 Nissan Altima SL95,500 milesSunroofHeated leather seatsNew tiresNew brakes and rotors on front. New brakes on...
08/23/2025

(SOLD)2013 Nissan Altima SL
95,500 miles
Sunroof
Heated leather seats
New tires
New brakes and rotors on front. New brakes on rear.
New control arms on front.
(Rebuilt title) hit on driver side, have pics of damage.
$6200 taxes and tags included. If you have any questions or would like to check it out call/text 270-617-1309 or message me.

(SOLD)2018 Ford Focus SEL58,000 milesSunroofBackup CameraRear park assistRebuilt Title( light damage have pics)$7500( ta...
08/03/2025

(SOLD)2018 Ford Focus SEL
58,000 miles
Sunroof
Backup Camera
Rear park assist
Rebuilt Title( light damage have pics)
$7500( taxes and license included).
Any questions you can call/text me at 270-617-1309 or message me.

(SOLD)2015 Ford Fusion131,115 miles2.5 EngineRebuilt title, light driver side damage. Only thing replaced is mirror on f...
11/19/2024

(SOLD)2015 Ford Fusion
131,115 miles
2.5 Engine
Rebuilt title, light driver side damage. Only thing replaced is mirror on front door and the rear door.( Have pics of damage).
Asking $6,000
If you have any questions you can call/text me @ 270-617-1309 or message me.

(SOLD)2016 Buick Encore79,221 miles1.4 engineRebuilt Title( light driver side rear quarter)Asking $7200 oboAny questions...
09/25/2024

(SOLD)2016 Buick Encore
79,221 miles
1.4 engine
Rebuilt Title( light driver side rear quarter)
Asking $7200 obo
Any questions you can call/text me @ 270-617-1309 or message me.

(SOLD)89 GMC S-15 4.3 engineLowered, new exhaust. The body is in good shape just a few places on it.I took it in on trad...
08/21/2024

(SOLD)89 GMC S-15
4.3 engine
Lowered, new exhaust. The body is in good shape just a few places on it.
I took it in on trade and don’t have time to finish it. The engine has been swapped and now has a Vortex 4.3, needs a few things finished up on it. I’m asking $2800 or may do some trading, any questions you can call/text me @ 270-617-1309 or message me.

(SOLD)201 Ford Escape SE2.0 engine62,100 milesRebuilt title( light right hand damage)have pics.Asking $8,000If you have ...
07/30/2024

(SOLD)201 Ford Escape SE
2.0 engine
62,100 miles
Rebuilt title( light right hand damage)have pics.
Asking $8,000
If you have any questions call/ text me @ 270-617-1309 or message me.

(SOLD)2015 Fiat 500 Sport105,000 miles1.4 EngineNew timing chain and water pump .Clean Title$4,000Any questions you can ...
07/06/2024

(SOLD)2015 Fiat 500 Sport
105,000 miles
1.4 Engine
New timing chain and water pump .
Clean Title
$4,000
Any questions you can call/text 270-617-1309 or message me.

2012 Fiat Pop Sport1.4 Engine with 5speed164,000 on car 123,000 on engine.New timing chain and water pump.Clean Title$32...
07/06/2024

2012 Fiat Pop Sport
1.4 Engine with 5speed
164,000 on car 123,000 on engine.
New timing chain and water pump.
Clean Title
$3200
Any Questions you can call/text 270-617-1309 or message me.

(SOLD)2019 Buick Encore63,000 miles1.4 Turbo EngineLight RH front damageRebuilt Title$11,000
07/06/2024

(SOLD)2019 Buick Encore
63,000 miles
1.4 Turbo Engine
Light RH front damage
Rebuilt Title
$11,000

Address

Hardinsburg, KY
40143

Telephone

+12706171309

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Poole's Auto Sales posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share