Splash Truck Sales

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Splash Truck Sales Manufacturer of truck bodies, and steel fabrication. Splash Truck Sales is located at 8555 S. Sooner Rd in Guthrie, Oklahoma.
405-260-1625 phone

05/28/2026

Help Wanted! Full time, Welders/Fabricators
Apply in person 7AM-4PM Monday - Friday
8555 S. Sooner Rd Guthrie, OK 73044

04/10/2026

View Donald Ray Himes's obituary, contribute to their memorial, see their funeral service details, and more.

04/10/2026

Splash has been doing business with DJ's for a very long time even before we all became family! My grandpa Don will be very missed by many in our industry. If you knew him please feel welcome to come and celebrate his life with us.

Funeral services for Don Himes will be held
Tues April 14th 2026, 10 am at:
Putnam City Christian Church
4215 N. Grove Ave
Warr Acres, OK 73122

Public visitation will be held
Monday April 13th from 4 to 7 pm at
Crawford Buchanan Funeral Service
8712 N. Council Rd. Oklahoma City, OK 73132

For Sale! 2025 MACK MD642 UNDER CDL! Still Under Factory Warranty! Miles: ~1,143Engine: Cummins ISB 6.7Transmission: All...
02/27/2026

For Sale!
2025 MACK MD642 UNDER CDL! Still Under Factory Warranty!
Miles: ~1,143
Engine: Cummins ISB 6.7
Transmission: Allison 2500 RDS 6 speed automatic
A/C, Cruise, Engine Brake, Power Locks & Windows
Tires: 11R22.5
Equipped with:
2,100 Gallon Tank
3/16 Shell, Dished Heads, 1 Baffle
4 Steps, 3" Rear fill line, 4x3 Pump
Rear sight tube, Hose trays
6 Sprayers: 2) Front Sprayers, 2) Side Sprayers, 2) Rear Sprayers
$117,000

For Sale or Rent!Give us a call for details! 405-260-16252013 Mack GU713 Water TruckMiles: 572,273Mack MP7-405M, 6 Cylin...
02/27/2026

For Sale or Rent!
Give us a call for details! 405-260-1625

2013 Mack GU713 Water Truck
Miles: 572,273
Mack MP7-405M, 6 Cylinder, Maxitorque T310
Equipped with:
3,500 Gallon Tank - Painted White
3/16 Shell, Dished Heads, 2 Baffles
3" Rear fill line, Rear sight tube
Steps, Hose trays
Plumbing for 5 sprayers
2 Front Sprayers, 1 Side Sprayer, 2 Rear Sprayers
Control box with switches
4x3 Rope Seal Pump
$58,500.00

For Sale or Rent! 2025 MACK MD642 UNDER CDL! Still Under Factory Warranty!Miles: 1,144Engine: Cummins ISB 6.7Transmissio...
02/27/2026

For Sale or Rent!
2025 MACK MD642 UNDER CDL! Still Under Factory Warranty!
Miles: 1,144
Engine: Cummins ISB 6.7
Transmission: Allison 2500 RDS 6 speed automatic
A/C, Cruise, Engine Brake, Power Locks & Windows
Tires: 11R22.5
Equipped with:
2,100 Gallon Tank
3/16 Shell, Dished Heads, 1 Baffle
4 Steps, 3" Rear fill line, 4x3 Pump
Rear sight tube, Hose trays
6 Sprayers: 2) Front Sprayers, 2) Side Sprayers, 2) Rear Sprayers
Call for more information! 405-260-1625

Happy Friday morning from Splash Sales! Thank you Nathan Ancik for the photo!
05/23/2025

Happy Friday morning from Splash Sales!
Thank you Nathan Ancik for the photo!

Check out this beauty!2024 MACK MD642 UNDER CDL!  STK #: 013208Miles: 2,865Engine: Cummins ISB 6.7Transmission: Allison ...
05/12/2025

Check out this beauty!
2024 MACK MD642 UNDER CDL! STK #: 013208
Miles: 2,865
Engine: Cummins ISB 6.7
Transmission: Allison 2500 RDS 6 speed automatic
A/C, Cruise, Engine Brake, Power Locks & Windows, Back up Alarm, Back Up Camera
Rear Differential Lock
206in. Wheelbase, 143in.C/A
10' Low Pro Water System
3/16 Shell, Dished Heads, 1 Baffle
3" Rear fill line, Rear sight tube Steps, Hose trays
2 Front, 2 Side, & 2 Rear Sprayers
4x3 Pump, Control box & switches
Self Loading
*Water Cannon Ready

Cllick to view the full ad below:
https://www.mylittlesalesman.com/2024-mack-md642-cab-and-chassis-truck-under-cdl-2865-miles-cummins-isb-67allison-2500-rds-6-spd-automatic-13563380

03/19/2025

We are looking for experienced welders.
Apply in person only, 8am to 3pm, M-F
NO PHONE CALLS OR EMAILS PLEASE.

Address

8555 S Sooner Road
Guthrie, OK
73044

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 4pm
Tuesday 7am - 4pm
Wednesday 7am - 4pm
Thursday 7am - 4pm
Friday 7am - 4pm

Telephone

+14052601625

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Splash Truck Sales posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Splash Truck Sales:

Shortcuts

Share