The Wash Zone Car Wash

Directions

The Wash Zone Car Wash Want bugs, mud, or pollen washed off of your car? We want you to leave here satisfied with a clean vehicle, let us clean it for you. come see us!

12/25/2025
Monday September 1, 2025 - King Road will have Detailing Services! Information below! Call Ben at 601-436-2797 to make a...
08/28/2025

Monday September 1, 2025 - King Road will have Detailing Services! Information below! Call Ben at 601-436-2797 to make an appointment or stop by for a quick wipe down!

On Monday, September 1, 2025, our King Road location will begin offering DETAILING SERVICES!! From a quick wipe down to ...
08/28/2025

On Monday, September 1, 2025, our King Road location will begin offering DETAILING SERVICES!! From a quick wipe down to an extreme detail job Ben does it all! Look for our next post with all our detail packages! Call Ben at 601-436-2797 to make an appointment.

Discount available from 10:00 am to 5:00 pm Monday through Saturday!
02/21/2024

Discount available from 10:00 am to 5:00 pm Monday through Saturday!

We are a finalist!! Please vote daily through July 24th for The Wash Zone!!
07/10/2023

We are a finalist!! Please vote daily through July 24th for The Wash Zone!!

Check it out now!

09/28/2022

Like, Comment, Share!
The Ellisville L**e Bay and Service Center is open! FREE Carwash with your oil change ๐Ÿ˜
Tag a friend that might need to know! Also dont forget Broadway has a L**e Bay too.
L**e Bay: 601.310.6504

Like, Comment and Share! Our monthly pass packages. We also have 1 & 3 month non-recurring pass options, great as a gift...
09/18/2022

Like, Comment and Share! Our monthly pass packages. We also have 1 & 3 month non-recurring pass options, great as a gift!

Like, Comment, Share! Monthly pass prices are The Works: $34.99Super: $29.99Deluxe: $22.99Basic: $18.99
08/25/2022

Like, Comment, Share!
Monthly pass prices are
The Works: $34.99
Super: $29.99
Deluxe: $22.99
Basic: $18.99

08/25/2022

Claim your offer now!

When you pull up to our pay station, you'll be greeted with a screen saver. Please tap the screen to proceed with your T...
08/22/2022

When you pull up to our pay station, you'll be greeted with a screen saver. Please tap the screen to proceed with your Transaction.

Like, Comment, Share!                  Ellisville Wash is OPEN! The carwash is open for business. However, the Vacuums a...
08/22/2022

Like, Comment, Share!
Ellisville Wash is OPEN!
The carwash is open for business. However, the Vacuums are still being worked on. One set should be available today or in the morning.
The L**e and Service Center is still under construction, thank you everyone for your patience.

When everything is ready we will do a Grand Opening.

Ellisville location is getting closer everyday ๐Ÿ˜
06/14/2022

Ellisville location is getting closer everyday ๐Ÿ˜

More progress coming along in Ellisville! Like, Comment, Share! We are hoping to and anticipating opening Mon, Aug 14th!
06/09/2022

More progress coming along in Ellisville! Like, Comment, Share! We are hoping to and anticipating opening Mon, Aug 14th!

Address

505 Hill St
Ellisville, MS
39437

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 7pm
Tuesday 7am - 7pm
Wednesday 7am - 7pm
Thursday 7am - 7pm
Friday 7am - 7pm
Saturday 7am - 7pm
Sunday 7am - 7pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Wash Zone Car Wash posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category