Dry Ridge ReUse Center

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Dry Ridge ReUse Center offers new & used building materials to the public at huge savings because we only charge a low cost-

Dry Ridge Reuse Center accepts donated, used and new/surplus, building materials (includes appliances) to distribute through its warehouse, for community improvement. We serve all of greater Cincinnati, including Hamilton county in Ohio and Boone, Campbell, Carroll, Gallatin, Grant, Kenton, Owen and Pendleton counties in Kentucky.

night standsMultiple of each
10/16/2026

night stands
Multiple of each

Desk or tablesMultiple of eachwe also have plenty of chairs for sale . . . rolling office chairs, wood chairs, etc.
10/16/2026

Desk or tables
Multiple of each

we also have plenty of chairs for sale . . . rolling office chairs, wood chairs, etc.

Fiberglass InsulationR 15 unfaced 15" wide x 32 ft times 33 rolls per bundle120 sq ft$66Multiple available• Material Com...
10/15/2026

Fiberglass Insulation
R 15 unfaced 15" wide x 32 ft times 3
3 rolls per bundle
120 sq ft
$66
Multiple available

• Material Composition: It is made from long textile glass fibers rather than standard rotary-spun fiberglass. These longer fibers are tightly woven and bonded with a thermosetting resin, making it exceptionally strong, highly resilient, and less itchy to handle.
• High Compression Recovery: Because of the textile build, it completely snaps back to its full thickness after being tightly rolled or compressed for shipping.

Used hotel chairsMay have some stains that may or may not come out but they are sturdy.Multiple available
10/14/2026

Used hotel chairs
May have some stains that may or may not come out but they are sturdy.

Multiple available

TotalRoof Bleed Block Primer5 gallon$150 (retail $330)Multiple available
10/09/2026

TotalRoof Bleed Block Primer
5 gallon
$150 (retail $330)
Multiple available

Fireclay farmhouse sinks2 new sizes just in . . . 4 sizes totalNEW in box - Perfect A grade🔥 🔥 🔥HOT DEAL 🔥 🔥 🔥All 65-70%...
10/09/2026

Fireclay farmhouse sinks
2 new sizes just in . . . 4 sizes total
NEW in box - Perfect A grade
🔥 🔥 🔥HOT DEAL 🔥 🔥 🔥
All 65-70% OFF Retail

Weider Pro 3650 weight System$100
10/09/2026

Weider Pro 3650 weight System
$100

New James Hardie - Fiber Cement Siding Just in!!Lap SidingWoodgrain pattern7.50" x 12' long primed$5 per plank (covers 6...
10/02/2026

New James Hardie - Fiber Cement Siding Just in!!
Lap Siding
Woodgrain pattern
7.50" x 12' long primed
$5 per plank (covers 6.25 sq. Ft)

Better than vinyl
+ Moisture & Rot Resistance
+ Fire Protection
+ helps resist the impact of hail and windblown debris

252 pieces per skid
no delivery
no bulk pricing

‼️ Shingles Truckload has arrived ‼️IKO Architectural Shingles in Summit Grey$25 per bundle / $75 per sq. (3 bundles cov...
10/02/2026

‼️ Shingles Truckload has arrived ‼️
IKO Architectural Shingles in Summit Grey
$25 per bundle / $75 per sq. (3 bundles cover 100 sq. ft)

[retail $45 per bundle/$135 per sq.]
NEW In Wrapping B grade due to slight color variation or heavier asphalt than spec.
no bulk pricing since already reduced
no delivery

10/01/2026

Address

22 Warsaw Road
Dry Ridge, KY
41035

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 6pm

Telephone

(859) 803-6043

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dry Ridge ReUse Center posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Dry Ridge ReUse Center:

Shortcuts

Share