Cheney Conoco

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Cheney Conoco A family run business with a focus on community and customer service in a friendly, clean environment

10/19/2026

👻🎃 BOO BASKET SEASON IS HERE! 🎃👻

Come make a BOO Basket with us at Cheney Conoco! 🧡🖤

From sweet treats and spooky surprises to fun little goodies, we have everything you need to put together the perfect Halloween surprise! 🍬🍫🎃

Whether you’re BOO-ing your bestie, significant other, kids, grandkids, coworkers, or someone who deserves a little extra love, we’ve got you covered! 👻💕

🛍️ Stop by Cheney Conoco, grab your favorites, and spread some spooky season happiness!

👇 TAG someone you’d LOVE to get a BOO Basket from! 👀🎃

🎉🧸 FIDGET TRADING FRENZY IS BACK! 🧸🎉Get ready to TRADE, SWAP & HAVE FUN! 🤩Join us at Cheney Conoco THIS TUESDAY for anot...
10/18/2026

🎉🧸 FIDGET TRADING FRENZY IS BACK! 🧸🎉

Get ready to TRADE, SWAP & HAVE FUN! 🤩

Join us at Cheney Conoco THIS TUESDAY for another exciting Fidget Trading Frenzy! Bring your favorite fidgets, discover new ones, and trade with other fidget lovers! 💖✨

📅 Tuesday, October 20th
⏰ 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM
📍 Cheney Conoco

🌀 Pop-Its, squishies, stress balls, and MORE!
🎉 Fun for all ages!
💥 Bring your fidgets and get ready to make some awesome trades!

Whether you’re a fidget collector or just getting started, everyone is welcome! 🥳

👇 Tag your fidget-loving friends and SHARE to spread the word! We can’t wait to see everyone!

10/14/2026
🎃👻 12 DAYS OF SQUISHY SURPRISES! 👻🎃Halloween just got a whole lot SQUISHIER at Cheney Conoco! 🧡🖤Our Halloween Mystery Sq...
10/13/2026

🎃👻 12 DAYS OF SQUISHY SURPRISES! 👻🎃

Halloween just got a whole lot SQUISHIER at Cheney Conoco! 🧡🖤

Our Halloween Mystery Squishy Advent Calendars have arrived, featuring 12 days of adorable mystery squishies! 🎁🦇

Who says advent calendars are just for Christmas?! 😉 Count down to Halloween by opening a new spooky squishy surprise each day! 🕷️✨

🎃 Stop by Cheney Conoco and grab yours while supplies last!

👻 Tag someone who’s obsessed with squishies and NEEDS one of these! ⬇️

🎃HOT CHOCOLATE 🎃Chilly mornings call for a warm cup of hot cocoa! Served daily! 🥰
10/11/2026

🎃HOT CHOCOLATE 🎃

Chilly mornings call for a warm cup of hot cocoa! Served daily! 🥰

10/08/2026
🏎️🍄 IT’S-A ME, CHENEY CONOCO! 🏁🏆Yesterday, our Cheney Conoco crew hit the ice for Mario Kart on Ice during EWU Homecomin...
10/08/2026

🏎️🍄 IT’S-A ME, CHENEY CONOCO! 🏁🏆

Yesterday, our Cheney Conoco crew hit the ice for Mario Kart on Ice during EWU Homecoming Week, and we raced our way to 2ND PLACE! 🥈🎉

We had an absolute BLAST competing, cheering each other on, and showing off our Eagle spirit! ❤️🖤

A HUGE shoutout to Eastern Washington University for putting together such a fun event and to all the amazing teams who came out to compete! We love seeing our community come together for some friendly competition and Homecoming fun!

Thanks for letting us be part of the excitement! Until next time… 🏎️💨

GO EAGS! 🦅❤️
EWU Intramural Sports Eastern Washington University EWU Housing & Residence Life EWU Eagles Office of Community Engagement Samantha Armstrong Ash (EWU Dean of Students/Dean Sam) EWU Public Relations Student Society of America EWU Panhellenic EWU Diversified Greek Council

⚡🥤 NEW ENERGY DRINK ALERT! 🥤⚡We’ve had some exciting new drink releases hit our shelves over the last couple of months, ...
10/08/2026

⚡🥤 NEW ENERGY DRINK ALERT! 🥤⚡

We’ve had some exciting new drink releases hit our shelves over the last couple of months, and we wanted to show off a few of them! 👀🔥

From fruity and refreshing to sweet and nostalgic, there’s something for every energy drink lover! 🍓🍏🍬

Featuring new flavors from Celsius, C4, Alani Nu, Ghost, Red Bull, Monster, Bloom, and more! 🤩

⚡ Have you tried any of these yet? Let us know your favorite in the comments, or which one you’re most excited to try!

📍 Stop by Cheney Conoco and grab something new to fuel your day!

Like and comment to help us win this years Spirit Splash competition!! Go Eags!! ❤️🖤🦅
10/07/2026

Like and comment to help us win this years Spirit Splash competition!! Go Eags!! ❤️🖤🦅

✨🚗 NEW FRESHIES JUST DROPPED! 🚗✨Cheney Conoco has a fresh batch of adorable car freshies from JaxScents Shop! 👻🎃🪿🐮 From ...
10/03/2026

✨🚗 NEW FRESHIES JUST DROPPED! 🚗✨

Cheney Conoco has a fresh batch of adorable car freshies from JaxScents Shop! 👻🎃🪿🐮 From spooky season and silly geese to cows, football & a little sass—there’s something for everyone. 😂💕

These are too cute to just make your car smell good! Stop in and grab your favorite before it’s gone! 🛍️✨

📍 Cheney Conoco Ramela S. Malone

Address

2654 1st Street
Cheney, WA
99004

Opening Hours

Monday 5am - 11pm
Tuesday 5am - 11pm
Wednesday 5am - 11pm
Thursday 5am - 11pm
Friday 5am - 11pm
Saturday 6am - 11pm
Sunday 6am - 10pm

Telephone

(509) 235-9953

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cheney Conoco posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Cheney Conoco:

Shortcuts

Share