Nuts & Threads Garage

Directions Website Contact the business

Nuts & Threads Garage At Nuts & Threads Garage we buy, sell cars & trucks. Some we keep and some we send down the road. Its Saturday afternoon all week long at Nuts & Threads Garage.

1 Owner2016 Ford F-150 XLT266,624 miVIN: 1FTFX1EF2GFD354064 Door Extended Cab Pickup5.0L V8 Automatic 4X4$8,900Very well...
10/14/2026

1 Owner

2016 Ford F-150 XLT
266,624 mi
VIN: 1FTFX1EF2GFD35406
4 Door Extended Cab Pickup
5.0L V8 Automatic 4X4
$8,900

Very well taken care of over the years
Engine and transmission run and shift great 

Rear main seal replaced
All fluids routinely changed.
Documented history

Located in Caddo Mills, Texas 
Please let us know if you have any questions

Thanks for looking !
469-698-6080

🇺🇸 AVAILABLE 🇺🇸 2015 Toyota Tundra TRD Pro 5.7L V8 4x4   234,873 MilesClean Texas Title on Hand - No accidents CarFax on...
10/14/2026

🇺🇸 AVAILABLE 🇺🇸

2015 Toyota Tundra TRD Pro 5.7L V8 4x4 234,873 Miles
Clean Texas Title on Hand - No accidents
CarFax on Hand
$18,000

VIN: 5TFDW5F13FX487661

Engine and transmission run and shift great.

Everything works as it should. Every window, bulb and door lock.

Only thing we’ve noticed recently is a tire pressure light comes on, but the tires are not leaking air.
Tires approximately 70-80% tread.

Great truck for towing, work, hunting, off-road or daily driving

Decked tool box included 
Center consule safe with key 
TRD Pro
TRD Pro suspension
TRD Pro wheels
TRD Pro exhaust

Located in Caddo Mills, TX
Please reach out if you are interested
Thanks!

469-698-6080
Roy

AVAILABLE2012 GMC Yukon Denali189,327 milesVIN: 1GKS2EEF7CR177761$6,9004 Door SUV 3rd row seating6.2L V8 4X4Clean titl...
10/14/2026

AVAILABLE

2012 GMC Yukon Denali
189,327 miles
VIN: 1GKS2EEF7CR177761
$6,900

4 Door SUV 3rd row seating
6.2L V8 4X4
Clean title, no accidents CARFAX on hand
No check engine light issues
Nice and cold air conditioning 
Black leather interior seating
Apple CarPlay radio
Power running boards
Remote start 
Message or call us with any questions
469 698 6080

Thanks for looking!

🇺🇸AVAILABLE 🇺🇸2014 Ford F-250Super Duty Platinum 6.7 PowerStroke Diesel267,826 Miles 4x4! One owner !Clean Title/ Carfax...
10/09/2026

🇺🇸AVAILABLE 🇺🇸
2014 Ford F-250
Super Duty Platinum
6.7 PowerStroke Diesel
267,826 Miles
4x4
! One owner !
Clean Title/ Carfax

VIN: 1FT7W2BT8EEA07210

Runs and drives great no issues, this truck has been very well maintained.
I have every single receipt for maintenance!
Loaded up leather
Tuned and deleted
Heated cooled seats
Bluetooth
Cold ac/ hot heat
20” factory wheels with good tires
Extremely clean truck inside and out

$17900
Nuts & Threads Garage
Caddo Mills, TX
Preston
214-478-7241

🇺🇸AVAILABLE 🇺🇸2015 GMC SIERRA2500 HD DENALI6.6 Duramax turbo Diesel LMLAllison Transmission 193,045 Miles 4x4Clean Title...
10/08/2026

🇺🇸AVAILABLE 🇺🇸

2015 GMC SIERRA
2500 HD DENALI
6.6 Duramax turbo Diesel
LML
Allison Transmission
193,045 Miles
4x4
Clean Title/ Carfax

VIN: 1GT120E89FF536738

Runs and drives great no issues.
Loaded up leather
Heated cooled seats
Sunroof
Apple car play
Bluetooth
B&W gooseneck hitch
Cold ac/ hot heat
20” wheels with good tires
Clean truck inside and out

$25,900
Nuts & Threads Garage
Caddo Mills, TX
Preston
214-478-7241

🇺🇸AVAILABLE 🇺🇸2017 FORD F-350 LARIAT 6.7 POWERSTROKE DIESEL 210,524 Miles 4x4Clean Title/ CarfaxVIN: 1FT8W3BT4HEE62683Ru...
10/08/2026

🇺🇸AVAILABLE 🇺🇸

2017 FORD F-350
LARIAT
6.7 POWERSTROKE DIESEL
210,524 Miles
4x4
Clean Title/ Carfax

VIN: 1FT8W3BT4HEE62683

Runs and drives great no issues, this truck has been very well maintained.
Loaded up leather
Tunes and deleted
Heated cooled seats
Sunroof
Apple car play
Bluetooth
gooseneck hitch
Cold ac/ hot heat
20” aftermarket wheels with new tires
Clean truck inside and out

$26,900
Nuts & Threads Garage
Caddo Mills, TX
Preston
214-478-7241

🇺🇸SOLD🇺🇸2015 Lincoln Navigator L Twin Turbo V6 4X4105,805 Original milesClean Texas TitleCarFax on hand$11,400VIN: 5LMJJ...
10/01/2026

🇺🇸SOLD🇺🇸
2015 Lincoln Navigator L Twin Turbo V6 4X4
105,805 Original miles
Clean Texas Title
CarFax on hand
$11,400

VIN: 5LMJJ3JT4FEJ04801

This SUV has been well maintained throughout the years. Engine and transmission run and shift great.

This SUV has all the bells and whistles, If you have any more questions on options / packages feel free to ask for the original window sticker!

Heated and Cooled Leather seats.
2nd Row Heated Rear Seats
3rd Row Power folding seats
Dual Headrest Tv’s
Bluetooth Phone / Music Pairing Ford SYNC System
Sun Roof
Power Running Boards
Power Tilt/Telescope Steering Column
Rear Center Console
Lincoln Emblem puddle lights
All 4x4 Modes function as they should.

Overall this SUV is in great shape for year/mileage, there is a couple small minor cosmetic defects but is just normal wear and tear.

Let us know if you have any questions! Thanks for looking!
Ask for Micah or Roy
469-698-6080

🇺🇸 Available 🇺🇸 2012 GMC Yukon Denali189,327 milesVIN: 1GKS2EEF7CR177761$7,9004 Door SUV 3rd row seating6.2L V8 4X4Cl...
10/01/2026

🇺🇸 Available 🇺🇸

2012 GMC Yukon Denali
189,327 miles
VIN: 1GKS2EEF7CR177761
$7,900

4 Door SUV 3rd row seating
6.2L V8 4X4

Clean title, no accidents CARFAX on hand
No check engine light issues

Nice and cold air conditioning 
Black leather interior seating
Apple CarPlay radio
Power running boards
Remote start 

Message me if you have any questions. Or call
469 698 6080
Thanks for looking

🇺🇸AVAILABLE 🇺🇸2015 Chevy Silverado 2500 HD LTZ6.6 Duramax turbo Diesel LMLAllison Transmission 219,326 Miles 4x4Clean Ti...
09/30/2026

🇺🇸AVAILABLE 🇺🇸

2015 Chevy Silverado
2500 HD LTZ
6.6 Duramax turbo Diesel
LML
Allison Transmission
219,326 Miles
4x4
Clean Title/ Carfax

VIN: 1GC1KWE87FF628062

Runs and drives great no issues.
Loaded up leather
Heated cooled seats
Sunroof
Apple car play
Bluetooth
Tuned and deleted
HSP cold air intake
No gooseneck hitch
Cold ac/ hot heat
Aftermarket wheels with good tires
Clean truck inside and out

$24,900
Nuts & Threads Garage
Caddo Mills, TX
Preston
214-478-7241

🇺🇸AVAILABLE 🇺🇸2018 Ford F-250 XLT6.2L Gas 4x4Clean Title/ Carfax205,142 Miles VIN:1FT7W2B65JEB83488Runs and drives great...
09/30/2026

🇺🇸AVAILABLE 🇺🇸

2018 Ford F-250 XLT
6.2L Gas
4x4
Clean Title/ Carfax
205,142 Miles

VIN:1FT7W2B65JEB83488

Runs and drives great no issues
Cold ac/ hot heat
Aftermarket wheels with good tires
Factory Bluetooth
Toolbox
Aftermarket grill with LED lights
2025 rear bumper upgrade

$16,900
Nuts & Threads Garage
Caddo Mills, TX
Preston
214-478-7241

Address

3450 Interstate I-30 Building C
Caddo Mills, TX
75135

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Nuts & Threads Garage posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Nuts & Threads Garage:

Shortcuts

Share

Category