R&D Autoplex

Call Directions Contact the business

R&D Autoplex QUALITY USED CAR LOT
R&D THE NEW PLACE TO BE! Family owned and operated. Our friendly and knowledgeable staff are always available to help in any way.

Several types of financing is available so your always approved! Stop by or call today.

2016 Dodge Journey Crossroad146,000 MIles6 Cylinder4 Door Sport Utility  SUV6 speed automatic TransmissionLeather seats ...
10/28/2022

2016 Dodge Journey Crossroad
146,000 MIles

6 Cylinder
4 Door Sport Utility SUV
6 speed automatic Transmission

Leather seats / Rear view camera
Cruise control / Fog lamps / Keyless entry
AM/FM Stereo / Auxiliary audio input
CD player // MP3 player / Satellite radio

Exterior color pitch black clearcoat

Excellent condition!!
Clean Title.

R & D Autoplex
1600 S. Frontage Road.
Brownsville, Tx 782520

(956) 525-7183
(956) 617-0872

SOLD!!2013 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN SELThe 2013 Volkswagen Tiguan is powered by a turbocharged     2.0 liter, 4 cylinder engine...
11/09/2021

SOLD!!
2013 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN SEL

The 2013 Volkswagen Tiguan is powered by a turbocharged 2.0 liter, 4 cylinder engine that produces 200 HP.

6 speed automatic transmission
Front wheel drive
Great fuel efficiency: 21 mpg (city) / 26 mpg (hwy) 23mpg combined.
Keyless ignition
Dual zone air conditioning
Heated, leather, electric seats.
Leather steering wheel.
Dual front side-mounted airbags; front and rear head airbags.
Lead headlights.
Rear view camera.
Auto deam mirror.
Automatic wipers.
Alloy 19" wheels.
Exterior color: deep black metallic.
And many more features!!
Great condition.
Clean Title.

R & D AUTOPLEX
1600 S. FRONTAGE RD.
BROWNSVILLE, TX. 78520
(956) 525-7183
(956) 617-0872

SOLD!!2014 HONDA ACCORD22,390 MILES4 DOOR SEDAN 2.4L   4 CYLINDERAUTOMATIC TRANSMISSIONFRONT WHEEL DRIVEFUEL TANK CAPACI...
02/23/2021

SOLD!!

2014 HONDA ACCORD
22,390 MILES

4 DOOR SEDAN
2.4L 4 CYLINDER
AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION
FRONT WHEEL DRIVE
FUEL TANK CAPACITY 17 GAL
30 MPG
EXTERIOR COLOR: ALABASTER SILVER METALLIC
AM/FM STEREO / AUXILARY AUDIO INPUT
AND USB WITH EXTERNAL MEDIA CONTROL
USB CONNECTION / 4 SPEAKERS
CRUISE CONTROL / REAR VIEW CAMERA
DUAL ILLUMINATING MIRRORS
FRONT READING LIGHTS / ALLOY WHEELS

SUPER CLEAN!
EXCELLENT CONDITION!!
CLEAN TITLE!!

R & D AUTOPLEX
1600 S. FRONTAGE RD.
BROWNSVILLE, TX. 78520

(956) 617-0872
(956) 525-7183

SOLD!!!2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX LT54,500 MILES4 DOOR SUV2.4L 4 CYLINDER6 SPEED AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSIONFRONT WHEEL DRIVEFUEL...
12/17/2020

SOLD!!!

2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX LT
54,500 MILES
4 DOOR SUV
2.4L 4 CYLINDER
6 SPEED AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION
FRONT WHEEL DRIVE
FUEL TANK CAPACITY 18 GAL
26 MPG
AM/FM STEREO / SATELLITE RADIO /
AUXILIARY AUDIO INPUT / 6 SPEAKERS
CRUISE CONTROL / ELECTRIC POWER STEERING
REAR VIEW CAMERA / DUAL ILLUMINATING MIRRORS
PREMIUM CLOTH SEATS / ALLOY WHEELS
EXCELLENT CONDITION!!
CLEAN TITLE!!
BEAUTIFUL SUV!!

R & D AUTOPLEX
1600 S. FRONTAGE RD.
BROWNSVILLE, TX 78520
(956) 525-7183
(956) 617-0872

SOLD!!2014 FORD ESCAPE SE142,530 MILES4 DOOR SUV2.0L ECOBOOST 4 CYLINDER6 SPEED AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSIONFUEL TANK CAPACITY...
12/15/2020

SOLD!!

2014 FORD ESCAPE SE
142,530 MILES
4 DOOR SUV
2.0L ECOBOOST 4 CYLINDER
6 SPEED AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION
FUEL TANK CAPACITY 15.1 GAL 27 MPG
CRUISE CONTROL / KEYLESS ENTRY / POWER MIRRORS
REAR VIEW CAMERA
SEAT ADJUSTABLE LUMBAR- DRIVER
AM/FM STEREO / CD PLAYER / MP3 PLAYER / SATELLITE RADIO
FOG LAMPS / REAR WINDOW DEFOGGER
ALUMINUM WHEELS
EXCELENT CONDITION!
CLEAN TITLE!

R & D AUTOPLEX
1600 S. FRONTAGE RD.
BROWNSVILLE, TX. 78520
(956) 525-7183

SOLD!!2014 NISSAN ALTIMA 3.5 SL148,500 MILES4 DOOR SEDAN3.5 L  6 CYLINDERFRONT WHEEL DRIVEFUEL TANK CAPACITY 18 GAL  /  ...
11/23/2020

SOLD!!

2014 NISSAN ALTIMA 3.5 SL
148,500 MILES
4 DOOR SEDAN
3.5 L 6 CYLINDER
FRONT WHEEL DRIVE
FUEL TANK CAPACITY 18 GAL / 25 MPG
AM/FM STEREO / AUXILARY AUDIO INPUT AND USB
SATELLITE RADIO / 9 TOTAL SPEAKERS
LEATHER SEATS / LEATHER STEERING WHEEL
REAR VIEW CAMERA / SUNROOF
KEYLESS IGNITION / REMOTE TRUNK RELEASE
ALLOY WHEELS
EXTERIOR COLOR: CAYENNE RED
INTERIOR COLOR: BEIGE

CLEAN TITLE!!!
EXCELLENT CONDITION!

R & D AUTOPLEX
1600 S. FRONTAGE RD.
BROWNSVILLE, TX. 78520

(956) 617-0872
(956) 525-7183

11/10/2020
SOLD!!!! ⭐️⭐️⭐️THANKSGIVING SPECIAL 🔥🔥🔥
11/10/2020

SOLD!!!! ⭐️⭐️⭐️

THANKSGIVING SPECIAL 🔥🔥🔥

2014 CHRYSLER 200 TOURING121,000 MILES4 DOOR SEDAN2.4L   4 CYLINDER  FUEL TANK CAPACITY 16.9 GAL   25 MPG 6 SPEED AUTOMA...
11/10/2020

2014 CHRYSLER 200 TOURING
121,000 MILES
4 DOOR SEDAN
2.4L 4 CYLINDER
FUEL TANK CAPACITY 16.9 GAL 25 MPG
6 SPEED AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION
FRONT WHEEL DRIVE
AM/FM STEREO / SATELLITE RADIO / MP3 PLAYER
5 PASSENGER CAPACITY
EXTERIOR COLOR: CRYSTAL BLUE PEARLCOAT
CLEAN TITLE
EXCELLENT CONDITION !!!

THANKSGIVING SPECIAL
$ 3,999.00 CASH

R & D AUTOPLEX
1600 S. FRONTAGE ROAD
BROWNSVILLE, TX. 78520
(956) 525-7183
(956) 617-0872

MONDAY - SATURDAY
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

2012 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN 2.0 TSI114,000 MILES4 DOOR SUV2.0 L  4 CYLINDER6 SPEED AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSSIONFRONT WHEEL DRIVECA...
10/26/2020

2012 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN 2.0 TSI
114,000 MILES
4 DOOR SUV
2.0 L 4 CYLINDER
6 SPEED AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSSION
FRONT WHEEL DRIVE
CANDY WHITE EXTERIOR COLOR
CLEAN TITLE
EXCELLENT CONDITION!!

R & D AUTOPLEX
1600 S. FRONTAGE ROAD
BROWNSVILLE, TX. 78520
(956) 525-7183
(956) 617-0872

Address

1600 S Frontage Road
Brownsville, TX
78520

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm

Telephone

+19565257183

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when R&D Autoplex posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to R&D Autoplex:

Shortcuts

Share

Category