Avenal Sand Drags

Call Directions Website

Avenal Sand Drags Racing Complex

Here is the schedule for next weekend.Avenal Sand DragsWest Coast FinalsOctober 23-25 2026
10/19/2026

Here is the schedule for next weekend.

Avenal Sand Drags
West Coast Finals
October 23-25 2026

10/17/2026

1 week until we get this view at Avenal Sand Drags

Just one more week until the largest sanctioned sand drag race on the west coast!Avenal Sand DragsWest Coast FinalsOctob...
10/16/2026

Just one more week until the largest sanctioned sand drag race on the west coast!

Avenal Sand Drags
West Coast Finals
October 23-25 2026

The weather looks to be perfect for a great weekend of racing!
Bring the whole family out to this action packed event.

This is going to be exciting!The Avenal Sand Drags West Coast FinalsOctober 23-25 2026
10/14/2026

This is going to be exciting!
The Avenal Sand Drags West Coast Finals
October 23-25 2026

We would like to thank the Brewster Racing team for their continued support and sponsorship!Traveling all the way from T...
10/14/2026

We would like to thank the Brewster Racing team for their continued support and sponsorship!
Traveling all the way from Texas, look for the Brewster Racing Top Eliminator dragster to go deep into eliminations.

Avenal Sand Drags
West Coast Finals
October 23-25 2026

Couldn’t ask for a more beautiful forecast!Just a little over a week until the Avenal Sand Drags West Coast Finals Octob...
10/14/2026

Couldn’t ask for a more beautiful forecast!

Just a little over a week until the Avenal Sand Drags West Coast Finals October 23-25.

10/12/2026
10/12/2026

Parachuting into the new week! Can't wait for October 23-25!!! All day action with great people!!!
10/12/2026

Parachuting into the new week! Can't wait for October 23-25!!! All day action with great people!!!

We would like to say thank you to one of our Gold Sponsors WTB Inc.WTB Inc. has been one of our loyal sponsors for many ...
10/11/2026

We would like to say thank you to one of our Gold Sponsors WTB Inc.

WTB Inc. has been one of our loyal sponsors for many years now. We could not provide the quality racing venue that we have without the support of great companies and friends like this!
So always remember WTB Inc. for all of your trucking and aggregate needs.

West Coast Finals October 23-25

Address

Avenal, CA
93204

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Avenal Sand Drags posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category