Aasco Motorsports

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Aasco Motorsports Aasco Motorsports
Flywheels and driveline components. Made in the U.S.A.

100803-11-PKG BMW E36 M3 Sachs Performance Clutch and Flywheel Kit by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $1,868.00BMW E36...
10/17/2026

100803-11-PKG BMW E36 M3 Sachs Performance Clutch and Flywheel Kit
by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $1,868.00

BMW E36 M3 1995-2001 Lightweight Flywheel and Sachs Performance Clutch kit.

Kit includes Aasco Flywheel 100803-11
Sachs Performance Pressure plate 883082999792
Sachs Performance Clutch Disc 881861999855
Sachs Release bearing and hardware is included.

*Please see installation instructions page, Larger portion of the spring carrier must face towards the flywheel so as the clutch diaphragm spring will not contact the clutch disc. Failure to follow this procedure will result in clutch failure and not covered by any warranty due to improper installation.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/rhpt8ccnrnd4

Porsche GT3 / Turbo / 993 1996-2013 Flywheel & Sachs Clutch Kit | Aasco 106413-11-PKG by Aasco Motorsports starting at $...
10/16/2026

Porsche GT3 / Turbo / 993 1996-2013 Flywheel & Sachs Clutch Kit | Aasco 106413-11-PKG
by Aasco Motorsports starting at $3,048.00

Aasco 106413-11-PKG flywheel and Sachs Performance clutch kit for the Porsche GT3/Turbo/993. Aasco flywheel designed and machined in Anaheim, California.

Fits

Make
Model
Years
Engine
Engine Code
Chassis
Trans
Notes

Porsche
GT3/Turbo/993
96-13
3.6L
M64
993
G50 6-Speed
Complete Kit w/Sachs Performance Clutch

Specs
* Kit weight: 28 lbs
* Replaceable friction surface: HS9565
* Includes Aasco flywheel and Sachs Performance clutch
* Aasco part number: 106413-11-PKG

Why Aasco
* Less rotating mass for quicker revs and sharper throttle response.
* Replaceable friction surface, so the flywheel can be serviced instead of replaced.
* Designed and manufactured in-house in Southern California.

Not sure it fits? Email [email protected] with your year, model and engine code.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/lkbutwnegho7

Porsche 997.2 DFI 2009-2012 Flywheel & Sachs Clutch Kit | Aasco 106425-12-PKG by Aasco Motorsports starting at $2,626.00...
10/15/2026

Porsche 997.2 DFI 2009-2012 Flywheel & Sachs Clutch Kit | Aasco 106425-12-PKG
by Aasco Motorsports starting at $2,626.00

Aasco 106425-12-PKG flywheel and Sachs Performance clutch kit for the Porsche 997.2 DFI. Aasco flywheel designed and machined in Anaheim, California.

Fits

Make
Model
Years
Engine
Engine Code
Chassis
Trans
Notes

Porsche
997.2 DFI
09-12
3.6L/3.8L
MA1 DFI
997.2
6-Speed
(Steel) incl Sachs Sport clutch kit (754/856) Must be purchased as a complete clutch kit from Aasco

Specs
* Kit weight: 32 lbs
* Includes Aasco flywheel and Sachs Performance clutch
* Aasco part number: 106425-12-PKG

Why Aasco
* Designed and manufactured in-house in Southern California.

Not sure it fits? Email [email protected] with your year, model and engine code.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/2tcjb2nkc0vm

883082999736 Porsche 996/997 Sachs Performance Pressure Plate by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $518.00Sachs Performa...
10/14/2026

883082999736 Porsche 996/997 Sachs Performance Pressure Plate
by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $518.00

Sachs Performance Pressure Plate for Porsche 996 & 997 Non-Turbo applications 1999-2008. Performance OE replacement clutch for improved holding capacity. Rated to hold 403lb/ft of torque with an organic clutch disc (881861999856) and 592lb/ft with a metallic disc (116411-R).

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/vhg2j7nveevv

HS9587-VEL by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $135.00Replaceable Flywheel Friction surface 240mm includes hardware9.25...
10/13/2026

HS9587-VEL
by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $135.00

Replaceable Flywheel Friction surface 240mm includes hardware

9.25"ODx5.75"ID 12 holes Fits Hyundai Veloster part # 103409-11

*Fits multiple 240mm flywheels. Please measure OD, ID and number of holes to confirm fitment.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/rgdf4ahhntb3

100504-11 Audi A6,A6 Quattro 2.7L by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $805.00Aasco Billet Aluminum Lightweight Flywheel...
10/12/2026

100504-11 Audi A6,A6 Quattro 2.7L
by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $805.00

Aasco Billet Aluminum Lightweight Flywheel for Audi A6,A6 Quattro 2.7L

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/rbd_pfk3jn9z

106413-11 Porsche 993 Turbo by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $1,099.00Aasco Billet Aluminum Lightweight Flywheel for...
10/11/2026

106413-11 Porsche 993 Turbo
by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $1,099.00

Aasco Billet Aluminum Lightweight Flywheel for Porsche 993 Turbo OBDII ONLY

This high-quality flywheel offers superior performance and durability for your vehicle, making it the perfect choice for any performance driving needs. Weight 13.6 lbs

Replaceable Friction Surface: HS9565

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/66l3bnij-axj

100803-11 BMW E36 M3 by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $595.00Aasco Billet Aluminum Lightweight Flywheel for  BMW E36...
10/10/2026

100803-11 BMW E36 M3
by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $595.00

Aasco Billet Aluminum Lightweight Flywheel for BMW E36 M3 1995-1998.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/90l2r8dww1bv

106413-11 Porsche 997 Turbo by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $1,099.00Porsche 997 Turbo '06-13 Aasco Billet Aluminum...
10/09/2026

106413-11 Porsche 997 Turbo
by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $1,099.00

Porsche 997 Turbo '06-13 Aasco Billet Aluminum Lightweight Flywheel

This high-quality flywheel offers superior performance and durability for your vehicle, making it the perfect choice for any performance driving needs. Weight 13.6 lbs

Replaceable Friction Surface: HS9565

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/mdlsrbawdewu

106412-11 Porsche Cayman S 987 by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $889.00Porsche Cayman S 987 Gen 1 '05-08 Aasco Bille...
10/08/2026

106412-11 Porsche Cayman S 987
by Shop Aascomotorsports starting at $889.00

Porsche Cayman S 987 Gen 1 '05-08 Aasco Billet Aluminum Lightweight Flywheel

This high-quality flywheel offers superior performance and durability for your vehicle, making it the perfect choice for any performance driving needs. Weight 13 lbs

Replaceable Friction Surface: HS9587T-POR

Replaceable Friction Surface: HS9587T-POR-BLT-PKG

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/hgej-o1udlwg

Address

Anaheim, CA

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+17147588500

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Aasco Motorsports posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Aasco Motorsports:

Shortcuts

Share

Category