Frank Keane Volkswagen

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Frank Keane Volkswagen Welcome to Frank Keane Volkswagen! Visit our state-of-the-art showrooms located at Liffey Valley Moto

Department Opening Hours:

Sales
Mon – Fri: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Sat: 10.00am – 4.00pm

Service
Mon-Fri: 7.30am - 6.00pm

Parts
Mon-Fri: 8.00am - 5.30pm

Meet the all-new Volkswagen T-Roc. 👀Bolder styling, a refined interior and the latest technology make the new T-Roc a se...
13/10/2026

Meet the all-new Volkswagen T-Roc. 👀

Bolder styling, a refined interior and the latest technology make the new T-Roc a serious contender for your next SUV.

And with 0% finance available, there’s never been a better time to get behind the wheel. 🙌
Ready to make the switch? Get in touch with Frank Keane Volkswagen today to find out more about the latest offers and discover the all-new T-Roc for yourself.

To find out more click on the link below to visit our website

https://www.volkswagen.ie/en/offers-and-products/new-car-offers.html -Roc

08/10/2026

Introducing the new ID.3 Neo 😎

Our Senior Sales Executive Shane Farrell shows us around the latest addition to the ID. Lineup

A new stylish design, new improved technology and an even better range

The new ID.3 Neo is now available at Frank Keane Volkswagen

To learn more about our new car offers click on the link below to visit our website

https://www.volkswagen.ie/en/offers-and-products/new-car-offers.html -neo

 

05/10/2026

⚡️ Go electric with the VW ID.4 now with 0% finance.

Finished in the stunning Costa Azul, the ID.4 combines a spacious, comfortable interior with the benefits of electric driving — making it a brilliant choice for everyday Irish motoring.

And right now, there’s never been a better time to make the switch, with 0% finance available on the ID.4.

Ready to make the move? Visit Frank Keane Volkswagen and book your test drive today.

To find out more click on the link below to visit our website

https://bit.ly/3UFxVTI

Some cars are built to get you from A to B. The Golf R was built to make you enjoy the journey. 👀The Mk8.5 Golf R brings...
04/10/2026

Some cars are built to get you from A to B. The Golf R was built to make you enjoy the journey. 👀

The Mk8.5 Golf R brings serious performance, understated styling and everyday usability together in one very capable package.

Fast when you want it. Practical when you need it. And unmistakably Golf R.

02/10/2026

The NEW VW ID.3 Neo has landed at Frank Keane Volkswagen Sandyford 😎

Our latest arrival has certainly turned a few heads. We think that’s partly down to the incredible Norwegian Sea Blue paintwork

If you are passing by our showroom tomorrow feel free to pop in for a closer look. You can also check out our website to learn more 😎

Family favourite. Now with 0% finance. 👨‍👩‍👧‍👦There’s a reason the Volkswagen Tiguan has become such a popular choice wi...
01/10/2026

Family favourite. Now with 0% finance. 👨‍👩‍👧‍👦

There’s a reason the Volkswagen Tiguan has become such a popular choice with Irish families. With its spacious interior, comfortable drive and practical SUV design, it’s built for everything from the school run to the weekend escape.

And right now, you can get behind the wheel with 0% P*P Finance.

To find out more click on the link below to visit our website

https://bit.ly/4zRLTSC

30/09/2026

Violet never looked this good. 💜

The Vibrant Violet VW Polo R-Line is proof that you don’t need to be loud to stand out. The deep violet paint works perfectly with the R-Line package, from the sharper exterior styling and sporty details to the unmistakable R-Line attitude.

A colour this good deserves a car this good.

Would you choose Vibrant Violet for your Polo R-Line? 👀

To learn more about the Polo click on the link below to visit our website

https://bit.ly/4wIyaeN

A new era for the T-Roc. 👀Meet the all-new Volkswagen T-Roc with a bold new design, premium interior and the technology ...
29/09/2026

A new era for the T-Roc. 👀

Meet the all-new Volkswagen T-Roc with a bold new design, premium interior and the technology to make every journey feel that little bit better.

Whether it’s the daily commute, the school run or a weekend escape, the new T-Roc is ready for whatever the Irish roads throw at you. 🇮🇪

The new T-Roc has arrived at Frank Keane Volkswagen. Come in and see it for yourself.

To learn more about the VW T-Roc click on the link below to visit our website

https://bit.ly/4xZa28h

28/09/2026

That new car feeling never gets old. ✨

There’s something special about collecting a brand new Volkswagen especially when it’s a Passat R-Line Estate.

Premium styling, exceptional comfort and plenty of space for whatever lies ahead. And with 0% HP Finance available, driving away in your new Passat could be closer than you think.

Ready to experience that new car feeling? 🚗

Want to find out more?

Click on the link below to visit our website to view our new car offers

https://bit.ly/4hAlvV7

Address

Liffey Valley Motor Mall, Dublin 22, D22 T322/77 Furze Road, Sandyford Business Park, Dublin 18, D18 C3X5
Dublin
.

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 4pm

Telephone

+35314262000

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Frank Keane Volkswagen posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Frank Keane Volkswagen:

Shortcuts

Share