J&S Auto Services

Call Directions Contact the business

J&S Auto Services servicing
repairs
cambelts
diagnostics
audio
fleet contracts
hybrids

Servicing isn’t just a stamp in a service book - it’s …..✅ increased fuel economy ✅ vital protection for your engine✅ ea...
20/09/2026

Servicing isn’t just a stamp in a service book - it’s …..

✅ increased fuel economy
✅ vital protection for your engine
✅ early diagnosis of potential problems
✅ maintains resale value

Call or message us for a quote or information regarding our services.
Serving Tamworth and the midlands since 2005.

All makes,models & light commercialsServices from £130.00Brake pads from £60.00Cambelt kits from £250.00Collection and d...
18/09/2026

All makes,models & light commercials
Services from £130.00
Brake pads from £60.00
Cambelt kits from £250.00
Collection and delivery service tamworth and surrounding areas
Mobile on site service covering the midlands
Courtesy vehicles (subject to availability)
Main dealer trained technicians

Complete vehicle repair solutions covering Tamworth and throughout the midlands,established 20 years.✅Mobile service at ...
18/09/2026

Complete vehicle repair solutions covering Tamworth and throughout the midlands,established 20 years.

✅Mobile service at your home or place of work
✅collection and delivery service
✅courtesy vehicles

Call/Message/Email for all quotes bookings or enquiries
01212962890
07854068679
[email protected]

🚘 Repairs
🚘 servicing
🚘 Cambelts
🚘 diagnostics
🚘 dpf & ad blue issues
🚘 authorised race chip dealer
🚘 hybrids
🚘 full Evs
🚘 dsg & haldex services
🚘 wetbelts

Complete vehicle repair solutions covering Tamworth and throughout the midlands,established 20 years.✅Mobile service at ...
16/09/2026

Complete vehicle repair solutions covering Tamworth and throughout the midlands,established 20 years.

✅Mobile service at your home or place of work
✅collection and delivery service
✅courtesy vehicles

Call/Message/Email for all quotes bookings or enquiries
01212962890
07854068679
[email protected]

🚘 Repairs
🚘 servicing
🚘 Cambelts
🚘 diagnostics
🚘 dpf & ad blue issues
🚘 authorised race chip dealer
🚘 hybrids
🚘 full Evs
🚘 dsg & haldex services
🚘 wetbelts

Don’t miss your car’s service!!Here’s one from today,to say saved just in time is an understatement!!
14/09/2026

Don’t miss your car’s service!!
Here’s one from today,to say saved just in time is an understatement!!

🚘 Cambelt kits supplied and fitted from £245.00🚘 Wetbelt kits supplied and fitted from £690.00🚘 services from £120.00Mai...
14/09/2026

🚘 Cambelt kits supplied and fitted from £245.00

🚘 Wetbelt kits supplied and fitted from £690.00

🚘 services from £120.00

Main dealer trained technicians
Call or message for a quote.
07854068679

12/09/2026
Cambelt failure = major engine damage!Is your Cambelt due for replacement?Unsure of your Cambelt intervalSend your full ...
11/09/2026

Cambelt failure = major engine damage!
Is your Cambelt due for replacement?
Unsure of your Cambelt interval
Send your full registration to 07854068679 for a quote and schedule info.

Complete vehicle repair solutions covering Tamworth and throughout the midlands,established 20 years.✅Mobile service at ...
10/09/2026

Complete vehicle repair solutions covering Tamworth and throughout the midlands,established 20 years.

✅Mobile service at your home or place of work
✅collection and delivery service
✅courtesy vehicles

Call/Message/Email for all quotes bookings or enquiries
01212962890
07854068679
[email protected]

🚘 Repairs
🚘 servicing
🚘 Cambelts
🚘 diagnostics
🚘 dpf & ad blue issues
🚘 authorised race chip dealer
🚘 hybrids
🚘 full Evs
🚘 dsg & haldex services

Address

Selker Drive
Tamworth
B773QT

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 6:15pm
Tuesday 7am - 6:15pm
Wednesday 7am - 6:15pm
Thursday 7am - 6:15pm
Friday 7am - 6:15pm

Telephone

+447854068679

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when J&S Auto Services posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to J&S Auto Services:

Share