Pentagon Vauxhall

Directions Website Contact the business

Pentagon Vauxhall Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Pentagon Vauxhall, Automotive Parts Store, Rochdale.

Vauxhall is heading to Derby MotorFeast! 🚗✨Visit us at Elvaston Castle Country Park on Sunday 26th July 2026 and get a c...
23/07/2026

Vauxhall is heading to Derby MotorFeast! 🚗✨

Visit us at Elvaston Castle Country Park on Sunday 26th July 2026 and get a closer look at the latest Vauxhall models, including the bold and stylish Mokka.

Come and explore the cars, meet the Pentagon Vauxhall team and enjoy a fantastic day of motoring.

📍 Elvaston Castle Country Park
📅 Sunday 26th July 2026

No unnecessary tricks. No fuss. Just gets the job done. 👊Practical, direct and ready for anything, the Vauxhall Frontera...
15/07/2026

No unnecessary tricks. No fuss. Just gets the job done. 👊

Practical, direct and ready for anything, the Vauxhall Frontera is the hardworking midfielder every team needs.

Would you start it?

Check out the Starting XI at Pentagon Motor Group

11/07/2026

Big on space. Bold on style. Ready for every adventure.

Take a closer look at the all-new Vauxhall Frontera as we walk you through everything this versatile SUV has to offer. From its striking new design and spacious interior to its clever technology and choice of Electric or Hybrid powertrains, the Frontera is built to fit around modern family life.

Watch the full walkaround to discover why the Frontera is turning heads.

Visit your local Pentagon Vauxhall to experience it for yourself.

The all-new Vauxhall Frontera combines rugged styling with everyday practicality and smart technology, including:⚡ Up to...
10/07/2026

The all-new Vauxhall Frontera combines rugged styling with everyday practicality and smart technology, including:

⚡ Up to 253 miles of electric range (WLTP)
📱 Dual 10" displays with wireless Apple CarPlay™ & Android Auto™
🧳 Up to 1,600 litres of boot space with the rear seats folded
🚗 Available with Electric or Hybrid powertrains
👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Seating for up to 7 in selected Hybrid models
🌱 Built with sustainability in mind using up to 95% reusable and 85% recyclable materials

Which feature stands out to you?

09/07/2026

Everything you need, and then some.

The all-new Vauxhall Frontera combines generous interior space, smart technology, efficient electrified powertrains and everyday practicality into one impressive SUV.

Built for family life. Ready for every journey.

07/07/2026

Meet the all-new Vauxhall Frontera.

Bold styling, impressive practicality and available with fully electric or hybrid powertrains, the Frontera is ready for whatever your next adventure brings.

Come and experience it for yourself at Pentagon Vauxhall.

24/06/2026

Looking for incredible value?

The all-new Vauxhall Frontera is built for families and adventures alike. Available now with our fantastic Pre-Reg deal, stock is limited so contact us now to get on the road with your brand new SUV.

Pentagon Vauxhall Burton Relaunch Party 🎈On Saturday 6th June, we welcomed customers, families and friends to our Burton...
17/06/2026

Pentagon Vauxhall Burton Relaunch Party 🎈

On Saturday 6th June, we welcomed customers, families and friends to our Burton dealership for an afternoon filled with live music, great food and drink, and plenty of entertainment for all ages. A special highlight of the day was welcoming British rally driver Ioan Lloyd, who joined us to meet guests and help make the occasion even more memorable.

A huge thank you to everyone who attended, we look forward to welcoming you back to Pentagon Vauxhall Burton soon!

Planning a visit over the bank holiday? Be sure to check before you travel!Whether you're browsing for your next car or ...
22/05/2026

Planning a visit over the bank holiday? Be sure to check before you travel!

Whether you're browsing for your next car or booking in for a service, our team is still here to help make things easy for you.

Address

Rochdale

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Pentagon Vauxhall posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Pentagon Vauxhall:

Shortcuts

Share