Taunton Automobiles

Directions Website Contact the business

Taunton Automobiles Taunton Automobiles
VW | Audi | Seat | Skoda Specialist
Remaps | Diagnostic | Sales & Service
Taunton , UK Need customization?

*Discover Taunton Automobiles – Your Trusted Used Car Dealership*

At Taunton Automobiles, we make car buying easy, offering a wide range of high-quality used vehicles, including popular models from Volkswagen, Audi, Skoda, and SEAT. Family-run since 2001, our dealership in Taunton, Somerset, is known for its friendly and professional service. Whether you're looking for a fuel-efficient city car or a robust SUV, we've got you covered. Why Choose Us?
- Top Deals on Trusted Brands : We specialize in VW Group cars but also offer a variety of other makes, ensuring a great match for your budget and needs.
- Quality Assurance: Every vehicle is thoroughly inspected, serviced, and ready to hit the road. We even offer wheel refurbishing and vehicle detailing options.
- Finance & Support: Our team provides expert advice on car finance, vehicle maintenance, and more, making sure you drive away satisfied. Visit us at Norton Fitzwarren, just 10 minutes from Taunton town center, or explore our current inventory online today! For more details, visit www.tauntonautomobiles.com

01/10/2026

🔴 DSG GEARBOX SERVICING IN TAUNTON 🔴

Keep your DSG gearbox smooth, reliable and properly maintained with specialist servicing at Taunton Automobiles.

We specialise in Volkswagen, Audi, SEAT & Škoda and use the correct specification oil, filters and diagnostic procedures for your gearbox.

⚙️ DQ250 6-speed DSG — £229
⚙️ DQ381 7-speed DSG — £249
⚙️ DQ500 7-speed DSG — £269

Our DSG servicing includes:

✅ Correct-specification gearbox oil
✅ DSG filter replacement where required
✅ Oil level set at the correct temperature
✅ VCDS / ODIS diagnostics
✅ Adaptations and checks where required
✅ Genuine or OEM-quality parts and fluids

Not sure which DSG gearbox your car has? Send us your registration and we’ll check it for you.

📍 Taunton Automobiles, Taunton, Somerset
📞 01823 461 947
🟢 WhatsApp: 07812 524 342

VW Group Specialists | DSG Servicing | Diagnostics | Repairs

Taunton Automobiles
VW | Audi | Seat | Skoda Specialist
Remaps | Diagnostic | Sales & Service
Taunton , UK

2010 Skoda Superb - £3,495  SOLD SOLD SOLD2.0 TDI SE Estate 5dr Diesel Manual Euro 5 (140 ps)- 122,269 miles- Diesel- Ma...
25/09/2026

2010 Skoda Superb - £3,495 SOLD SOLD SOLD
2.0 TDI SE Estate 5dr Diesel Manual Euro 5 (140 ps)

- 122,269 miles
- Diesel
- Manual
- 2.0 litres

View Online at https://tauntonautomobiles.uk/sm/bzHhZLea/

2013 Volkswagen Touareg - £7,4953.0 TDI V6 BlueMotion Tech Altitude SUV 5dr Diesel Tiptronic 4WD Euro 5 (s/s) (204 ps)- ...
24/09/2026

2013 Volkswagen Touareg - £7,495
3.0 TDI V6 BlueMotion Tech Altitude SUV 5dr Diesel Tiptronic 4WD Euro 5 (s/s) (204 ps)

- 128,118 miles
- Diesel
- Automatic
- 3.0 litres

View Online at https://tauntonautomobiles.uk/sm/iXpMig79/

2012 Volkswagen Tiguan - £4,9952.0 TDI BlueMotion Tech SE SUV 5dr Diesel Manual 4WD Euro 5 (s/s) (140 ps)- 107,145 miles...
21/09/2026

2012 Volkswagen Tiguan - £4,995
2.0 TDI BlueMotion Tech SE SUV 5dr Diesel Manual 4WD Euro 5 (s/s) (140 ps)

- 107,145 miles
- Diesel
- Manual
- 2.0 litres

View Online at https://tauntonautomobiles.uk/sm/087jdNBb/

2013 Volkswagen Golf - £49952.0 TDI BlueMotion Tech GT Hatchback 5dr Diesel Manual Euro 5 (s/s) (150 ps)- 132,752 miles-...
16/09/2026

2013 Volkswagen Golf - £4995
2.0 TDI BlueMotion Tech GT Hatchback 5dr Diesel Manual Euro 5 (s/s) (150 ps)

- 132,752 miles
- Diesel
- Manual
- 2.0 litres

View Online at https://tauntonautomobiles.uk/sm/Z4xgWaWh/

2016 Volkswagen Golf - £59951.6 TDI BlueMotion Tech Match Edition Hatchback 5dr Diesel Manual Euro 6 (s/s) (110 ps)- 105...
16/09/2026

2016 Volkswagen Golf - £5995
1.6 TDI BlueMotion Tech Match Edition Hatchback 5dr Diesel Manual Euro 6 (s/s) (110 ps)

- 105,000 miles
- Diesel
- Manual
- 1.6 litres

View Online at https://tauntonautomobiles.uk/sm/Co74m53B/

12/09/2026

🔥 WINDOW TINTING IN TAUNTON 🔥

Another great result from Taunton Automobiles — this Range Rover Evoque looks completely transformed with professionally tinted rear windows. 😎

✅ More privacy
✅ Helps reduce glare and heat
✅ UV protection
✅ Cleaner, smarter appearance
✅ Professional installation

We tint REAR WINDOWS ONLY on cars, SUVs and vans.

📍 Taunton Automobiles, Taunton, Somerset
📞 01823 461 947
📱 WhatsApp: 07812 524 342

Message us on Facebook, WhatsApp or call us for a FREE QUOTE and availability.

The perfect shade for your perfect ride. 🖤

Taunton Automobiles
VW | Audi | Seat | Skoda Specialist
Remaps | Diagnostic | Sales & Service
Taunton , UK

Address

Allerford
Norton Fitzwarren
TA41AL

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9:30am - 6pm
Sunday 9:30am - 4pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Taunton Automobiles posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Taunton Automobiles:

Shortcuts

Share