Ford Pulse Automotive

Directions Website

Ford Pulse Automotive Your Ford deserves restoration expertise. We offer scarce parts & pro troubleshooting tips. Shipping across Europe & worldwide. DM us—we speak fluent Ford.

Ford focus mk2 parts (good for other ford/focus spec's/models);All from a Ford focus mk2 ST and some are good for other ...
12/10/2026

Ford focus mk2 parts (good for other ford/focus spec's/models);
All from a Ford focus mk2 ST and some are good for other ford/focus spec's/models, all available cheap to go asap;

Xenon hid headlights x2/rear lights x2.

Black heated and electric mirrors with dark l.e.d indicators x2.

New alternator/starter motor.

Inlet manifold with throttle body, fuel rail and injectors x4.

Complete radiator pack.

Complete ram Air induction kit.

Complete ecu kit.

Volvo turbocharger and airtec intercooler with hoses.

Sony digital stereo and cd player/autochanger, air con and heater switches with surround.

Abs pump.

Complete bodykit, headlight washers can be included if needed.

4x 18 inch black with red glitter snowflake alloy wheels with 225 40 18 tyres, 5x stud with ST centre caps, 1 tyre needs replaced.

Whatever you want make an offer and come collection Liverpool or postage available

Feel free to message me directly on WhatsApp at +44 7361 430521 if you’re interested. 👍

Ford Focus ST Mk3 seats.In excellent condition with only light dirt that could use cleaning.Compatible with Ford Focus s...
12/10/2026

Ford Focus ST Mk3 seats.
In excellent condition with only light dirt that could use cleaning.

Compatible with Ford Focus sedans and hatchbacks from 2007–2019.

Price 300.

Feel free to message me directly on WhatsApp at +44 7361 430521 if you’re interested. 👍

FORD FIESTA ST-3 MK8 B479 17-22 6 SPEED GEAR BOX LINKAGES CABLES 4FTA359/FA6NA  Dm for item.Feel free to message me dire...
12/10/2026

FORD FIESTA ST-3 MK8 B479 17-22 6 SPEED GEAR BOX LINKAGES CABLES 4FTA359/FA6NA Dm for item.

Feel free to message me directly on WhatsApp at +44 7361 430521 if you’re interested. 👍

For sale.Focus Rs mk2 mountune inlet plenum Has a line where the paint has come off but not noticeable when fitted as it...
12/10/2026

For sale.
Focus Rs mk2 mountune inlet plenum

Has a line where the paint has come off but not noticeable when fitted as its the back edge.

Has 1 helicoil fitted as the throttle body bolts were a nightmare to come out but
works totally fine.

£300 collection Liverpool but postage available.

Feel free to message me directly on WhatsApp at +44 7361 430521 if you’re interested. 👍

11/10/2026
Greetings.I'm offering these parts for sale.Recaro Ford Focus ST MK3 seats, interior trim, door panels. £480Ford Focus M...
11/10/2026

Greetings.
I'm offering these parts for sale.
Recaro Ford Focus ST MK3 seats, interior trim, door panels. £480
Ford Focus Mk3 Bi-Xenon headlights. £230
Complete steering wheel for Ford Focus from model year 2014 onwards. £150
Ford Focus Mk3 RS rear bumper. £200
Winter wheels Ford Focus RS mk3 Motec Ultralight rims 8x18 ET40. £400
Collection and shipping is possible

Feel free to message me directly on WhatsApp at +44 7361 430521 if you’re interested. 👍

🔥 FORD STEERING WHEELS FOR ALL MODELS (UK & EU) 🔥Upgrade your interior with high-quality Ford steering wheels — suitable...
11/10/2026

🔥 FORD STEERING WHEELS FOR ALL MODELS (UK & EU) 🔥

Upgrade your interior with high-quality Ford steering wheels — suitable for a wide range of Ford models across the UK & Europe! 💯

✅ Excellent condition
✅ Genuine Ford parts
✅ Sport & standard options available
✅ Clean, ready to fit
✅ Perfect upgrade for any Ford interior

📍 Location: Liverpool
🚚 Delivery across the UK & shipping to Europe available

Message now to find the perfect steering wheel for your Ford 🔥

Ford focus st225 Facelift wheels Stunning set of wheels £400.00 Can be delivered £30.00Leave a message if interested.Fee...
09/10/2026

Ford focus st225 Facelift wheels

Stunning set of wheels

£400.00

Can be delivered £30.00
Leave a message if interested.

Feel free to message me directly on WhatsApp at +44 7361 430521 if you’re interested. 👍

Ford fiesta st180 grey recaros £225Few sets available at this priceDelivery is available.Feel free to message me directl...
09/10/2026

Ford fiesta st180 grey recaros
£225
Few sets available at this price
Delivery is available.

Feel free to message me directly on WhatsApp at +44 7361 430521 if you’re interested. 👍

Ford focus rs mk2 turbocharger £850Feel free to message me directly on WhatsApp at +44 7361 430521 if you’re interested....
09/10/2026

Ford focus rs mk2 turbocharger
£850

Feel free to message me directly on WhatsApp at +44 7361 430521 if you’re interested. 👍

Address

Liverpool Yard 3, Pierhead Works, Evans Road, Venturepoint Business Park, Speke, Merseyside, L24, © 9PB
Liverpool
L31BY

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ford Pulse Automotive posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share