Rainton Bridge Motors LTD

Directions

Rainton Bridge Motors LTD Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Rainton Bridge Motors LTD, Automotive Store, 41 Bridle Way, Houghton-le-Spring.

£7,500Mitsubishi ASX 1.8D 4 4WD Euro 5 5dr2015 (reg)Manual-diesel **Description** Rainton Bridge Motors are delighted to...
13/03/2025

£7,500
Mitsubishi ASX
1.8D 4 4WD Euro 5 5dr
2015 (reg)
Manual-diesel

**Description**
Rainton Bridge Motors are delighted to be selling this Mitsubishi ASX D 4, a four-wheel drive diesel car, registered in 2015. The engine size is 1.8 litres, and it comes in the well-appointed 4 trim. This ASX has very low mileage, clocking in at only 48883 miles.
This is a very rare and well cared for 4 WD ASX, by its previous owner of nearly 4 years, and no expense has been spared with a full service history. This car has recently been serviced and MOT'D, also had 2 new tyres fitted to make it all 4 good tyres.
X2 Keys present
Please note- the advisories on the last MOT in December will be carried out before it goes to its new owner.
FULL LEATHER INTERIOR
PANARAMAIC ROOF
SAT NAV
Rainton Bridge Motors Ltd will provide a 6 month Ultimate warranty and 6 month roadside recovery. You can also upgrade your warranty to 3 years for £299 (ask for more details)
With a fuel economy of 54 mpg, this Mitsubishi ASX is more economical than other similar vehicles. Furthermore, with CO2 emissions of just 136 grams per kilometre, it is cleaner than other comparable cars.

Vehicle registered: 15/05/2015

£11,500MINI Convertible 2.0 John cooper works auto Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr2017(reg)Automatic-petrol**Description**Rainton Bridg...
12/03/2025

£11,500
MINI Convertible
2.0 John cooper works auto Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr
2017(reg)
Automatic-petrol

**Description**

Rainton Bridge Motors are delighted to offer this completely one off John Cooper Works Mini Cabriolet, ready for Spring. This Cabriolet, not only looks the part, it also features nearly 10k worth of factory extras, this vehicle was originally a Mini Dealership demonstration model, then owned by 1 Private owner until now. It has a full service history and all of the receipts to prove, along with a fresh MOT (no advisory's), and a fresh service, this car is ready for its new home. This Car will also come with a 6 month Evolution (Ultimate) warranty and 6 month Roadside assistance, You also have the option to upgrade to a 3yr warranty for £299 (ask for details).
Please ask for a personalised video of this vehicle
x2 keys provided with this vehicle.
Full list of factory options-
18in Alloy Wheels - John Cooper Works Cup Spoke - Two-Tone
Air Conditioning - Automatic Dual Zone
Bonnet Stripes - Blac
CHILI Pack
Chrome Line Interior
Comfort Access System
Dinamica-Leather - Carbon black
Enhanced Bluetooth with USB Audio
Front Centre Armrest
Harman Kardon Hi-Fi System
Heated Front Windscreen
Interior Light Pack
Interior Trim - Piano Black
MINI1 Convertible Pack
MINI Excitement Pack
MINI Head-Up Display
MINI Tech Pack
Mirror Caps in Jet Black
Park Distance Control - Front and Rear
Parking Assistant
Rain Sensor and Automatic Headlight Activation
Run-Flat Tyres
Seat Heating for Driver and Front Passenger
Storage Compartment Pack

This Euro 6 emission class vehicle stands out with its impressive fuel economy of 48 mpg, meaning fewer trips to the petrol station compared to similar cars. With CO2 emissions of just 138 grams per kilometre, it's also kinder to the environment. Furthermore, it boasts an impressive acceleration, reaching 0-62mph in just 6.5 seconds, offering a thrilling and responsive driving experience.

Vehicle registered: 13/06/2017

£8,985Nissan X-trail1.6 dCi Tekna Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr2017 (reg)Manual-diesel **Description** Rainton Bridge Motors are deli...
12/03/2025

£8,985
Nissan X-trail
1.6 dCi Tekna Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
2017 (reg)
Manual-diesel

**Description**

Rainton Bridge Motors are delighted to be offering this great Spec X-Trail Tekna. This 2017 Nissan X-Trail dCi Tekna, a versatile car with a 1.6-litre diesel engine. This Euro 6 compliant vehicle combines practicality with modern engineering. This particular vehicle has been very well looked after by its previous owner of nearly 4 years.
The car has 2 keys, and lots of service history. We will provide a fresh service and 12 month MOT(no advisories) for the next owner of this spacious SUV. Included in the price of this car is 6 Month Warranty & 6 month roadside assistance
There is a great option to upgrade the warranty to 3 years for £299, please ask for further details.
Please note, we are a brand new business, with over 22 years VW Main dealer sales experience, this is why we don't have any reviews as yet
The X-Trail stands out with its impressive fuel economy of 55 mpg, meaning fewer trips to the petrol station and more money in your pocket compared to similar vehicles. The generous boot space of 550 litres ensures you have ample room for luggage, shopping, or anything else you need to transport, making it more practical than many alternatives. With CO2 emissions of just 133 grams per kilometre, this X-Trail is kinder to the environment, and its 2000 kg towing capacity makes it a capable companion for all your adventures.

Vehicle registered: 03/10/2017

£8,495Volkswagen UP! 1.0 High up! ASG Euro 6 5dr2015 (reg)Automatic-petrol**Description**This is a Volkswagen up!, a cit...
12/03/2025

£8,495

Volkswagen UP!
1.0 High up! ASG Euro 6 5dr
2015 (reg)
Automatic-petrol

**Description**

This is a Volkswagen up!, a city car that was first registered in 2015. It's the High up! trim and variant, running on petrol with a 1.0 litre engine and is Euro 6 emission class compliant. This particular up! has had only one previous owner and has very low mileage of just 27750 miles. This car has a full service history, all stamped up in the book to prove, it will also come with a fresh service and 11 months MOT (all advisories on previous MOT will be carried out with invoice to prove, inside you'll find gloss black decorative inserts in the interior door grab handles and centre console, as well as a leather trimmed gear k**b. The headlights feature chrome detailing, adding a touch of style. Safety is well catered for with front thorax and head airbags. The central locking system comes with remote operation and two remote keys. The car also features "Think Blue - Trainer", which provides driver tips and journey analysis to encourage more efficient driving.
A 6 Month Ultimate Warranty and 6 Month breakdown cover will also be included in the sale of this vehicle!
You will also have the opportunity to upgrade to a 3 year warranty and 3 year breakdown for £299 (please ask for details)

Factory extras-
Rear Parking Sensors
Cruise control (rare on a UP)
One of the great things about this up! is its fuel economy, achieving around 63 miles per gallon, which means fewer trips to the petrol station and lower running costs compared to similar cars. It also boasts low CO2 emissions of just 105 grams per kilometre, meaning it's kinder to the environment and potentially cheaper to tax than other vehicles in its class.

Vehicle registered: 29/11/2015

£7,250SKODA Fabia 1.2 TSI Monte Carlo TECH Euro 5 5dr2014 (reg)Manual-petrol**Description**Rainton Bridge Motors are del...
12/03/2025

£7,250

SKODA Fabia
1.2 TSI Monte Carlo TECH Euro 5 5dr
2014 (reg)
Manual-petrol

**Description**

Rainton Bridge Motors are delighted to be offering this superb Fabia Monte Carlo Tech model, with only 35155 miles on the clock and only 2 owners from new, 1 being Skoda itself. The previous owner has unfortunately had to give up driving, that's why its hardly done any miles over the last 3 years. The vehicle has just had 4 new tyres fitted and all 4 alloys fully refurbished to look superb. This is a very genuine car and is in great condition inside and out. We will provide a full service and a fresh 12 months MOT (no advisories). The car also has 2 keys and lots of receipts, for previous work.

Rear Parking Sensors were added to this vehicle over and above the standard specification.

We will be selling this vehicle with 6 months Warranty and 6 Months roadside assistance, With the option to upgrade to 3 years for £299.

The Fabia boasts a boot space of 315 litres, which is particularly generous when compared to similar vehicles in its class, offering ample room for luggage or shopping. Furthermore, the 1.2-litre engine allows it to accelerate from 0 to 60mph in just 9.8 seconds, making it noticeably quicker off the mark than many comparable cars.

Vehicle registered: 30/06/2014

Buying with Rainton Bridge Motors Limited

11/03/2025

At RAINTON BRIDGE MOTORS LTD we leverage over 22 years of Main Dealer experience in the automotive industry to deliver a Fantastic car-buying experience. As a family-owned and operated business, we are committed to providing a diverse selection of reliable vehicles at a fair price, as we aim to meet customer buying experience.

Our double decade-long expertise allows us to offer a wide range of reliable vehicles that fit any life style, we take pride in delivering personalised, attentive service, ensuring that every customer feels valued and confident in their purchase.

Address

41 Bridle Way
Houghton Le Spring
DH58NQ

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 7pm
Tuesday 9am - 9pm
Wednesday 9am - 9pm
Thursday 9am - 9pm
Friday 9am - 9pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rainton Bridge Motors LTD posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share