Chris Nicholls Motors

Call Directions Website

Chris Nicholls Motors We have 2 sites: Helston 01326 561 693 & Penzance 01736 333 231 We pride ourselves on great customer service & top-quality used cars.

We offer a wide range of makes & models to meet the needs of our customers. We also offer servicing, MOT & courtesy cars.

πŸš— NEW STOCK πŸš—2019 BMW 5 SERIES3.0 PETROL AUTOMATIC8,500 MILESΒ£26,495~ BMW CONNECTED DRIVE SERVICES~ CRUISE CONTROL WITH ...
19/10/2026

πŸš— NEW STOCK πŸš—
2019 BMW 5 SERIES
3.0 PETROL AUTOMATIC
8,500 MILES
Β£26,495

~ BMW CONNECTED DRIVE SERVICES
~ CRUISE CONTROL WITH BRAKE FUNCTION
~ FRONT AND REAR PARKING SENSORS
~ AUTOMATIC DUAL ZONE AIR CONDITIONING
~ HEATED FRONT SEATS
~ M SPORT PACKAGE AND M AERODYNAMIC BODYSTYLING
~ NEW MOT WITH NO ADVISORIES
~ 90 DAY WARRANTY, WITH OPTION TO EXTEND
~ FINANCE PACKAGES AVAILABLE

CALL US NOW TO BOOK A TEST DRIVE
01326 561693 / 01736 333231

Chris Nicholls Motors Limited is an Appointed Representative of Automotive Compliance Ltd, who is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA No 783096). Automotive Compliance Ltds permissions as a Principal Firm allows Chris Nicholls Motors Limited to act as a credit broker, not as a lender, for the introduction to a limited number of lenders. Subject to full quotation, terms and conditions apply.

πŸš— NEW STOCK πŸš—2022 FIAT PANDA1.0 PETROL MANUAL42,500 MILESJUST Β£9,995!~ APPLE CARPLAY AND ANDROID AUTO COMPATIBLE~ 16 INC...
16/10/2026

πŸš— NEW STOCK πŸš—
2022 FIAT PANDA
1.0 PETROL MANUAL
42,500 MILES
JUST Β£9,995!

~ APPLE CARPLAY AND ANDROID AUTO COMPATIBLE
~ 16 INCH ALLOY WHEELS
~ PUNCTURE REPAIR KIT
~ AIR CONDITIONING
~ NEW MOT WITH NO ADVISORIES
~ 90 DAY WARRANTY, WITH OPTION TO EXTEND
~ FINANCE PACKAGES AVAILABLE

CALL US NOW TO BOOK A TEST DRIVE
01326 561693 / 01736 333231

Chris Nicholls Motors Limited is an Appointed Representative of Automotive Compliance Ltd, who is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA No 783096). Automotive Compliance Ltds permissions as a Principal Firm allows Chris Nicholls Motors Limited to act as a credit broker, not as a lender, for the introduction to a limited number of lenders. Subject to full quotation, terms and conditions apply.

πŸš— NEW ARRIVAL πŸš—2022 RANGE ROVER EVOQUE2.0 PETROL AUTOMATIC47,000 MILESJUST Β£19,995!~ APPLE CARPLAY AND ANDROID AUTO COMP...
15/10/2026

πŸš— NEW ARRIVAL πŸš—
2022 RANGE ROVER EVOQUE
2.0 PETROL AUTOMATIC
47,000 MILES
JUST Β£19,995!

~ APPLE CARPLAY AND ANDROID AUTO COMPATIBLE
~ WIRELESS DEVICE CHARGING
~ ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL
~ FRONT AND REAR PARKING SENSORS
~ REAR VIEW CAMERA
~ TWO ZONE CLIMATE CONTROL
~ NEW MOT WITH NO ADVISORIES
~ 90 DAY WARRANTY, WITH OPTION TO EXTEND
~ FINANCE PACKAGES AVAILABLE

CALL US NOW TO BOOK A TEST DRIVE
01326 561693 / 01736 333231

Chris Nicholls Motors Limited is an Appointed Representative of Automotive Compliance Ltd, who is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA No 783096). Automotive Compliance Ltds permissions as a Principal Firm allows Chris Nicholls Motors Limited to act as a credit broker, not as a lender, for the introduction to a limited number of lenders. Subject to full quotation, terms and conditions apply.

πŸš— NEW STOCK πŸš—2017 AUDI Q21.4 PETROL MANUAL79000 MILESJUST Β£10,995 !~ AUDI SMARTPHONE AND MUSIC INTERFACE~ AIR CONDITIONI...
14/10/2026

πŸš— NEW STOCK πŸš—
2017 AUDI Q2
1.4 PETROL MANUAL
79000 MILES
JUST Β£10,995 !

~ AUDI SMARTPHONE AND MUSIC INTERFACE
~ AIR CONDITIONING
~ DYNAMIC SUSPENSION
~ AUDI DRIVE SELECT
~ CRUISE CONTROL
~ NEW MOT WITH NO ADVISORIES
~ 90 DAY WARRANTY, WITH OPTION TO EXTEND
~ FINANCE PACKAGES AVAILABLE

CALL US NOW TO BOOK A TEST DRIVE
01326 561693 / 01736 333231

Chris Nicholls Motors Limited is an Appointed Representative of Automotive Compliance Ltd, who is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA No 783096). Automotive Compliance Ltds permissions as a Principal Firm allows Chris Nicholls Motors Limited to act as a credit broker, not as a lender, for the introduction to a limited number of lenders. Subject to full quotation, terms and conditions apply.

πŸš— NEW ARRIVAL πŸš—2019 MINI COOPER SPORT CONVERTIBLE1.5 PETROL MANUAL22,500 MILESJUST Β£14,995!~ CRUISE CONTROL WITH BRAKE F...
13/10/2026

πŸš— NEW ARRIVAL πŸš—
2019 MINI COOPER SPORT CONVERTIBLE
1.5 PETROL MANUAL
22,500 MILES
JUST Β£14,995!

~ CRUISE CONTROL WITH BRAKE FUNCTION
~ REAR PARKING SENSORS
~ AIR CONDITIONING
~ MULTIFUNCTION STEERING WHEEL CONTROLS
~ NEW MOT WITH NO ADVISORIES
~ 90 DAY WARRANTY, WITH OPTION TO EXTEND
~ FINANCE PACKAGES AVAILABLE

CALL US NOW TO BOOK A TEST DRIVE
01326 561693 / 01736 333231

Chris Nicholls Motors Limited is an Appointed Representative of Automotive Compliance Ltd, who is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA No 783096). Automotive Compliance Ltds permissions as a Principal Firm allows Chris Nicholls Motors Limited to act as a credit broker, not as a lender, for the introduction to a limited number of lenders. Subject to full quotation, terms and conditions apply.

πŸš— NEW STOCK πŸš—2021 PEUGEOT 20081.2 PETROL AUTOMATIC19,000 MILESJUST Β£13,495!~ APPLE CAR PLAY AND ANDROID AUTO WITH SMARTP...
12/10/2026

πŸš— NEW STOCK πŸš—
2021 PEUGEOT 2008
1.2 PETROL AUTOMATIC
19,000 MILES
JUST Β£13,495!

~ APPLE CAR PLAY AND ANDROID AUTO WITH SMARTPHONE DOCKING STATION
~ CRUISE CONTROL WITH SPEED LIMITER
~ 180 DEGREE REVERSING CAMERA
~ AUTOMATIC AIR CONDITIONING
~ NEW MOT WITH NO ADVISORIES
~ 90 DAY WARRANTY, WITH OPTION TO EXTEND
~ FINANCE PACKAGES AVAILABLE

CALL US NOW TO BOOK A TEST DRIVE
01326 561693 / 01736 333231

Chris Nicholls Motors Limited is an Appointed Representative of Automotive Compliance Ltd, who is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA No 783096). Automotive Compliance Ltds permissions as a Principal Firm allows Chris Nicholls Motors Limited to act as a credit broker, not as a lender, for the introduction to a limited number of lenders. Subject to full quotation, terms and conditions apply.

πŸš— NEW STOCK πŸš—2022 TOYOTA YARIS CROSS 1.5 PETROL HYBRID AUTOMATIC23,000 MILESJUST Β£19,995!~ TOYOTA TOUCH 2 MULTIMEDIA SYS...
08/10/2026

πŸš— NEW STOCK πŸš—
2022 TOYOTA YARIS CROSS
1.5 PETROL HYBRID AUTOMATIC
23,000 MILES
JUST Β£19,995!

~ TOYOTA TOUCH 2 MULTIMEDIA SYSTEM
~ ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL WITH ADJUSTABLE SPEED LIMITER
~ REVERSING CAMERA
~ AUTOMATIC AIR CONDITIONING
~ NEW MOT WITH NO ADVISORIES
~ 90 DAY WARRANTY, WITH OPTION TO EXTEND
~ FINANCE PACKAGES AVAILABLE

CALL US NOW TO BOOK A TEST DRIVE
01326 561693 / 01736 333231

Chris Nicholls Motors Limited is an Appointed Representative of Automotive Compliance Ltd, who is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA No 783096). Automotive Compliance Ltds permissions as a Principal Firm allows Chris Nicholls Motors Limited to act as a credit broker, not as a lender, for the introduction to a limited number of lenders. Subject to full quotation, terms and conditions apply.

πŸš— NEW ARRIVAL πŸš—2021 VOLKSWAGEN T-CROSS 1.0 PETROL MANUAL53,000 MILESJUST Β£15,495 !~ ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL~ FRONT AND R...
07/10/2026

πŸš— NEW ARRIVAL πŸš—
2021 VOLKSWAGEN T-CROSS
1.0 PETROL MANUAL
53,000 MILES
JUST Β£15,495 !

~ ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL
~ FRONT AND REAR PARKING SENSORS
~ 2 ZONE AIR CONDITIONING
~ AUTOMATIC DRIVING LIGHTS WITH DUSK SENSOR
~ REAR TINTED GLASS
~ NEW MOT WITH NO ADVISORIES
~ 90 DAY WARRANTY, WITH OPTION TO EXTEND
~ FINANCE PACKAGES AVAILABLE

CALL US NOW TO BOOK A TEST DRIVE
01326 561693 / 01736 333231

Chris Nicholls Motors Limited is an Appointed Representative of Automotive Compliance Ltd, who is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA No 783096). Automotive Compliance Ltds permissions as a Principal Firm allows Chris Nicholls Motors Limited to act as a credit broker, not as a lender, for the introduction to a limited number of lenders. Subject to full quotation, terms and conditions apply.

πŸš— NEW STOCK πŸš—2022 VAUXHALL MOKKA1.2 PETROL AUTOMATIC34,000 MILESJUST Β£13,995 !~ 10INC MULTIMEDIA NAVI PRO WITH VAUXHALL ...
06/10/2026

πŸš— NEW STOCK πŸš—
2022 VAUXHALL MOKKA
1.2 PETROL AUTOMATIC
34,000 MILES
JUST Β£13,995 !

~ 10INC MULTIMEDIA NAVI PRO WITH VAUXHALL CONNECT
~ ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL
~ FRONT AND REAR PARKING SENSORS AND CAMERAS
~ ELECTRONICCLIMATE CONTROL
~ HEATED FRONT SEATS
~ HEATED STEERING WHEEL
~ NEW MOT WITH NO ADVISORIES
~ 90 DAY WARRANTY, WITH OPTION TO EXTEND
~ FINANCE PACKAGES AVAILABLE

CALL US NOW TO BOOK A TEST DRIVE
01326 561693 / 01736 333231

Chris Nicholls Motors Limited is an Appointed Representative of Automotive Compliance Ltd, who is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA No 783096). Automotive Compliance Ltds permissions as a Principal Firm allows Chris Nicholls Motors Limited to act as a credit broker, not as a lender, for the introduction to a limited number of lenders. Subject to full quotation, terms and conditions apply.

Address

Hilltop Garage
Helston
TR130AF

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Friday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Saturday 8:30am - 4pm

Telephone

+441326561693

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Chris Nicholls Motors posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category