JM Breakers

Directions

JM Breakers VAG 1.8T Spares - S3 8L Specialist

Buying / Selling / Fixing + Parts

225 + VR6 Conversions

last couple of 6k2 cupra bits Disc brake rear axle (good for mk2 conversion) £50Skirts £40 pairrear bumper £50pop out wi...
15/10/2026

last couple of 6k2 cupra bits

Disc brake rear axle (good for mk2 conversion) £50
Skirts £40 pair
rear bumper £50
pop out windows, with fixings and seals £50

no postage on this stuff

Bolton BL3

2.0TFSI Charge pipe found in boot of a breakerbelieve it’s a creation motorsport one, crackle black, basically replaces ...
15/10/2026

2.0TFSI Charge pipe

found in boot of a breaker

believe it’s a creation motorsport one, crackle black, basically replaces the factory map pipe

£20
£5 postage

Bolton BL3

S3 8L / MK1 TT /MK4 golf etc Audi A3 8V prefacelift steering wheel single stage airbag , had plug changed so plug and pl...
15/10/2026

S3 8L / MK1 TT /MK4 golf etc

Audi A3 8V prefacelift steering wheel single stage airbag , had plug changed so plug and play into mk4 platform

unlike the 8P airbags, this won’t throw a code and works, no resistors etc

£180
£10 postage

looks great in the car

Bolton BL3

MK2 Golf conversion parts Full set of genuine 6k2 Cupra mounts £100Hydraulic clutch conversion pedal box £60Both £150£7 ...
15/10/2026

MK2 Golf conversion parts

Full set of genuine 6k2 Cupra mounts £100

Hydraulic clutch conversion pedal box £60

Both £150

£7 postage on each or together

Bolton BL3

S3 8L Headlight rubbers short pair £30long pair £40£5 postage Bolton BL3
15/10/2026

S3 8L Headlight rubbers

short pair £30

long pair £40

£5 postage

Bolton BL3

S3 8L Working autodim rear view mirrorvery rare bit of kit £100£5 postage Bolton BL3
15/10/2026

S3 8L

Working autodim rear view mirror

very rare bit of kit

£100
£5 postage

Bolton BL3

Full 323mm Cupra R conversion kit off my personal S3, selling due to upgrading to 6 pots What’s included:Dark Blue LCR c...
13/10/2026

Full 323mm Cupra R conversion kit

off my personal S3, selling due to upgrading to 6 pots

What’s included:
Dark Blue LCR callipers (all ni***es free)
ferodo DS2500 pads
Genuine dust shields with no rot
HEL braided lines

Discs free of charge if collected as they’re warped but would work to potter around with

£450
£15 postage

Bolton BL3

Absolutely mint Nogaro Blue S3Listing will be vague as i’ll do a proper one when i’ve put it back to standard and it’s f...
12/10/2026

Absolutely mint Nogaro Blue S3

Listing will be vague as i’ll do a proper one when i’ve put it back to standard and it’s for sale - car will be around £5500 , all powdercoated and bushed underneath, fresh engine, belt , pump , clutch , standard wheels and exhaust etc . Very well specced shell

Parts for sale:

Ignitron ECU £900

Forged Engine, rods , exhaust valves, springs, NA cams £SOLD

AET 380 turbo
oversize TIP
ported chinafold £Sold

550 injectors £140

Trackslag pipe SOLD

RM Motors Turboback £500

12 row Oil cooler with AN lines + sandwich plate £120

CG Clutch kit TBC

AEM m**h kit £350

Intercooler SOLD

cloude9 catch can kit £60

forge 007p £50

Vibratechnic Engine mounts £150 pair

2 year old Team Dynamic Pro Race LT wheels
like new PS5s
17”x7J 5x100 £750

Everything else is staying on it and will be sold as a very very nice standard car with tasteful mods on it

Bolton BL3

S3 8P facelift cruise control kitcomes with both stalks, module, clock spring and plastic surround £60£5 postageBolton B...
09/10/2026

S3 8P facelift cruise control kit

comes with both stalks, module, clock spring and plastic surround

£60
£5 postage

Bolton BL3

8P S3 flat bottom steering wheel £150£10 postageBolton BL3
09/10/2026

8P S3 flat bottom steering wheel

£150
£10 postage

Bolton BL3

Address

Bolton

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 2:30pm
Saturday 9am - 12pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when JM Breakers posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share