Bavarian BMW

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Bavarian BMW Award-winning BMW Retailer in Belfast. Car Partner of Ulster Rugby. Follow for latest news. That’s why we have expert knowledge to help in every possible way.
(227)

At Bavarian BMW we know the needs of BMW drivers are highly specialised. Our commitment is to maintain the highest possible dealership standards at all times, whether the search is for a new or approved used BMW, our electric/hybrid stock, servicing or parts, we will always aim to ensure our customers find what they are searching for.

Congratulations to returning customer Mrs O’Neill on the collection of her new BMW X3 20 M Sport, complete with Pro Pack...
13/10/2026

Congratulations to returning customer Mrs O’Neill on the collection of her new BMW X3 20 M Sport, complete with Pro Pack.

Thank you for choosing Bavarian BMW once again. We wish you many happy miles in your new BMW.

Sold and delivered by James Woods.

It was a pleasure to welcome Chris and Carolyn Johnston back to Bavarian BMW to collect their new BMW X3 20 xDrive M Spo...
13/10/2026

It was a pleasure to welcome Chris and Carolyn Johnston back to Bavarian BMW to collect their new BMW X3 20 xDrive M Sport Pro.

Finished in Dune Grey Metallic with a Black Perforated and Quilted Veganza interior and 19” 1035 M Light Bi-colour alloy wheels, their new X3 combines distinctive M Sport styling with everyday versatility.

Sold and delivered by Dan McFeeters, we wish Chris and Carolyn many happy miles in their new BMW.

A special delivery at Bavarian BMW.We were delighted to welcome BMW M Factory Driver Dan Harper Racing to the showroom a...
12/10/2026

A special delivery at Bavarian BMW.

We were delighted to welcome BMW M Factory Driver Dan Harper Racing to the showroom as he collected his new BMW XM 50e, finished in Marina Bay Blue.

Delivered by our Senior Sales Executive and M Specialist, Niall Oates, it was a pleasure to have Dan stop by.

We wish him many happy miles in his new BMW.

12/10/2026

Power in a class of its own.

Finished in BMW Individual Anglesey Green Metallic, the BMW M5 Saloon makes a statement in a colour that’s anything but ordinary. Paired with Black Extended Merino Leather upholstery and Carbon Fibre Silver Threads High Gloss interior trim, every detail is considered.

Available now at Bavarian BMW. Contact us today: https://ow.ly/LQf150ZWITb

Congratulations to Ulster and Ireland Rugby international, Fiona Tuite-O’Sullivan, on taking delivery of her New BMW iX ...
12/10/2026

Congratulations to Ulster and Ireland Rugby international, Fiona Tuite-O’Sullivan, on taking delivery of her New BMW iX xDrive45 M Sport!

From all of us at Bavarian, we wish Fiona and the team the very best of luck on their upcoming tour of South Africa.

The new BMW X5. Ready to make it yours?Now available to configure and order, you can create your new X5 exactly as you w...
08/10/2026

The new BMW X5. Ready to make it yours?

Now available to configure and order, you can create your new X5 exactly as you want it.

The next generation of the BMW X5 has arrived, bringing together commanding design, exceptional comfort and the latest BMW technology.

Explore the new BMW X5 and start configuring yours today.

Configure the new X5: https://ow.ly/OHAE50ZVMtl

Many thanks and congratulations to returning customer Richard on taking delivery of his brand new BMW M135 xDrive F70, a...
07/10/2026

Many thanks and congratulations to returning customer Richard on taking delivery of his brand new BMW M135 xDrive F70, a very special birthday present.

Finished in Thundernight Metallic and equipped with the M Sport Pro Package, this M135 has a fantastic specification. Richard also added M Performance Parts, including Gloss Black Aero Flicks and an M Performance Spoiler, completing the sporty look.

A big thank you to Richard, his wife Joan and Willow the dog for their continued trust and business.

We wish you all many happy miles in your new BMW.

Sold and delivered by Sales Executive Alex Gaw.

We're Hiring! 🔔Join our team at Bavarian BMW as a Sales Administrator. Do you have excellent organisational and communic...
06/10/2026

We're Hiring! 🔔

Join our team at Bavarian BMW as a Sales Administrator.

Do you have excellent organisational and communication skills? Can you be a team player and contribute to overall success?

Apply today > https://ow.ly/MIV850ZUO3B

06/10/2026

Approved Used, with even more to enjoy.

Purchase an Approved Used BMW from Bavarian BMW and receive a £200 Service Credit towards your vehicle’s next due service.

Choose a fully electric Approved Used BMW and you’ll also receive a 100 kWh IONITY Charging Voucher, helping you make the most of every journey.

With a wide range of Approved Used BMW models available at Bavarian BMW, your next BMW could be closer than you think.

Explore the range at Bavarian BMW: https://ow.ly/m7lZ50ZUNEc

Offer available on eligible vehicles purchased by 31 December 2026. Terms and conditions apply. See retailer for details.

Many thanks to returning customer Peter Craig on the collection of his new BMW XM.Finished in Black Sapphire Metallic an...
05/10/2026

Many thanks to returning customer Peter Craig on the collection of his new BMW XM.

Finished in Black Sapphire Metallic and complemented by upgraded 22” M Bi-colour alloy wheels, the exterior is paired with a striking Sakhir Orange Merino Leather interior.

We wish Peter many enjoyable miles ahead in his new BMW.

Sold and delivered by William Tang.

Address

2 Boucher Crescent
Belfast
BT126HU

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Friday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Saturday 9am - 1pm

Telephone

+442890097233

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bavarian BMW posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Bavarian BMW:

Shortcuts

Share

Category