Aylsham Auto Care

Directions

Aylsham Auto Care Affordable valeting, servicing, diagnostics & minor repairs in Aylsham, Norfolk. Honest local service

This week at Aylsham Auto Care 🚗🔧Diagnostics from £25Exterior wash from £20Mini valet from £30Servicing from £45 labourA...
06/05/2026

This week at Aylsham Auto Care 🚗🔧
Diagnostics from £25
Exterior wash from £20
Mini valet from £30
Servicing from £45 labour
Also available for brakes, suspension work and minor repairs.
Based in Aylsham.
Message the page or call 07927 188350 to book.

Misfire diagnosed and fixed ✅This Mercedes came in with a misfire issue.After carrying out diagnostics and checking live...
27/04/2026

Misfire diagnosed and fixed ✅

This Mercedes came in with a misfire issue.

After carrying out diagnostics and checking live data, incorrect fuel pressure was found. Fault codes showed multiple cylinder misfires, leading to the high-pressure fuel pump being identified as the cause.

The faulty HPFP was replaced and the issue was sorted.

Now taking bookings for:
• diagnostics
• servicing
• repairs
• brakes
• general maintenance

Based in Aylsham, Norfolk.

Message the page for quotes or bookings.

Aylsham Auto Care
📞07927 188350

Another job completed ✅This Porsche came in for a parts transfer job, swapping components from the old car onto the repl...
26/04/2026

Another job completed ✅
This Porsche came in for a parts transfer job, swapping components from the old car onto the replacement car.
Work carried out included: 🔧 Exhaust system / cats / sections swapped over
🔧 Rear brake setup and calipers swapped over
🔧 Polybush suspension arms fitted
🔧 Coil packs swapped over
🔧 Associated rear-end components transferred and refitted
🔧 Brake pipe issue found during the job and sorted
🔧 Reassembled and completed
A tricky one in places, but all back together and looking much better now.
Always good to get stuck into something a bit more involved and get the job finished properly 👌
If you need help with: • servicing
• brakes
• suspension work
• diagnostics
• general repairs and maintenance
Message the page for quotes or bookings.
Aylsham Auto Care
📞 07927 188350

Another job done ✅And a special one too, as this was the first customer completed for Alysham Auto Care.This Nissan Qash...
22/04/2026

Another job done ✅
And a special one too, as this was the first customer completed for Alysham Auto Care.

This Nissan Qashqai came in for front end repairs and a bit of TLC.

Jobs completed:
🔧 Both front lower suspension arms replaced
🔧 Front brake discs and pads replaced
🧼 Full exterior wash
🧽 Interior clean and freshen up

A big improvement from when it arrived, and great to get it back looking and feeling better for the customer.

Thanks for the support so far. We’re now taking bookings for:

- Brakes
- Suspension repairs
- Servicing
- Diagnostics
- General repairs and maintenance

Message the page for quotes or bookings.

Alysham Auto Care
📞 07927188350

Audi in for a bit of TLC 🔧🚗This one had a worn CV joint causing the usual clicking noise and also had a full service and...
19/04/2026

Audi in for a bit of TLC 🔧🚗

This one had a worn CV joint causing the usual clicking noise and also had a full service and cambelt done.

Affordable valeting, servicing and minor repairs based in Aylsham, Norfolk.

Honest local service at fair prices, with work carried out at my place in Aylsham.

Message the page or call 07927 188350 for quotes or bookings.

Chrome delete on the front grille of this Audi to give it a cleaner, more aggressive look 🔧🚗Based in Aylsham, Norfolk, o...
19/04/2026

Chrome delete on the front grille of this Audi to give it a cleaner, more aggressive look 🔧🚗

Based in Aylsham, Norfolk, offering affordable valeting, servicing, diagnostics and minor repairs.

Message the page or call 07927 188350 for quotes or bookings.

Now taking bookings for valeting, servicing, diagnostics and minor repairs in Aylsham.Affordable prices, honest service ...
17/04/2026

Now taking bookings for valeting, servicing, diagnostics and minor repairs in Aylsham.

Affordable prices, honest service and local work carried out at my place.

Message the page or call 07927 188350 for a quote.

17/04/2026

AYLSHAM AUTO CARE
Affordable valeting, maintenance & minor repairs
Based in Aylsham, Norfolk

Valeting
Exterior wash from £20
Mini valet from £30
Standard valet from £45
Deep clean / full valet from £80

Maintenance & Repairs
Diagnostics from £25
Service light reset from £15
Servicing from £45 labour
Brake work quoted by vehicle
Minor repairs quoted on inspection

Please note:
Work carried out at my place in Aylsham
Parts charged separately where needed
Prices may vary depending on vehicle size and condition

Honest local service at fair prices
07927 188350

Welcome to Aylsham Auto Care 🚗Affordable valeting, maintenance & minor repairs based in Aylsham, Norfolk.Honest local se...
17/04/2026

Welcome to Aylsham Auto Care 🚗

Affordable valeting, maintenance & minor repairs based in Aylsham, Norfolk.

Honest local service at fair prices, with work carried out at my place in Aylsham.

Services include:
• Valeting
• Servicing
• Diagnostics
• Brake work
• Minor repairs

Call or message 07927 188350 for quotes or to book in.

Address

Aylsham
Aylsham
NR116BH

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Aylsham Auto Care posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share