Bruce Honda

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Bruce Honda Welcome to Bruce Honda in Yarmouth! Stop by and see our team today! They say “all business is people business,” and Bruce Automotive is no stranger to people.

We’re committed to delivering a top-tier lineup of new and pre-owned vehicles, reliable service, and competitive finance options. Since 1927, Bruce Automotive Group has prided ourself in maintaining our focus on exceptional service and value to our customers. Our Bruce philosophy is what sets our company apart from the competition. We will continue to prosper and do it better than most because we are a team with a vision! We are very community-minded and believe in giving back to our neighbours. We are proud to support a number of local charities. We look forward to seeing you at Bruce Honda for all your sales and service needs.

Together, we make a difference! 💙 Thanks to our amazing team and incredible customers across Bruce Chrysler Dodge Jeep R...
10/16/2026

Together, we make a difference! 💙

Thanks to our amazing team and incredible customers across Bruce Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram, Bruce Kia, and Bruce Honda, we proudly raised $2,325 for Autism Nova Scotia's South West Chapter in support of Autism Nova Scotia! ✨

Thank you for being part of creating a more inclusive and supportive community for everyone!

10/16/2026

🚨🔥 YOU DESERVE MORE FOR YOUR MONEY! AND WE’RE HERE TO HELP! 🔥🚨

What if your next vehicle upgrade meant driving something newer, enjoying more features, and getting more value for your hard-earned money? 🤔🚗

At the BRUCE CLEAR OUT EVENT, we’re helping our lucky customers explore their options to upgrade their ride — because why keep paying a used-car payment when you could have the opportunity to drive something NEWER? 👀🙌

💥 THIS IS ABOUT YOU!
✅ Finding a vehicle that fits YOUR lifestyle.
✅ Exploring options that work for YOUR budget.
✅ Discovering what upgrading could mean for YOU.
✅ Taking advantage of event opportunities while they last!

And here’s the best part — take a test drive for your chance to WIN a $1,000 GAS CARD! ⛽💰 You could also qualify for a rate reduction and $500 off warranty or accessories!

🏆 YOU could be the next lucky customer driving away with an upgrade!

📍 Come see me, Alex Hunter, Product Ambassador at Bruce Honda, and let’s see what opportunities are waiting for YOU!

📞 506-886-2137

👇 LET ME ASK YOU THIS: If you could upgrade your current ride today, what would be your dream vehicle? Drop it in the comments! 👇

🎉 Happy 1-Year Work Anniversary, Sarah! 🎉Please join us in celebrating Sarah as she marks 1 year with the Bruce Honda fa...
10/16/2026

🎉 Happy 1-Year Work Anniversary, Sarah! 🎉
Please join us in celebrating Sarah as she marks 1 year with the Bruce Honda family! 🚗💨
Over the past year, Sarah has brought so much energy, dedication, and care to our team and, most importantly, to our customers. Whether she’s helping you find the perfect vehicle or offering a warm smile when you walk through the door, she consistently goes above and beyond.
Thank you, Sarah, for an incredible first year. We’re so lucky to have you on our team—here’s to many more! 🙌✨
Leave a message in the comments below to help us wish Sarah a happy anniversary! 👇

🚨 BIG SAVINGS ARE HERE AT BRUCE HONDA! 🚨The Inventory Clear Out Event is ON! Get behind the wheel of a new Honda Civic S...
10/16/2026

🚨 BIG SAVINGS ARE HERE AT BRUCE HONDA! 🚨

The Inventory Clear Out Event is ON! Get behind the wheel of a new Honda Civic Sport with lease payments from just $106 weekly for 60 months!*🔥

Don't miss out on up to a $1,000 Trade-In Bonus*! PLUS, test drive any vehicle this October for your chance to WIN a $1,000 Gas Card!* ⛽🎉

📍 166 Starrs Rd, Yarmouth, NS
📞 (902) 742-2575

Shop now ➡️ https://cstu.io/a9a039

*Contact us for more details.

10/15/2026

⭐ We just received a new 5-star review! ⭐ "If you run into any issues at all, just ask for Dylan, the sales manager! He will get you taken care of painlessly! I didn't think that such a thing was possible now a days, but I was pleasantly surprised with his amazing customer service and getting me taken care of urgently. Everything was beyond what I expected. THAT is how you keep a customer from getting a bad taste in their mouth and only leaving them able to praise their dealership! Well done, Dylan, I hope those who oversee you, see this and reflect on what an asset they have with having you there!" Thanks, Natalie Hatt-Comeau! Your feedback means the world to us. Dylan Jeddry

❄️ Winter is coming! Are you ready? 🚗Beat the seasonal rush and book your winter tire changeover today!✅ Book online 24/...
10/15/2026

❄️ Winter is coming! Are you ready? 🚗

Beat the seasonal rush and book your winter tire changeover today!
✅ Book online 24/7
✅ We service all makes and models
✅ PRICE MATCH GUARANTEE – We WON'T be beat on winter tire prices! 💰

Don't wait for the first snowfall! Book your appointment today! 📅

Shop now ➡️ https://cstu.io/ed6ea1

🔥 THE INVENTORY CLEAR OUT EVENT IS ON AT BRUCE HONDA! 🔥Drive home a new Honda Accord Sport-L with lease payments startin...
10/15/2026

🔥 THE INVENTORY CLEAR OUT EVENT IS ON AT BRUCE HONDA! 🔥

Drive home a new Honda Accord Sport-L with lease payments starting from just $134 weekly for 60 months*! 🚗💨

PLUS, get up to a $1,000 Trade-In Bonus* and be entered to WIN a $1,000 Gas Card just by taking a test drive this October*! ⛽🎉

📍 166 Starrs Rd, Yarmouth, NS
📞 (902) 742-2575

Shop now ➡️ https://cstu.io/cd106e

*Contact us for more details.

🔥 INVENTORY CLEAR OUT EVENT IS ON AT BRUCE HONDA! 🔥Lease a new Honda Civic LX from just $99 weekly for 60 months! Plus, ...
10/14/2026

🔥 INVENTORY CLEAR OUT EVENT IS ON AT BRUCE HONDA! 🔥

Lease a new Honda Civic LX from just $99 weekly for 60 months! Plus, take advantage of up to a $1,000 Trade-In Bonus and get entered to win a $1,000 Gas Card just by taking a test drive this October! 🚗💨

📍 166 Starrs Rd, Yarmouth, NS
📞 (902) 742-2575

Shop now ➡️ https://cstu.io/ec90d3

*Contact us for more details.

10/14/2026

🚨🔥 YARMOUTH, IT’S TIME TO CLEAR THE LOT! 🔥🚨
The BRUCE HONDA INVENTORY CLEAROUT is ON, and the deals are TOO GOOD to ignore! 🚗💨
📅 FRIDAY & SATURDAY — DON’T MISS OUT!
💰 WIN A $1,000 GAS CARD! Test drive ANY vehicle and you’ll be entered into the draw!
🔥 SAVE ON YOUR NEXT RIDE! Get up to a 1.0% interest rate reduction!
🚙 CR-V BUYERS, LISTEN UP! Get $500 OFF an extended warranty on select CR-Vs!
Whether you're looking for a brand-new Honda or an awesome pre-owned vehicle, now is the time to make your move! 👀
Don't sit on the sidelines while these deals drive away! 🏁
📍 Bruce Honda — 166 Starrs Road, Yarmouth, NS
📲 Message me today or come see us this Friday and Saturday!
BRUCE HONDA INVENTORY CLEAROUT — LET’S GET YOU BEHIND THE WHEEL! 🔑🔥

10/14/2026

🚨🔥 GREAT VALUE ALERT AT BRUCE HONDA! 🔥🚨
🚙 Looking for an affordable SUV that delivers comfort, versatility, and practicality? Check out this 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX LT! 👀
💰 PRICE: $11,211!
🔥 ONLY $124 BIWEEKLY! 🔥
📍 Available now at Bruce Honda!
✅ 149,900 KM ✅ Spacious interior for family, friends, and everyday adventures ✅ Versatile cargo space for groceries, road trips, and more ✅ Comfortable ride for your daily commute ✅ Stylish SUV design with the practicality you need
🎉⛽ OCTOBER IS BRUCE HONDA'S CLEAR OUT EVENT! ⛽🎉
Want to win $1,000 in gas? 💰🔥
🚨 EVERYONE WHO TAKES A TEST DRIVE IN OCTOBER WILL BE ENTERED FOR A CHANCE TO WIN A $1,000 GAS CARD! 🚨
Why not take this Equinox for a spin? You could find your next SUV and get a chance to win some gas money at the same time! 🙌
📲 LET'S GET YOU BEHIND THE WHEEL!
I'm Alex Hunter, your Product Ambassador at Bruce Honda, and I'm here to make your vehicle shopping experience easy, enjoyable, and stress-free!
📞 CALL OR TEXT ALEX TODAY: 506-886-2137
Book your test drive, check out this great-value SUV, and get entered for your chance to win! 🚗💨
👇 LET'S GET SOME INTERACTION GOING! 👇
💬 If you won a $1,000 gas card, what would your first road trip destination be? 🛣️🌎 Tell me in the comments!
👍 Like this post, share it with someone looking for an SUV, and tag them below!
📍 Bruce Honda — Come see us during our October Clear Out Event!

Address

166 Starrs Road
Yarmouth, NS
B5A5J7

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 6pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Thursday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 3pm

Telephone

+19027422575

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bruce Honda posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Bruce Honda:

Shortcuts

Share

Category