Dana Tire

Directions

Dana Tire Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Dana Tire, Tire Dealer & Repair Shop, 1597 Howard Avenue, Windsor, ON.

08/04/2025

đźš—đź”§ Keep Rolling with Confidence at Dana Tire!
Whether it’s new tires, expert repairs, or routine maintenance, Dana Tire has you covered. Trust our team to keep your ride smooth, safe, and road‑ready every time.

📍 Stop by today and experience service you can count on!

Come check us out. We have all sizes at a wonderful price!!
07/30/2025

Come check us out. We have all sizes at a wonderful price!!

At Dana Tire, we do it all!From new and used tires to brakes, rotors, oil changes, and washer fluid checks—we’ve got you...
07/25/2025

At Dana Tire, we do it all!
From new and used tires to brakes, rotors, oil changes, and washer fluid checks—we’ve got you covered. Come see us for all your vehicle needs!
226-347-2702

Looking for tires? We have winter, summer, all-season, and mud tires to suit your needs! Give us a call or visit us duri...
07/20/2025

Looking for tires? We have winter, summer, all-season, and mud tires to suit your needs! Give us a call or visit us during operating hours to find the perfect tires for your vehicle. We're here to help you on the road!

Need tires? Dana Tire has you covered – give us a call!"
07/18/2025

Need tires? Dana Tire has you covered – give us a call!"

Dana Tire 1597 Howard Avenue is here to meet all your tire needs! Whether you're looking to upgrade your ride or simply ...
07/17/2025

Dana Tire 1597 Howard Avenue is here to meet all your tire needs!
Whether you're looking to upgrade your ride or simply get back on the road safely, our expert team is ready to assist you with top-notch service and unbeatable prices.
Visit us today at Dana Tire, 1597 Howard Avenue, Windsor, Ontario. Drive safely, Windsor!
Call us now for more information or to book an appointment! (226)347-2702. Hope everyone is having a wonderful day!!!!!!!
# DanaTire

🌟 Welcome to the 2nd location for Dana Tire serving  in Windsor-Essex County! 🌟We are thrilled to announce the opening o...
07/16/2025

🌟 Welcome to the 2nd location for Dana Tire serving in Windsor-Essex County! 🌟

We are thrilled to announce the opening of DANA TIRE, your one-stop destination for all your tire needs! Whether you need new tires, tire repairs, or seasonal tire changes, our expert team is here to help you drive safely and efficiently.

Located conveniently in Windsor-Essex County, we offer a wide range of tire brands and services tailored to fit your vehicle's requirements. Our commitment to quality and customer satisfaction sets us apart.

Stop by and discover unbeatable prices and exceptional service. Drive with confidence—visit us today!
1597 Howard Ave, Windsor, ON N8X 3T5

Address

1597 Howard Avenue
Windsor, ON

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dana Tire posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share