Launceston Mitsubishi

Launceston Mitsubishi Welcome to Launceston Mitsubishi. We are your local Mitsubishi dealer.

We can offer you the full automotive experience at our Invermay Road dealership, from vehicle sales through to servicing and after-sales care. The Mitsubishi range contains a vehicle to suit every lifestyle, from the top-selling ASX to the tough Triton. We have the full range of Mitsubishi vehicles at our dealership for you to view and test drive.

Make your move in the 25 Model Year Plate Clearance at Launceston Mitsubishi!Drive away in an Outlander 2.5 MY Exceed AW...
20/08/2026

Make your move in the 25 Model Year Plate Clearance at Launceston Mitsubishi!

Drive away in an Outlander 2.5 MY Exceed AWD from $53,990* and save $1,500.

With premium comfort, impressive versatility and confident all-wheel-drive capability, the Outlander is ready for family life and your next Tasmanian adventure.

Visit Launceston Mitsubishi and book your test drive today.
https://www.launcestonmitsubishi.com.au/search/new-cars
*T&Cs apply. Drive-away offer for private buyers.

🌟Exciting New Opportunity - Customer Experience Coordinator🌟We are looking for a passionate Customer Experience Coordina...
14/08/2026

🌟Exciting New Opportunity - Customer Experience Coordinator🌟

We are looking for a passionate Customer Experience Coordinator to help shape and enhance the customer journey across our dealership network.

This is a brand-new, diverse role with the autonomy to make it your own, working closely with our dealership teams, and customers to drive exceptional experiences.

🕒Full - time role, with flexibility to consider an initial part-time engagement for the right candidate, with the potential to grow over time.
📍Primarily dealership-based, with some flexibility to discuss hybrid working arrangements
💰 $65,000 - $70,000 +Super (with potential to negotiate for the right candidate).

If you love building relationships, solving problems, improving customer experiences and working collaboratively with great people, we would love to hear from you. We welcome all applications from candidates with experience in customer experience, customer service, administration, marketing, relationship management, communications or other customer focused roles. If you have strong transferable skills and a passion for creating exceptional customer experiences, this could be the exciting new challenge you've been looking for.

📣 To express your interest please submit your resume and a brief cover letter to Marketing and Brand Manager Katie Bailey at [email protected]

🚗TWGT is a leading Tasmanian automotive group representing several world-leading automotive brands and selling new and used vehicles across multiple dealership sites throughout Launceston.

Launceston Mitsubishi is proud to support the Tassie Mums Big Heart Raffle 2026 🧡Tassie Mums does incredible work for ba...
13/08/2026

Launceston Mitsubishi is proud to support the Tassie Mums Big Heart Raffle 2026 🧡

Tassie Mums does incredible work for babies and children across Tasmania. With the help of volunteers and the wider community, they collect new and preloved clothing and other everyday essentials, carefully prepare them into bundles and distribute them through social-service organisations across the state.

We love supporting such a wonderful organisation and the meaningful difference they make for Tasmanian children and families.

Tickets are just $10, with some fantastic prizes up for grabs. Every ticket purchased helps Tassie Mums continue their important work.

Purchase your tickets here:
https://www.raffletix.com.au/bigheart2026

Good luck, and thank you for supporting such a great cause! 🎟️🧡

08/08/2026

🔥

07/08/2026

👀🤣

We’re proud to be supporting the Launceston Benevolent Society’s Annual Can Drive This year, our support is more importa...
17/07/2026

We’re proud to be supporting the Launceston Benevolent Society’s Annual Can Drive

This year, our support is more important than ever. The Society has experienced a 40% increase in people seeking assistance and, despite being Australia’s longest-serving welfare agency, it receives no government funding.

Every item donated goes directly to local individuals and families doing it tough. The Can Drive is their largest and most important source of pantry food, so every contribution truly matters.

Drop non-perishable food and essential items at Launceston Mitsubishi throughout July.

Prefer to make a financial contribution? Donations over $2 are tax-deductible and can be made here:
https://lbs.org.au/donate/

♻️ You can also support the Society by selecting the Launceston Benevolent Society when donating your 10-cent container refunds through Recycle Rewards.

Together, we can make a real difference for local families in need.

09/07/2026

We sell the cars… but apparently our team thinks they are the cars. 🤣💨

Who nailed the best race car impression? Cast your vote in the comments! 👇😂

Put your hands together for Timothy Bristow. Timmy is currently on day 6 of the Bravehearts 777 Marathon. 7 Marathons, i...
03/07/2026

Put your hands together for Timothy Bristow. Timmy is currently on day 6 of the Bravehearts 777 Marathon. 7 Marathons, in 7 days, across 7 states. Timmy is a huge part of our local community, and we are grateful that Timmy, with all his wisdom, leadership and great energy has been working with & developing our leadership group this year.

With himself being a victim of sexual abuse, this is a chance for Timmy to bring awareness and raise funds for this cause.

If you can donate, please go to: https://bravehearts.grassrootz.com/bravehea.../timmy-bristow

5 down, 2 to go. Go Timmy.

🌊❄️ Supporting a Great Cause! ❄️🌊Our very own Karen Clayton stepped outside her comfort zone and took on an icy challeng...
29/06/2026

🌊❄️ Supporting a Great Cause! ❄️🌊

Our very own Karen Clayton stepped outside her comfort zone and took on an icy challenge a cold swim to help raise funds for an incredible local cause! 🏊‍♀️💙

Karen braved the chilly waters to support the little athletics club helping raise money.

We’re incredibly proud to support Karen as she takes on this challenge and gives back to the community that supports us every day. 👏

Address

151-155 Invermay Road
Launceston, TAS
7248

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 8am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 8am - 5:30pm
Thursday 8am - 5:30pm
Friday 8am - 5:30pm
Saturday 9am - 3pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Launceston Mitsubishi posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Launceston Mitsubishi:

Shortcuts

Share