Westpoint Autos

Directions Website

Westpoint Autos Your local automotive team at Westpoint Autos Hillcrest New cars, quality used vehicles and service you can rely on.

30/09/2026
The team at Beaudsesert Nissan continuing to do great things!Congratulations! πŸ‘πŸŽ‰
24/09/2026

The team at Beaudsesert Nissan continuing to do great things!

Congratulations! πŸ‘πŸŽ‰

πŸ†Another HUGE Acheivement at Nissan Beaudesert! πŸ†

Congratulations to our amazing team for winning the Nissan Elite Dealer Excellence Award for the second consecutive year. This award reflects the professionalism and dedication of our entire team, alongside the amazing support of our customers over the years.

Awards like this give us a chance to reflect, but also excite us to look foward and keep delivering excellent services to our valued customers all across Brisbane.

So if your chasing your next Nissan moment, visit our award winning team at Nissan Beaudesert today, or view our range online πŸ‘‰ bit.ly/4iGOU1W

21/09/2026

Interview result: HIRED. πŸ“βœ¨

Sporty, practical, and ready to go home with you today.

Visit us today at Hillcrest Hyundai to meet your new ride!
πŸ“34-48 Anzac Ave, Hillcrest
πŸ“ž 07 3483 0921
🌐 https://shorturl.at/uu9jL

Hyundai Demo Event is on now at Hillcrest Hyundai Enjoy $2,000 cashback on selected in stock demo vehicles, but only unt...
18/09/2026

Hyundai Demo Event is on now at Hillcrest Hyundai

Enjoy $2,000 cashback on selected in stock demo vehicles, but only until 30 September.

Find your next Hyundai today.

https://shorturl.at/N9jyE

T&Cs apply.

16/09/2026

Our Birthday Sale is delivering BIG and we’re celebrating with some seriously big value across our new vehicles on selected brands.

🎁 $3K Trade In Bonus* or
🎁 $1,988 Voucher*

Visit us today and shop the Birthday Sale.

Ends 30 September.
T&Cs apply.

15/09/2026

We know our cars inside and out and it’s time you got acquainted too.

Stop by today and get familiar with the all-electric MG4! βš‘πŸš—
πŸ“ 34–48 Anzac Ave, Hillcrest QLD 4118
πŸ“ž (07) 3520 4011
🌐 https://shorturl.at/npFep

πŸŽ‰ We have our winners!Congratulations to Matthew and Jessica, the lucky winners of our Westpoint Autos EOFY Competition....
14/09/2026

πŸŽ‰ We have our winners!

Congratulations to Matthew and Jessica, the lucky winners of our Westpoint Autos EOFY Competition.

After purchasing their new Jaecoo J5 from Omoda Jaecoo Moorooka during the sale, they have chosen the all electric Geely EX5 as their incredible prize. We hope you both enjoy every moment behind the wheel.

Thank you to everyone who entered. Keep an eye on our page for more exciting offers and competitions to come.

Two powerful new arrivals are here. πŸ‘€Introducing the All New GWM Cannon Alpha 3.0L Diesel and All New GWM Tank 500 3.0L ...
13/09/2026

Two powerful new arrivals are here. πŸ‘€

Introducing the All New GWM Cannon Alpha 3.0L Diesel and All New GWM Tank 500 3.0L Diesel.

More power. More capability. More choice.

Available at Westpoint Autos GWM locations:
πŸ“ Beaudesert | Hillcrest | Indooroopilly | Springwood | Moorooka

Discover the All New GWM Cannon Alpha and Tank 500 today!

https://shorturl.at/8hlLB

🚨 THE LEGEND EVOLVES: ALL-NEW NISSAN PATROL IS HERE. 🚨Swipe to reveal Australia's first look at the most advanced, capab...
11/09/2026

🚨 THE LEGEND EVOLVES: ALL-NEW NISSAN PATROL IS HERE. 🚨

Swipe to reveal Australia's first look at the most advanced, capable, and luxurious Nissan Patrol ever built.

Available at Westpoint Autos Nissan locations:
πŸ“ Beaudesert | Hillcrest | Indooroopilly | Springwood

Register your interest today!
https://shorturl.at/kpT5I

11/09/2026

Say goodbye to the petrol station! β›½οΈπŸ‘‹

The all-electric Hyundai ELEXIO is here to make your daily drive smoother, smarter, and completely petrol-free.

Come test drive yours today at our locations:
πŸ“ Hillcrest
πŸ“ Indooroopilly

πŸ”— Or check it out here: https://shorturl.at/Ve2NJ

Geely Hillcrest 5 Day Demo Sale is on now.πŸ’° 0.88% p.a. comparison rate* over a 36 month term⚑ FREE EV home charger*🎁 PLU...
08/09/2026

Geely Hillcrest 5 Day Demo Sale is on now.

πŸ’° 0.88% p.a. comparison rate* over a 36 month term
⚑ FREE EV home charger*
🎁 PLUS $1,000 Bonus*

Visit Geely Hillcrest today!

πŸ“ 62 Anzac Ave, Hillcrest
πŸ“ž (07) 3523 7136
https://shorturl.at/io9dv

T&Cs apply.

07/09/2026

Live a little mORA! ✨

Say hello to the all-electric GWM Ora 5, packed with retro-futuristic style, smart technology, and zero petrol stops. It’s time to upgrade your daily drive! ⚑️
Westpoint Autos

Visit your local Westpoint Autos dealership to test drive yours!
🌐 https://shorturl.at/4zDLs

07/09/2026

The ultimate adventure setup is here. πŸŒ„

Whether you're loading up the paddleboards or heading out off-grid, the Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid with XRT Peak Pack gives you all the rugged capability you need without compromising on space or comfort.

πŸ“34-48 Anzac Ave, Hillcrest
πŸ“ž 07 3483 0921
🌐 https://shorturl.at/CRj5y

5 Days of Geely Demo Deals at Hillcrest! πŸš—From 9 to 13 September, the Geely Hillcrest 5 Day Demo Sale is your chance to ...
06/09/2026

5 Days of Geely Demo Deals at Hillcrest! πŸš—

From 9 to 13 September, the Geely Hillcrest 5 Day Demo Sale is your chance to make the move into a Geely with some seriously exciting offers.

πŸ’° 0.88% p.a. comparison rate* over a 36 month term
⚑ FREE EV home charger*
🎁 PLUS $1,000 Bonus*

Your next Geely could be closer than you think.
Visit Geely Hillcrest during our 5 Day Demo Sale and discover the range for yourself.

πŸ“ 62 Anzac Ave, Hillcrest
πŸ“ž (07) 3523 7136
https://shorturl.at/io9dv

T&Cs apply.

04/09/2026

Different types of phone notifications hit differently… πŸ˜‚

Tracking fuel apps cross-town vs. tracking delivery updates from the comfort of your couch. πŸ“¦>⛽️
Make the switch to electric and spend less time stressing over fuel prices! ⚑️

πŸ‘‰ Visit us today to explore our Geely range or book a test drive!
πŸ“ 62 Anzac Ave, Hillcrest
πŸ“ž (07) 3523 7136
🌐 https://shorturl.at/4ZKCr

04/09/2026

Your next car is waiting at Westpoint Autos! 🚘

With an extensive range of petrol, hybrid, EV, and diesel models, we have the perfect fit for families, tradies, and first-time buyers alike.

Stop by your local Westpoint Autos dealership and find your perfect match today!

🌐 https://shorturl.at/MvX6Q

πŸŽ‰ Our Birthday Sale is on! πŸš—We’re turning up the celebrations with MASSIVE SAVINGS across a huge selection of new vehicl...
03/09/2026

πŸŽ‰ Our Birthday Sale is on! πŸš—

We’re turning up the celebrations with MASSIVE SAVINGS across a huge selection of new vehicles.

From everyday runarounds to family SUVs, utes and more, there’s something for everyone across our range.

Your next car could be waiting. Come in, explore the range and celebrate our Birthday Sale with us! πŸŽ‚πŸŽ‰

Available at all Westpoint Autos locations:
πŸ“ Beaudesert | Hillcrest | Indooroopilly | Springwood | Moorooka

https://www.westpointautos.com.au/pages/september-birthday-sale

T&Cs apply.

🚨 THE LEGEND EVOLVES: ALL-NEW NISSAN PATROL IS HERE. 🚨Swipe to reveal Australia's first look at the most advanced, capab...
03/09/2026

🚨 THE LEGEND EVOLVES: ALL-NEW NISSAN PATROL IS HERE. 🚨

Swipe to reveal Australia's first look at the most advanced, capable, and luxurious Nissan Patrol ever built.

From high-tech comfort to next-level power, every feature on this beast is designed to redefine your drive:
πŸ’¨Twin-Turbo 3.5L V6 Engine delivering 317kW of power, 700Nm of torque, and a massive 3,700kg braked towing capacity.
🏞️ Adaptive Air Suspension for smooth cruising and maximum off-road clearance.
πŸ§˜β€β™€οΈFront Row Massage Seats & Biometric Cooling Technology that senses body heat to automatically balance cabin climate.
βš™οΈ 14.3-Inch Widescreen Monolith Display powered by Google Built-In.
πŸ”Š Klipsch 12-Speaker Premium Audio System and Head-Up Display.

Initial allocation for Brisbane deliveries will be strictly limited.
πŸ‘‰ Secure your place on the priority list today:
πŸ“ 62 Anzac Ave, Hillcrest
πŸ“ž (07) 3523 7136
🌐 https://shorturl.at/Nr3oz

Back to ’88 to celebrate our Birthday Sale! πŸŽ‰πŸš—And we’re celebrating with some seriously big value across our new vehicle...
02/09/2026

Back to ’88 to celebrate our Birthday Sale! πŸŽ‰πŸš—

And we’re celebrating with some seriously big value across our new vehicle range.
Trade in and enjoy:
🎁 $3K Trade In Bonus* Or
🎁 a $1,988 Voucher*

With a huge range of vehicles in stock across your favourite brands, now’s the time to trade in and drive away in something new.

Available at all Westpoint Autos locations on selected brands:
πŸ“ Beaudesert | Hillcrest | Indooroopilly | Springwood | Moorooka

https://www.westpointautos.com.au/pages/september-birthday-sale

T&Cs apply.

Upgrade your daily commute with the Suzuki Fronx! πŸ”₯ Packed with features designed to keep you connected and looking good...
31/08/2026

Upgrade your daily commute with the Suzuki Fronx! πŸ”₯

Packed with features designed to keep you connected and looking good:
✨ Sleek coupe-SUV styling
πŸ“± Seamless smart tech & intuitive navigation
πŸ›‹οΈ Premium, comfortable interior
Available at:
πŸ“ Beaudesert
πŸ“ Hillcrest
πŸ“ Indooroopilly

Ready to get behind the wheel? Tap the link below or come see us in person today! πŸ‘‡
🌐 https://shorturl.at/3HRID

Address

34-48 Anzac Avenue
Hillcrest, QLD
4118

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5:30pm
Friday 8:30am - 5:03pm
Saturday 8:30am - 4pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Westpoint Autos posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category