Eltham Motors

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Eltham Motors A family owned business in Eltham for more than 15 years, we provide motor vehicle servicing and rep Do you need an honest, local Mechanic? Call us to book in.

A family owned business in Eltham for more than 15 years, we will service all of your motoring needs. We provide motor vehicle servicing and repairs, motor bike servicing and repairs, 4WD, trucks and all diesel applications - the task will never be too big for our friendly crew. Happy to provide quotes on any job. You can count on us to provide quality workmanship, at a fair price and complete the job on time.

Subaru in for a basic service with diff oils and wheel alighmentBook in your next car service today (03) 9439 2233
13/09/2026

Subaru in for a basic service with diff oils and wheel alighment

Book in your next car service today (03) 9439 2233

"Very friendly owner nothing was too much trouble getting me back on the road, would highly recommend thanks so much" He...
08/09/2026

"Very friendly owner nothing was too much trouble getting me back on the road, would highly recommend thanks so much" Helen.A

Thanks Helen, happy to help and thanks for taking the time to leave us a Google Review, much appreciated

Feel free to read our Google reviews here: https://g.page/elthammotors/

Japanese Mini in for a leaking heater core, dashboard outIs your car heating, cooling and demister working as it should?...
06/09/2026

Japanese Mini in for a leaking heater core, dashboard out

Is your car heating, cooling and demister working as it should?

Need us to take a look, give us a call on (03) 9439 2233

Eltham Motors are ARC Authorised
Refrigeration Trading Authorisation number AU44131

Nissan Navara - in for an oil leak repair from a cracked rocker coverNoticed an oil leak or a noise while driving? Give ...
02/09/2026

Nissan Navara - in for an oil leak repair from a cracked rocker cover

Noticed an oil leak or a noise while driving? Give us a call, Eltham Motors (03) 9439 2233

In for a service and needing a few repairs including engine mountsNeeding to book in your next vehicle service? Give us ...
01/09/2026

In for a service and needing a few repairs including engine mounts

Needing to book in your next vehicle service? Give us a call on (03) 9439 2233

"I had over filled my European car with an electronic dip stick. Went here and the owner was fantastic and helped me out...
30/08/2026

"I had over filled my European car with an electronic dip stick. Went here and the owner was fantastic and helped me out.
On a Friday afternoon. Thanks again." Lou.F

Thanks Lou, very happy to help and thanks so much for taking the time to leave us a Google Review, much appreciated

Feel free to read our Google reviews here: https://g.page/elthammotors/

There's nothing worse than turning on your car's air conditioning and discovering it's not quite doing the job.At Eltham...
27/08/2026

There's nothing worse than turning on your car's air conditioning and discovering it's not quite doing the job.

At Eltham Motors, we're an ARC Authorised Refrigerant Trading Authorised Repairer, so you can trust our qualified team to service and repair your vehicle's air conditioning system correctly.

If your air con is:

❄️ Not getting cold enough
❄️ Taking too long to cool the cabin
❄️ Making unusual noises
❄️ Losing refrigerant
❄️ Not working at all

…it could be time for a check.

Get your vehicle's air conditioning ready for the warmer months.

📞 Contact Eltham Motors to book your air conditioning service on 9439 2233

Spring Is Coming — Is Your Car Ready? As the weather starts to warm up, it's a good time to give your vehicle some atten...
27/08/2026

Spring Is Coming — Is Your Car Ready?

As the weather starts to warm up, it's a good time to give your vehicle some attention after the colder months.

Spring is a great reminder to check the things that can affect safety, comfort and reliability, including:

🔧 Brakes and tyres
🔧 Battery and charging system
🔧 Air conditioning
🔧 Wipers and washer fluid
🔧 Engine fluids and filters
🔧 Lights and general vehicle condition

A seasonal check can help identify small issues before they become bigger — and make sure your vehicle is ready for the months ahead and any roadtrips and holiday driving.

Before spring gets into full swing, book your vehicle in with Eltham Motors on 9439 2233. Talk to our team about your next service or maintenance check.

At Eltham Motors, we can help with 4WD servicing, repairs, retro-fitting and upgrades to suit the way you use your vehic...
26/08/2026

At Eltham Motors, we can help with 4WD servicing, repairs, retro-fitting and upgrades to suit the way you use your vehicle.

From routine maintenance to upgrading components for touring, towing or off-road driving, our experienced team can help keep your 4WD ready for whatever comes next.

Planning your next adventure? Make sure your vehicle is ready for it.

📞 Get in touch with Eltham Motors on (03) 9439 2233 to discuss your 4WD servicing or upgrade needs.

Yes, Electric Vehicles Need ServicingWhile EVs have fewer moving parts than traditional petrol and diesel vehicles, they...
16/08/2026

Yes, Electric Vehicles Need Servicing

While EVs have fewer moving parts than traditional petrol and diesel vehicles, they are not maintenance-free.

Regular servicing and inspections are still important to ensure your EV remains safe, efficient and reliable. Electric vehicles are often significantly heavier than their petrol counterparts due to the weight of the battery packs, which means components such as suspension arms, bushes, steering components and tyres can experience increased loads and require regular inspection.

EV servicing can include checking and maintaining items such as:
✔️ Suspension and steering components
✔️ Brakes and regenerative braking systems
✔️ Tyres and wheel alignment
✔️ Cabin air filters
✔️ Windscreen wipers and washer fluid
✔️ Cooling systems and other vehicle-specific components

Some EVs also have additional maintenance requirements. For example, certain models, including BYD vehicles, use gearbox oils that require inspection and replacement as part of their servicing schedule.

At Eltham Motors, we understand that electric vehicles require specialised knowledge and equipment. We have completed EV training to upskill, giving our team the skills required to safely work around high-voltage EV systems.

Our workshop is also equipped with EV charging facilities and high-voltage protected tools, allowing us to safely inspect and service the latest electric vehicle technology.

Whether you drive an EV, hybrid or traditional vehicle, regular servicing helps identify issues early, maintain safety and keep your vehicle performing at its best.

Bring your EV to Eltham Motors for its annual service & safety check

Address

Unit 1A, 39-45 Susan Street
Eltham, VIC
3095

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+61394392233

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Eltham Motors posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Eltham Motors:

Shortcuts

Share