Titan Chevrolet

Titan Chevrolet The all new Titan Chevrolet is located at 1018 North Temple Ave. in Starke, Florida. Our Reputation Rides With You!®

We have a great selection of new and used vehicles, a full service department to take care of your servicing and maintenance.

06/19/2026

Is your A/C letting you down? Summer is just getting started. Titan Chevrolet can get it working right! We work on all makes and models, plus we can do fleet and commercial work as well. Give us a call today and get cool!

✅ At Titan Chevrolet, your satisfaction drives everything we do. From honest service and quality vehicles to genuine car...
06/19/2026

✅ At Titan Chevrolet, your satisfaction drives everything we do. From honest service and quality vehicles to genuine care for every customer who walks through our doors — we're committed to earning your trust and keeping you smiling mile after mile.
Our reputation rides with you®
Stop by and experience the difference!
Titan Chevrolet – Starke, FL | (904) 964-7500 | titanchevy.com

Step-by-Step: How to Check Tire PressureCheck when tires are “cold”Measure before driving or after the vehicle has sat f...
06/18/2026

Step-by-Step: How to Check Tire Pressure

Check when tires are “cold”
Measure before driving or after the vehicle has sat for at least 3 hours. Driving heats up the tires and gives a falsely high reading.
Find the recommended pressure
Look for the sticker on the driver’s side door jamb, inside the fuel filler door, or in your owner’s manual. Never use the max pressure printed on the tire sidewall — that’s the maximum the tire can hold, not what your vehicle needs.
Use a good gauge
Digital or dial gauges are most accurate. Cheap pencil-style gauges can be off by several psi.
Measure each tire (including the spare!)
Remove the valve stem cap.
Firmly press the gauge onto the valve stem.
Read the pressure.
Compare to the recommended PSI.

Adjust as needed
Add air if low (most gas stations have free air).
Let a little air out if over-inflated.
Recheck the pressure after adjusting.

Maintenance Tips

Check monthly — and before long trips.
Account for temperature changes: Tire pressure drops about 1 psi for every 10°F drop in temperature. In Florida’s heat, pressure rises — recheck during big temperature swings.
Inspect tires while checking: Look for cracks, bulges, uneven wear, and proper tread depth (use the penny test — if you see Lincoln’s head, it’s time for new tires).
Rotate tires every 5,000–8,000 miles to promote even wear.
Don’t forget the spare — many people discover a flat spare only when they really need it.

At Titan Chevrolet, we offer complimentary vehicle inspections that include a full tire pressure check and safety evaluation. Stop by or schedule your appointment today — we’re here to keep you safe and rolling efficiently!
☎ (904) 964-7500
🌐 titanchevy.com

🔥 Ready to turn heads on every North Florida road?This stunning 2018 Ford F-250 Lariat Super Duty is loaded with upgrade...
06/18/2026

🔥 Ready to turn heads on every North Florida road?
This stunning 2018 Ford F-250 Lariat Super Duty is loaded with upgrades and built to impress! CLEAN CARFAX! LIFTED, upgraded wheels and tires, side steps, and more! Delivery available...
See more here: https://bit.ly/3QdD4Rb

Ingot Silver Metallic with a sharp lifted stance on upgraded wheels
Powerful 6.7L Power Stroke Turbo Diesel (450 HP)
Premium FX4 Off-Road Package + High Capacity Trailer Tow Package
Luxury touches: Black leather interior, heated/ventilated seats, panoramic moonroof, remote start
Tech-loaded with SYNC, Apple CarPlay/Android Auto, navigation, Blind Spot Monitoring & Ultimate Trailer Tow Camera System

Only 69k miles and priced at just $54,976 at Titan Chevrolet!
This truck doesn’t just haul — it looks incredible doing it.
Our reputation rides with you

🚨 2.9% FINANCING ON CHEVY TRAVERSE!See retailer for details.Call or stop by today!(904) 964-7500titanchevy.comTitan Chev...
06/17/2026

🚨 2.9% FINANCING ON CHEVY TRAVERSE!
See retailer for details.
Call or stop by today!
(904) 964-7500
titanchevy.com
Titan Chevrolet – Our reputation ride with you!®

Disclaimer
2.9% APR for 36 months. Monthly payment is $29.04 for every $1,000 you finance. Example down payment: 11.7%. Must finance with GM Financial. Some customers may not qualify. Not available with lease and some other offers. Take new retail delivery by 7/7/26

Anyone in business knows that there is nothing as satisfying as a happy customer. Salasuk & Clarence came in recently an...
06/17/2026

Anyone in business knows that there is nothing as satisfying as a happy customer. Salasuk & Clarence came in recently and chose a Hyundai from our inventory. We love seeing a smiling face behind the wheel. This is what it's all about. Thank you to all of the awesome customers who give us purpose every day,

🚨 0% INTEREST FOR 60 MONTHS ON NEW 2026 SILVERADO 1500s!Shop now: https://bit.ly/3SK48bjNow’s a great time to get a bran...
06/16/2026

🚨 0% INTEREST FOR 60 MONTHS ON NEW 2026 SILVERADO 1500s!
Shop now: https://bit.ly/3SK48bj
Now’s a great time to get a brand new 2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 with 0% financing for 60 months at Titan Chevrolet!
Drive home with no interest for 5 full years on select models.
📍 Titan Chevrolet – Starke, Florida
Limited units available — don’t miss out!
Call us today to see if a new Silverado fits your budget.
📞 904.964.7500
0% APR for 60 months. Monthly payment is $16.67 for every $1,000 you finance. Example down payment: 7.6%. Must finance with GM Financial. Some customers may not qualify. Not available with lease and some other offers. Take new retail delivery by 7/7/26.

🚗 Congratulations to the Preston Family!We’re thrilled to celebrate your purchase of a beautiful 2022 Volkswagen Jetta f...
06/16/2026

🚗 Congratulations to the Preston Family!
We’re thrilled to celebrate your purchase of a beautiful 2022 Volkswagen Jetta from Titan Chevrolet!
Thank you for choosing us and a huge shoutout to Davin for making the process smooth and enjoyable. It was a pleasure helping you find the perfect car!
We hope you enjoy many miles of happy driving ahead!

Get hungry! Our latest food truck entry arrives on June 22nd! See you there!
06/15/2026

Get hungry! Our latest food truck entry arrives on June 22nd! See you there!

Congratulations!
06/15/2026

Congratulations!

🏆🩷 UNDEFEATED DISTRICT CHAMPIONS! 💜🏆

These girls showed up, played their hearts out, and finished the tournament undefeated! So proud of this team, their hard work, determination, and the way they support each other. District Champs! 💪🥎

✨ Next up: State! ✨

The journey continues, and these Diamond Divas are ready for the next challenge. Let’s go, girls! 🩷🏆🥎

Address

1018 North Temple Avenue
Starke, FL
32091

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Titan Chevrolet posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Titan Chevrolet:

Share

Category