Go Frozen

Go Frozen Frozen food delivery to your door. from our freezer to yours. large range of Frozen food products.

28/06/2026
10/06/2026

Hi all.
With the great weather, we have a good bbq range available.
Delivered to your door.

We have the following to help you cater for your family and friends.

Box of cocktail sausauges-2kg €30
Box of big 8 sausauges.- 2kg. €30
Tub of Fresh25 Chicken Fillets- €50
Battered Cod x 18pieces sea blast €40.
Glenhaven buttermilk battered Gojouns x5bags €65
10 x plain Skewers €20.
10 cooked breasts of chicken on the bone €35.
Box of 60 x1/4 pounders €95.
Delivering Saturday July 4th 🇺🇸 🇮🇪.

20/04/2026

Glenhaven Popcorn Chicken helps you create consistent, indulgent meals with minimal prep. This mac n’ cheese recipe shows how a simple ingredient can enhance menus or retail offerings. Where would you feature this upgraded classic? 💛

Glad to cater for the John Hurt Environmental/ Go Frozen  bbq friday with the Northern sound roadcaster. If you have an ...
13/03/2026

Glad to cater for the John Hurt Environmental
/ Go Frozen bbq friday with the Northern sound roadcaster.
If you have an event
Confirmation
Communion
Garden party
We can supply BBQ range for your Special day /event.
Call Niall 0874504225 🙂

Delivering tomorrow Saturday 7th March.Large range avalible.Collecting desserts tomorrow morning Saturday if you would l...
06/03/2026

Delivering tomorrow Saturday 7th March.
Large range avalible.
Collecting desserts tomorrow morning Saturday if you would like to order 1 for the weekend.

Buttermilk batter Gojuns 1kg bag€13.00
Fish gojuns 1kg bag.€16.00

Big chicken curry trays €30
Big lasagne trays €30
6x turkey and ham with stuffing portions.€30

30 free range eggs €8.00

Fresh chicken fillets x25 tub €50.

Delivered to your door .
Free delivery
Call/Pm/ wattsapp. Niall 0871844119.

Appreciate new business and existing .

We book it you cook it 😀

04/03/2026

📱📱📱New Number 📱📱📱

Evening Folks

Going forward we have a new number for orders and enquiries

087 450 4225

Send through your orders 📱📱📱

Wide range of deserts and all our usual lines.

It's Desert Time 🍰🥧🍰Order needs to be in by Thursday 2nd July.Black forest Gateaux €35Black forest Roulade €26Lemon Chee...
03/03/2026

It's Desert Time 🍰🥧🍰

Order needs to be in by Thursday 2nd July.

Black forest Gateaux €35

Black forest Roulade €26

Lemon Cheesecake €30

Hazelnut Profiterole €30

Red Velvet Strawberry Cheesecake €30

Bailey's Cheesecake €30

Dubai Style Cheesecake €30

Mars Cheesecake €30

Order by texting WhatsApp 0874504225.

Thank you

Happy Tuesday FolksThe Sun has finally arrived in Ireland this week so far let's hope we will have many more days of sun...
03/03/2026

Happy Tuesday Folks

The Sun has finally arrived in Ireland this week so far let's hope we will have many more days of sun ☀️☀️☀️☀️☀️

Confirmation Time has arrived ⛪

We have the following to help you cater for your family and friends

Turkey and Ham x6 portion's €30
Lasagne x12 portion's €30
Chicken Curry (mild) x12 portions €30

Tub of Fresh Chicken Fillets XL x25 €50

Text your order on to 0874504225 before Wednesday 8pm for delivery this Thursday/Friday/Saturday.

Desserts are available also I will do a separate post for them.

Enjoy the Sun and Be happy 😊

Out delivering this weekend folks X large Fresh Chicken Fillets x25 €505x chicken Marylands €12Turkey and Ham 6 portions...
24/02/2026

Out delivering this weekend folks

X large Fresh Chicken Fillets x25 €50
5x chicken Marylands €12
Turkey and Ham 6 portions €30
Lasagne 10 portions €30
Chicken Curry 10 portions €30
Fish Gojuns €14
Eggs x30 €8.
1Kg Buttermilk batter Gojuns €13

All available pre order ONLY.

WhatsApp your order to 0874041818.

Have a good one Folks.

Address

Bailieborough

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Go Frozen posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share